GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] G.S. 14-58.2              -  Burning of mobile home, manufactured-type house, or recreational trailer home.

                              G.S. 14-202.1            -  Taking indecent liberties with children.

                              G.S. 14-87                 -  Robbery with a dangerous weapon.

                              G.S. 14-277.3            -  Stalking.

                              G.S. 14-87.1              -  Common law robbery.

                              G.S. 14-58                 -  First degree arson."

SECTION 46.5.(a)  G.S. 15A-540(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      New Conditions of Pretrial Release. - When a defendant is surrendered by a surety under subsection (b) of this section, the sheriff shall without unnecessary delay take the defendant before a judicial official, along with a copy of the undertaking received from the surety and a copy of the receipt provided to the surety. The judicial official shall then determine whether the defendant is again entitled to release and, if so, upon what conditions. The judicial official determining conditions of pretrial release under this subsection shall impose any conditions set by the court in any order for arrest issued for the defendant's failure to appear.