GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The offender shall be given notice of the right to seek such a court review. The Division may exercise any authority delegated to it under this subsection only if it first determines that the offender has failed to comply with one or more of the conditions of probation imposed by the court.

(g)       Repealed by Session Laws 1993 (Reg. Sess., 1994), c. 19, s. 3.

(h)       Definitions. - For purposes of this section, the definitions in G.S. 15A-1340.11 apply."

SECTION 47.(c)  G.S. 15A-1368.4(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Discretionary Conditions. - The Commission, in consultation with the Division of Adult Probation and Parole,Community Corrections, may impose conditions on a supervisee it believes reasonably necessary to ensure that the supervisee will lead a law-abiding life or to assist the supervisee to do so."

            SECTION 47.(d)  G.S. 105-259(b)(15) reads as rewritten:

" (15)  To exchange information concerning a tax imposed by Articles 2A, 2C, or 2D of this Chapter with one of the following agencies when the information is needed to fulfill a duty imposed on the Department or the agency: