NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] (18)      Dispensing or causing to be dispensed a different drug in place of the drug ordered or prescribed without the express permission of the person ordering or prescribing.

(19)      The acquiring or obtaining or attempting to acquire or obtain any drug subject to the provisions of G.S. 106-134.1 (l)(c) or (d) by fraud, deceit, misrepresentation, or subterfuge, or by forgery or alteration of a prescription, or by the use of a false name, or the giving of a false address."

Sec. 4.  G.S. 106-122(6) which presently reads "(6) The refusal to permit entry or inspection, or refusal to permit the taking of a sample, as authorized by G.S. 106-140." is rewritten to read as follows:

"(6)      The refusal to permit entry or inspection, or to permit the taking of a sample, or to permit access to or copying of any record as authorized by G.S. 106‑140."

Sec. 5.  G.S. 106-122(9) is amended by adding the words "or adulterated" at the end thereof.