NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] If the seeds are labeled by the shipper for a consignee within this State, the shipper may use his approved code designation with the name and address of the consignee."

Sec. 4.  G.S. 106-277.6 is amended by rewriting subdivision (5) as follows:

"(5)      Name and address of person who labeled said seed or who sells, offers or exposes said seed for sale within this State. If the seeds are labeled by the shipper for a consignee within this State, the shipper may use his approved code designation with the name and address of the consignee."

Sec. 5.  G.S. 106-277.7 is amended by rewriting subdivision (6) as follows:

"(6)      Name and address of person who labeled said seed or who sells, offers or exposes said seed for sale within this State. If the seeds are labeled by the shipper for a consignee within this State, the shipper may use his approved code designation with the name and address of the consignee."

Sec. 6.  G.S. 106-277.9(1) is amended as follows:

1.   By striking the period at the end of sub-subdivision b. and adding the following: