GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (g)       Repealed by Session Laws 1993 (Reg. Sess., 1994), c. 19, s. 3.

(h)       Definitions. - For purposes of this section, the definitions in G.S. 15A-1340.11 apply."

SECTION 47.(c)  G.S. 15A-1368.4(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Discretionary Conditions. - The Commission, in consultation with the Division of Adult Probation and Parole,Community Corrections, may impose conditions on a supervisee it believes reasonably necessary to ensure that the supervisee will lead a law-abiding life or to assist the supervisee to do so."

            SECTION 47.(d)  G.S. 105-259(b)(15) reads as rewritten:

" (15)  To exchange information concerning a tax imposed by Articles 2A, 2C, or 2D of this Chapter with one of the following agencies when the information is needed to fulfill a duty imposed on the Department or the agency:

a.         The North Carolina Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission.

b.         The Division of Alcohol Law Enforcement of the Department of Crime Control and Public Safety.

c.         The Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms of the United States Treasury Department.

d.         Law enforcement agencies.

e.         The Division of Adult Probation and Parole Community Corrections of the Department of Correction."

SECTION 47.(e)  G.S. 115D-5(b) reads as rewritten: