NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1971 SESSION

 

 

CHAPTER 755

SENATE BILL 675

 

 

AN ACT TO AMEND ARTICLE 2 OF CHAPTER 90 OF THE GENERAL STATUTES OF NORTH CAROLINA RELATIVE TO THE PRACTICE OF DENTISTRY.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

Section 1.  G.S. 90-22(c)(4) is hereby amended by adding a sentence at the end to read as follows:

"The Board of Dental Elections shall, before preparing ballots, notify all persons who have been duly nominated of their nomination."

Sec. 2.  G.S. 90-29 is rewritten to read as follows: