NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] c.         The services of the Commission as agent may be made available to other states in taking interstate claims for such states."

Sec. 2.  That Article 1, Chapter 96, Section 96-4(l)(2), General Statutes of North Carolina, as such appears in the 1965 Replacement Volume 2C, be and the same is hereby amended by striking out the words "paragraph c." in the first line of paragraph (2) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "subparagraphs. b. and c".

Sec. 3.  That Article 1, Chapter 96, Section 96-6(a), General Statutes of North Carolina, as such appears in the 1965 Replacement Volume 2C, be and the same is hereby amended by adding thereto new paragraphs (6) and (7) to read as follows:

"(6)      All moneys paid to this State pursuant to Section 204 of the Federal-State Extended Unemployment Compensation Act of 1970.

(7)        Reimbursement payments in lieu of contributions."