GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Prior to execution, the Board of Agriculture shall consult with the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations on all agreements, contracts, and leases authorized under this subsection. The preceding sentence applies only to agreements, contracts, and leases with an estimated revenue to the State of one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000) or more.

SECTION 72.  G.S. 110-136.5(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Notice to payor and obligor. If an order for income withholding is entered, a notice of obligation to withhold shall be served on the payor as required by G.S. 1A-1, Rule 4,Rule 5, Rules of Civil Procedure. Copies of such notice shall be filed with the clerk of court and served upon the obligor by first class mail."

 SECTION 73. G.S. 113-44.15(b), as amended by Section 1 of S.L. 2001-114, reads as rewritten: