NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1971 SESSION

 

 

CHAPTER 636

SENATE BILL 576

 

 

AN ACT AMENDING PART 4 OF ARTICLE 1 OF CHAPTER 116 OF THE GENERAL STATUTES RELATING TO THE ISSUANCE OF REVENUE BONDS FOR SERVICE AND AUXILIARY FACILITIES AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina do enact:

 

Section 1.  Part 4 of Article 1 of Chapter 116 of the General Statutes is hereby amended as follows:

(a)  G.S. 116-41.1 is hereby amended by deleting in subdivision (3) thereof the comma at the end of the phrase "including reasonable provisions for initial operating expenses necessary or incident to the financing herein authorized" and inserting "and a reserve for debt service," and rewriting subdivision (4) to read as follows: