GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The governing body of a hospital, municipality, county or other political subdivision of the State shall keep a record of all purchases made pursuant to this exception. subsection. These records are subject to public inspection."

Section 17.  G.S. 143B-283(a)(8) reads as rewritten:

"(8)      One who shall, at the time of appointment, be actively employed by, or recently retired from, an industrial manufacturing facility and knowledgeable in in the field of industrial air and water pollution control;".

Section 18. (a) G.S. 143B-289.52(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      The Commission may adopt rules to implement or comply with a fisheries management plan adopted by the Atlantic States Marine Fisheries Commission or an interstate fisheries management council.