GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 5.  G.S. 113-136(j) reads as rewritten:

"(j)       The refusal of any person to stop in obedience to the directions of an inspector or protector acting under the authority of this section is unlawful.  A violation of this subsection is punishable by a fine of not less than fifty dollars ($50.00) nor more than two hundred dollars ($200.00), imprisonment not to exceed 30 days, or both. a Class 3 misdemeanor and may include a fine of not less than fifty dollars ($50.00)."

Section 6.  G.S. 15A-1340.11(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Community punishment. - A sentence in a criminal case that does not include an active punishment or punishment, an intermediate punishment. punishment, or any of the conditions of probation listed in subdivision (6) of this section."

Section 7.  G.S. 15A-1340.14(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Points. - Points are assigned as follows:

(1)       For each prior felony Class A conviction, 10 points.

(1a)     For each prior felony Class B1 conviction, 9 points.