GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] If the court determines there is a willful failure to comply, it shall revoke any drivers [driver's] license issued to the person and notify the Division of Motor Vehicles to revoke any drivers [driver's] license issued to the person until the community service requirement has been met. In addition, if the person is present, the court may take any further action authorized by Article 82 of Chapter 15A of the General Statutes for violation of a condition of probation."     

SECTION 92.  G.S. 147-12(13) reads as rewritten:

" (13)  To oversee and approve all memoranda of understanding and agreements between the State and foreign governments, as defined in G.S. 66-275(c),G.S. 66-280(c), and international organizations. Any memoranda of understanding or agreements under this subsection to be signed on behalf of the State must first be approved by the Governor after review by the Attorney General, and after execution filed with the Secretary of State in accordance with G.S. 66-275.G.S. 66-280."

SECTION 93.  G.S. 147-49 reads as rewritten:

"§ 147-49.  Disposition of damaged and unsaleable publications.