GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] 2.         Supervised work experience in the diagnosis and treatment of chemical dependency (with supervision by an appropriately credentialed provider), and

3.         Substantive past and current continuing education in the diagnosis and treatment of chemical dependency commensurate with one's profession.

Provided, however, that nothing in this subsection shall prohibit the Plan from requiring the most cost-effective treatment setting to be utilized by the person undergoing necessary care and treatment for chemical dependency.

…."

SECTION 41. The catch line for G.S. 14-34.7 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-34.7. Assault inflicting serious injury on a law enforcement, probation, or parole officer or on a person employed at a State or local detention facility."

SECTION 42.(a)  G.S. 14-100.1, as enacted by Section 1 of S.L. 2001-461, reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-100.1. Possession or manufacture of certain fraudulent forms of identification.