GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In addition, the Department shall make an annual report to the General Assembly and its Fiscal Research Division on the cost of the Title V program.  The reports shall include, but are not limited to, fees set and established under this Article, fees collected under this Article, revenues received from other sources for environmental permitting and compliance programs, changes made in the fee schedule since the last report, anticipated revenues from all other sources, interest earned and any other information requested by the General Assembly."

Sec. 13.  G.S. 143-213 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(29b) 'Title V Account' means the Account established in G.S. 143-215.3A(b)."

Sec. 14.  G.S. 143-215.3(a)(1d) reads as rewritten: