GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3)       No order under subsection (b), except an order issued pursuant to G.S. 78A-47(b)(2), may be entered without prior notice of an opportunity for hearing. The Administrator may vacate or modify an order under this subsection (b) upon his finding that the conditions which required such an order have changed and that it is in the public interest to so vacate or modify.

(4)       A final order issued pursuant to the provisions of subsection (b) shall be subject to review as provided in G.S. 78A-48."

Sec. 19.  The first sentence of G.S. 78A-48(a) is amended by deleting the words "any county" and inserting in lieu thereof "Wake County" and by deleting the words "within 60 days after the entry of the order" and inserting in lieu thereof "within 30 days after a written copy of the decision is served upon the person by personal service or by registered mail".

Sec. 20.  G.S. 78A-56(a) is rewritten to read:

"(a)      Any person who: