GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any person dealing with the domestic or foreign limited liability company may rely conclusively upon the certificate or written statement of a manager authenticating the documents and records except to the extent the person has actual knowledge that the certificate or written statement is false."

SECTION 62.(n)  G.S. 57C-9A-11(c), as enacted by Section 96 of S.L. 2001-387, reads as rewritten:

"(c)      After a plan of conversion has been approved by a domestic limited liability company but before the articles of conversion become effective, the plan of conversion (i) may be amended as provided in the plan of conversion conversion, or (ii) may be abandoned, subject to any contractual rights, as provided in the plan of conversion, articles of organization, or written operating agreement or, if not so provided, as determined by the managers or directors of the domestic limited liability company in accordance with G.S. 57C-3-20(b)."

SECTION 62.(o)  G.S. 57C-9A-12, as enacted by Section 96 of S.L. 2001-387, reads as rewritten:

"§ 57C-9A-12.  Articles of conversion.