NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] (8)        Any person seeking an intern permit or who is the holder of a valid intern permit shall comply with such limitations as the North Carolina State Board of Dental Examiners may place or cause to be placed, in writing, upon such permit, and shall comply with such rules and regulations as the Board might promulgate relative to the issuance and maintenance of said permit in the practice of dentistry relative to the same;

(9)        The holder of an intern permit shall be subject to the provisions of G.S. 90-41.

Sec.4.  G.S. 90-30 is hereby amended by adding a sentence at the end of the third paragraph thereof to read as follows:

"The Board may employ such dentists found qualified therefor by the Board, in examining applicants for licenses as it deems appropriate."

Sec. 5.  G.S. 90-31 is hereby amended by striking from line 3 of the fourth paragraph thereof the words and numerals "five dollars ($5.00)" and substituting therefor the words and numerals "ten dollars ($10.00)".

Sec. 6.  G.S. 90-34 is rewritten to read as follows: