NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 9.  Section 116-209.8 is amended by adding at the end thereof the following sentence:

"The Authority may provide in any trust agreement securing the bonds that any such rights may be enforced for and on behalf of the holders of bonds by the trustee under such trust agreement."

Sec. 10.  Section 116-209.9 is revised to read as follows: