NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] (6)        The credentials and identification required of licensees and certified applicators, their employees and equipment, including service vehicles, when engaged in any work defined under this Article.

(7)        Safety methods and procedures for structural pest control work.

Such rules and regulations shall not become effective until a public hearing shall have been held and notification of such hearing shall have been given to all licensees and certified applicators."

G.S. 106-65.28(a) is further amended by adding at the end thereof the following:

"(11)    Falsification of records required to be kept by this Article or the rules and regulations of the committee."

Sec. 10.  G.S. 106-65.30 as the same appears in the 1976 Interim Supplement is amended by adding thereto the following paragraph: