GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] This report shall include a copy of the order or consent order and other relevant legal documents.
(l) Within 30 days after the initial pretrial hearing date, a producer shall report to the Commissioner any criminal prosecution of the producer taken in any state. The report shall include a copy of the initial complaint filed, the order resulting from the hearing, and any other relevant legal documents."
Section 3. G.S. 58-33-30(h)(2)b. reads as rewritten:
"b. A Except
as provided in G.S. 58-33-32, a nonresident of this State may be licensed
without taking an otherwise required written examination if the Commissioner
insurance regulator of the state of the applicant's residence
certifies that the applicant has passed a similar written examination or has
been a continuous holder, prior to the time such written examination was
required, of a license like the license being applied for in this State."
Section 4. G.S. 58-2-25(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The minimum education
requirements for financial analysts and examiners referred to in subsection (a)
of this section are a bachelors degree, with the appropriate courses in