GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (b)       The annual reports required by this section shall be made by the Secretary beginning with the next legislative session following the effective date of this section.

"§ 130A-310.11.  Carolina Clean Drinking Water Fund created.-There is established under the control and direction of the Department the Carolina Clean Drinking Water Fund. This fund shall be a revolving fund consisting of any monies appropriated for such purpose by the General Assembly or available to it from grants, fees, and other monies paid to it or recovered by or on behalf of the Department.

"§ 130A-310.12.  Administrative procedure.-Except as may be otherwise specifically provided the provisions of Chapter 150B apply to this Part."

Sec. 3.  G.S. 130A-303(b) is amended by adding at the end the following:

"Where the imminent hazard is caused by an inactive hazardous substance or waste disposal site, the Secretary shall follow the procedures set forth in G.S. 130A-310.5."