GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (d)       If a committee of the General Assembly reports favorably a proposed bill or resolution with an amendment proposing any change in the law which purports to implement federal law or to be required or necessary for compliance with federal law, the chair of the committee shall obtain from the Fiscal Research Division and attach to the amended bill or resolution a certification as provided in this section."

SECTION 79.5.  G.S. 122C-117(a), as amended by Section 1.10 of S.L. 2001-437, is amended by adding the following new subdivision to read:

"(13)   Coordinate with Treatment Accountability for Safer Communities for the provision of services to criminal justice clients."

SECTION 80.(a)  G.S. 122C-181(c), as enacted by Section 1.19 of S.L. 2001-437, reads as rewritten: