GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (e)       Any captivity license, captivity permit, or cervids held contrary to the provisions of this section may be subject to forfeiture and disposition in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 113-137 or G.S. 113-276.2."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 113-276.2(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      This section applies to the administrative control of:

(1)       Persons, other than individual hunters and fishermen taking wildlife as sportsmen, holding permits under this Article;

(2)       Individuals holding special device licenses under G.S. 113-272.2(c)(1), (1a), (2), and (2a);

(3)       Individuals holding collection licenses under G.S. 113-272.4;

(4)       Individuals holding captivity licenses under G.S. 113-272.5; G.S. 113-272.5 and G.S. 113-272.6; and

(5)       Persons holding dealer licenses under G.S. 113-273."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 113-291.2(c) reads as rewritten: