GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The guaranteed arrest bond certificate shall not apply to, and shall not be accepted in lieu of, cash bail or bond when the person has been arrested for any impaired driving offense or for any felony.
(b) A guaranteed arrest bond certificate that is posted as a bail bond in any court shall be subject to the forfeiture and enforcement provisions with respect to bail bonds in criminal cases as provided by law."
PART XIII. WORKERS' COMPENSATION SELF-INSURANCE.
Section 13.1. G.S. 58-47-65(f)(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) An individual
application, under G.S. 58-47-125, of each member applying for coverage in the
proposed group on the inception date of the proposed group, with a current GAAP
financial statement of the each member. The financial
statements are confidential, but the Commissioner may use them in any judicial
or administrative proceeding."
Section 13.2. G.S. 58-47-85(2)c. reads as rewritten:
"c. Adopt a policy whereby every member: