GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (b)       G.S. 120-123 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(63a)  The North Carolina Code Officials Qualification Board, as established by G.S. 143-151.9."

 

-STATE BOARD OF COSMETIC ART EXAMINERS

Sec. 13.  G.S. 88-13(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Cosmetologist members of the Board shall serve staggered three-year terms.