GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 62.(i)  G.S. 57C-3-04(e), as amended by Section 66 of S.L. 2001-387, reads as rewritten:

"(e)      The managers or directors shall have the right to keep confidential from members who are not managers or directors,managers, for such period of time as the managers or directors deem reasonable, any information which the managers or directors reasonably believe to be in the nature of trade secrets or other information the disclosure of which the managers or directors in good faith believe is not in the best interest of the limited liability company. The authority authorized in this subsection may be vested in directors instead of managers to the extent provided in the articles of organization or a written operating agreement."

SECTION 62.(j)  G.S. 57C-3-21(3) reads as rewritten: