GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A purchase-transportation permit for a mixed beverages permittee who is also a guest room cabinet permittee may authorize the purchase and transportation of containers in sizes approved by the Commission.

(2)       This subsection applies to those counties subject to G.S. 18B-600(f).  This subsection also applies to those counties which have a population in excess of 150,000 by the last federal census."

Sec. 3.  G.S. 18B-804(b)(9) reads as rewritten:

"(9)      If the spirituous liquor is sold to a guest room cabinet permittee for resale, a charge of twenty dollars ($20.00) on each four liters and a proportional sum on lesser quantities.  This subdivision applies to those counties subject to G.S. 18B-600(f).  This subdivision also applies to those counties which have a population in excess of 150,000 by the last federal census."

Sec. 4.  G.S. 18B-805 reads as rewritten:

"§ 18B-805.  Distribution of revenue.