GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "The directors of the Association may, subject to the approval of the Commissioner, amend the plan of operation at any time.  The Commissioner may review the plan of operation at any time he deems to be expedient or prudent, but not less than once in each calendar year.  After review of such plan the Commissioner may amend the plan after consultation with the directors and upon certification to the directors of such amendment."

Sec. 30.  G.S. 58-615(e)(4) is amended by deleting "not to exceed thirty-five dollars ($35.00)," from the subdivision.

Sec. 31.  G.S. 58-478(b) is amended by substituting "G.S. 58-473, 58-474, and 58-475" for "G.S. 58-473 and G.S. 58-474".

Sec. 32.  G.S. 159-29(c) is amended by rewriting the last sentence to read:

"However, although an individual bond is required for an elected official, a tax collector, or finance officer, such an officer or elected official may also be included within the coverage of a blanket bond if the blanket bond protects against risks not protected against by the individual bond."

Sec. 33.  G.S. 20-279.21(b)(3)b is amended by adding the following at the end: