GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] No funds shall be expended from this Fund for any purpose other than those directly contributing to the acquisition, perpetual maintenance, enhancement, restoration, or creation of wetlands and riparian areas in accordance with the basinwide plan as described in subsection (a) of this section. G.S. 143-214.10."

Section 14.  G.S. 143-215.10G(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      For a system with a design capacity of 800,000 pounds or more steady state live weight, two hundred dollars ($200.00)."

Section 15.  G.S. 143-215.74(b)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Subject to subdivision (7) of this subsection, priority designations for inclusions in the program shall be under the authority of the Soil and Water Conservation Commission and the Commission.