GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] These costs and benefits shall also be included in the information required under G.S. 53-264."

SECTION 14.(c)  G.S. 54-109.88(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Assets which are issued by, fully guaranteed as to principal and interest by, or due from the U.S. government, its agencies, the Federal National Mortgage Association, Fannie Mae, or the Government National Mortgage Association."

SECTION 14.(d)  G.S. 54B-187 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54B-187.  Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae obligations.

A State association may invest in stock or other evidences of indebtedness or obligations of the Federal National Mortgage Association, Fannie Mae, or any successor thereto."

SECTION 14.(e)  G.S. 54C-136 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54C-136.  Federal government-sponsored enterprise obligations.