GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 49.(f)  G.S. 18B-902(d) as amended by Section 6 of S.L 2001-262, reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Fees. - An application for an ABC permit shall be accompanied by payment of the following application fee:

(34)     Wine grower producer permit - $300.00.

(35)     Wine tasting permit - $100.00."

SECTION 49.(g)  G.S. 18B-1100(19) as enacted by Section 8 of S.L. 2001-262, reads as rewritten:

"(19)   Wine grower producer permit."

SECTION 50.(a)  G.S. 20-4.01(12b), as amended by Section 1 of S.L. 2001-356, reads as rewritten:

"(12b) Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (GVWR). - The value specified by the manufacturer as the maximum loaded weight of a vehicle. a vehicle is capable of safely hauling. The GVWR of a combination vehicle is the GVWR of the power unit plus the GVWR of the towed unit or units. When a vehicle is determined by an enforcement officer to be structurally altered in any way from the manufacturer's original design, design in an attempt to increase the hauling capacity of the vehicle, the GVWR of that vehicle shall be deemed to be the greater of the license weight or the total weight of the vehicle or combination of vehicles may be deemed as the GVWR for the purpose of enforcing this Chapter."

SECTION 50.(b)  G.S. 20-30(6) reads as rewritten: