GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] d.         At least 14 days prior to closing, the borrower receives a disclosure that explains the additional costs and benefits of shared appreciation or shared value and compares those costs and benefits with a comparable loan without shared appreciation or shared value. These costs and benefits shall also be included in the information required under G.S. 53-264."

SECTION 14.(c)  G.S. 54-109.88(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Assets which are issued by, fully guaranteed as to principal and interest by, or due from the U.S. government, its agencies, the Federal National Mortgage Association, Fannie Mae, or the Government National Mortgage Association."

SECTION 14.(d)  G.S. 54B-187 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54B-187.  Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae obligations.