GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Commissioner may adopt reasonable rules, after notice and hearing, to require the submittal of supporting data and such information as the Commissioner considers necessary to determine whether the rate revisions meet the standards in this subdivision."

SECTION 107.(a)  Section 14.(b) of S.L. 2001-358 reads as rewritten:

"SECTION 14.(b)  G.S. 55-4-02, 55-4-03, 55-4-04, and 55-4-05 are recodified as G.S. 55D-23, 55D-24, 55D-25, and 55D-26, and 55D-27, respectively, in Article 3 of Chapter 55D of the General Statutes."

SECTION 107.(b)  G.S. 59-62(c), as enacted by Section 41 of S.L. 2001-358, reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The name of a registered limited liability company partnership becomes available for use by another entity as provided in G.S. 55D-21." 

SECTION 107.5.(a)  Section 9 of S.L. 2001-379 reads as rewritten:

"SECTION 9.  Section 3 of this act becomes effective October 1, 2001 and applies to actions filed before, on or after that date.