GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

EXTRA SESSION 2003

 

 

SESSION LAW 2003-434 EXTRA SESSION

HOUSE BILL 3

 

 

AN ACT to establish house districts, establish SENATORIAL DISTRICTS, and make changes to the election laws and to other laws related to redistricting.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

SECTION 1.  G.S. 120-2(a) is rewritten to read:

"(a)      District 1: Camden County, Currituck County, Pasquotank County, Tyrrell County.

District 2: Chowan County, Dare County, Hyde County, Washington County.

District 3: Craven County:  Precinct Brices Creek:  Tract 9610:  Block Group 5:  Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5997, Block 5998, Block 5999;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6019, Block 6020, Block 6021, Block 6024, Block 6993, Block 6994, Block 6995, Block 6996, Block 6998, Block 6999;  Precinct Bridgeton, Precinct Clarks:  Tract 9603:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 9605:  Block Group 3:  Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3995;  Precinct Croatan:  Tract 9611:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1997, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002;  Precinct Epworth, Precinct Ernul, Precinct Fairfield Harbour, Precinct Fort Barnwell, Precinct Fort Totten:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 1:  Block 1049;  Tract 9607:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2020;  Precinct George Street:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 1:  Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1062, Block 1998;  Tract 9609:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Precinct Glenburnie Park:  Tract 9605:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3997, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4998, Block 4999;  Tract 9606:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000;  Tract 9608:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Precinct Grantham:  Tract 9610:  Block Group 1:  Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2003, Block 2023, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2999;  Block Group 3, Block Group 4, Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5051;  Block Group 7:  Block 7000, Block 7001, Block 7002, Block 7003, Block 7004, Block 7005, Block 7006, Block 7009, Block 7010, Block 7011;  Tract 9611:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1998;  Precinct Grover C. Fields:  Tract 9605:  Block Group 4:  Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4032;  Tract 9606:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2005, Block 2006;  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3026, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041;  Block Group 4:  Block 4027, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037;  Tract 9607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2023, Block 2024;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020;  Precinct H.J. Macdonald:  Tract 9606:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010;  Precinct Havelock East:  Tract 9613:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2031, Block 2032;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016;  Block Group 4:  Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4027;  Block Group 5:  Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5053, Block 5054, Block 5056, Block 5057;  Precinct Havelock West:  Tract 9611:  Block Group 1:  Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1996;  Block Group 2:  Block 2029, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3998;  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1996, Block 1997;  Tract 9613:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1022, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1999;  Precinct Jasper:  Tract 9603:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1996;  Precinct New Bern West:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 2:  Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6019, Block 6020, Block 6995, Block 6999;  Tract 9606:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2004, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014;  Tract 9607:  Block Group 3:  Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014;  Precinct Rhems:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 5:  Block 5070;  Block Group 7:  Block 7000, Block 7001;  Precinct River Bend:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 5:  Block 5073, Block 5074;  Block Group 7:  Block 7004, Block 7005, Block 7006, Block 7007, Block 7008, Block 7009, Block 7010, Block 7011, Block 7012, Block 7013, Block 7014, Block 7015, Block 7016, Block 7019, Block 7020, Block 7021, Block 7022, Block 7023, Block 7024, Block 7025, Block 7026, Block 7027, Block 7028, Block 7029, Block 7030, Block 7031, Block 7032, Block 7033, Block 7034, Block 7035, Block 7036, Block 7037, Block 7038, Block 7039, Block 7040, Block 7041, Block 7042, Block 7043, Block 7044, Block 7045, Block 7046, Block 7047, Block 7994, Block 7995, Block 7996, Block 7997;  Precinct Trent Woods:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 1:  Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1996, Block 1997;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Block Group 6:  Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6024, Block 6025, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029, Block 6030, Block 6031, Block 6032, Block 6033, Block 6034, Block 6035, Block 6037, Block 6038, Block 6039, Block 6040, Block 6041, Block 6042, Block 6996, Block 6998;  Precinct Truitt, Precinct Vanceboro; Pamlico County.

District 4: Duplin County, Onslow County:  Precinct Catherine Lake, Precinct Gum Branch, Precinct Richlands, Precinct Tar Landing.

District 5: Bertie County, Gates County, Hertford County, Perquimans County.

District 6: Beaufort County, Pitt County:  Precinct Greenville 08A, Precinct Greenville 08B, Precinct Greenville 09:  Tract 3:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2015, Block 2016;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4999;  Tract 9:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2059, Block 2993, Block 2994, Block 2995, Block 2996;  Tract 10:  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4997;  Precinct Greenville 10B, Precinct Grimesland, Precinct Pactolus, Precinct Simpson A, Precinct Simpson B.

District 7: Halifax County:  Precinct Butterwood:  Tract 9906:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2021, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060;  Tract 9907:  Block Group 4:  Block 4030, Block 4031;  Tract 9908:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1029;  Precinct Conoconnara, Precinct Enfield 1, Precinct Enfield 2, Precinct Enfield 3, Precinct Faucett, Precinct Halifax, Precinct Hobgood, Precinct Hollister:  Tract 9906:  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021;  Tract 9908:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039;  Block Group 2:  Block 2011;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4020;  Precinct Littleton 1:  Tract 9906:  Block Group 2:  Block 2020;  Tract 9907:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4029;  Precinct Palmyra, Precinct Ringwood, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 07, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 08, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 09, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 10, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 11:  Tract 9905:  Block Group 1:  Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1045, Block 1046;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014;  Precinct Roseneath, Precinct Scotland Neck 1, Precinct Scotland Neck 2, Precinct Weldon 1, Precinct Weldon 2, Precinct Weldon 3; Nash County:  Precinct Rocky Mount 01, Precinct Rocky Mount 02, Precinct Rocky Mount 03, Precinct Rocky Mount 04:  Tract 102:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032;  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013;  Tract 103:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018;  Precinct Rocky Mount 10, Precinct Whitakers North 1, Precinct Whitakers South.

District 8: Martin County, Pitt County:  Precinct Arthur:  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077;  Tract 18:  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004;  Precinct Belvoir, Precinct Bethel, Precinct Carolina, Precinct Falkland, Precinct Farmville A, Precinct Farmville B, Precinct Fountain, Precinct Greenville 01, Precinct Greenville 03, Precinct Greenville 04:  Tract 6:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4005, Block 4011, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4067;  Tract 7.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044;  Tract 7.02:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2;  Precinct Greenville 05A, Precinct Greenville 05B:  Tract 7.01:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033;  Block Group 3:  Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3045, Block 3046;  Precinct Greenville 06:  Tract 1:  Block Group 3:  Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030;  Block Group 5:  Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5023;  Precinct Greenville 12A:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016.

District 9: Pitt County:  Precinct Arthur:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2021;  Tract 16:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1020;  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2054;  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006;  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074;  Tract 18:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000;  Precinct Ayden A, Precinct Ayden B, Precinct Chicod, Precinct Greenville 04:  Tract 6:  Block Group 3:  Block 3015, Block 3032, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038;  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4065, Block 4066;  Tract 16:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013;  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046;  Precinct Greenville 05B:  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042;  Precinct Greenville 06:  Tract 1:  Block Group 3:  Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3061, Block 3066, Block 3067;  Block Group 4:  Block 4031;  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5022;  Tract 4:  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016;  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1017, Block 1018;  Precinct Greenville 07A, Precinct Greenville 07B, Precinct Greenville 07C, Precinct Greenville 09:  Tract 1:  Block Group 5:  Block 5024, Block 5025;  Tract 2:  Block Group 5:  Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025;  Tract 3:  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2037;  Tract 4:  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4005;  Precinct Greenville 10A, Precinct Greenville 11A, Precinct Greenville 11B, Precinct Greenville 12A:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2017, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044;  Tract 16:  Block Group 2:  Block 2035, Block 2036;  Precinct Greenville 12B, Precinct Grifton, Precinct Swift Creek, Precinct Winterville Central A, Precinct Winterville Central B, Precinct Winterville East.

District 10: Greene County, Lenoir County:  Precinct Contentnea, Precinct Falling Creek:  Tract 107:  Block Group 3:  Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3998;  Tract 110:  Block Group 1:  Block 1029, Block 1030;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3005, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6019, Block 6020, Block 6021, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029, Block 6030, Block 6031, Block 6032, Block 6033, Block 6034, Block 6035, Block 6036, Block 6037, Block 6038, Block 6039, Block 6040, Block 6041, Block 6042, Block 6043, Block 6044, Block 6045, Block 6046, Block 6047, Block 6995, Block 6996, Block 6997, Block 6998, Block 6999;  Tract 113:  Block Group 4:  Block 4018, Block 4028, Block 4990, Block 4995;  Precinct Institute, Precinct Kinston 3:  Tract 107:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020;  Precinct Kinston 4:  Tract 106:  Block Group 1;  Tract 108:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030;  Block Group 2:  Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030;  Precinct Kinston 5:  Tract 106:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2005, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Precinct Kinston 6:  Tract 101:  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4010, Block 4012;  Precinct Moseley Hall, Precinct Neuse:  Tract 112:  Block Group 3:  Block 3009;  Tract 113:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023;  Block Group 4:  Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4989, Block 4991, Block 4992, Block 4993, Block 4994, Block 4996;  Block Group 5:  Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028;  Tract 114:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007;  Precinct Pink Hill 1, Precinct Pink Hill 2, Precinct Sandhill:  Tract 114:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1999;  Precinct Southwest:  Tract 114:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2994, Block 2995, Block 2996;  Block Group 3, Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015;  Precinct Trent 1, Precinct Trent 2, Precinct Vance:  Tract 109:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002;  Block Group 3;  Precinct Woodington; Wayne County:  Precinct 14:  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1039, Block 1080;  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004;  Precinct 15:  Tract 3.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2998;  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3992, Block 3993, Block 3994, Block 3996;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4005, Block 4006;  Tract 6.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3016, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3040, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057;  Block Group 4;  Precinct 26:  Tract 6.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012;  Tract 6.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002;  Precinct 28:  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073;  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3051, Block 3995;  Tract 6.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029;  Tract 6.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3017, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Tract 7:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3020, Block 3021.

District 11: Wayne County:  Precinct 01, Precinct 02, Precinct 03, Precinct 04, Precinct 05, Precinct 06, Precinct 07, Precinct 08, Precinct 09, Precinct 10:  Tract 12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013;  Precinct 11:  Tract 12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070;  Tract 19:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1047, Block 1049, Block 1050;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001;  Precinct 12, Precinct 13, Precinct 14:  Tract 3.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1091, Block 1092;  Block Group 3:  Block 3008, Block 3009;  Block Group 4:  Block 4003, Block 4007;  Precinct 15:  Tract 3.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013;  Precinct 16, Precinct 21:  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001;  Tract 13:  Block Group 3:  Block 3040;  Tract 14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3011, Block 3013;  Tract 19:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Block Group 3:  Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3053, Block 3054;  Precinct 22, Precinct 23:  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004;  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Precinct 24:  Tract 9:  Block Group 6:  Block 6004, Block 6006;  Tract 10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2045;  Block Group 3;  Precinct 25:  Tract 8:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033;  Tract 9:  Block Group 3:  Block 3010;  Block Group 6:  Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6005, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6017, Block 6998, Block 6999;  Block Group 7:  Block 7023, Block 7024, Block 7025, Block 7026, Block 7027, Block 7028, Block 7029, Block 7030, Block 7031, Block 7032, Block 7033, Block 7034, Block 7035, Block 7036, Block 7042, Block 7043, Block 7044;  Precinct 27:  Tract 6.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1007;  Precinct 29:  Tract 14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003;  Tract 15:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 18:  Block Group 1:  Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065;  Tract 19:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1048;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3055.

District 12: Craven County:  Precinct Brices Creek:  Tract 9610:  Block Group 6:  Block 6011, Block 6022, Block 6023, Block 6025, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029, Block 6030, Block 6031, Block 6032, Block 6033, Block 6034, Block 6035, Block 6036, Block 6037, Block 6038, Block 6997;  Precinct Clarks:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 5:  Block 5054, Block 5055, Block 5056, Block 5057, Block 5058, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5062;  Tract 9605:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1028, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034;  Block Group 3:  Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3994, Block 3996;  Precinct Cove City, Precinct Croatan:  Tract 9610:  Block Group 7:  Block 7007, Block 7013, Block 7014, Block 7015, Block 7016, Block 7017, Block 7018, Block 7019, Block 7020, Block 7021, Block 7022, Block 7023, Block 7024, Block 7025, Block 7026, Block 7027, Block 7028, Block 7029, Block 7030, Block 7031, Block 7032, Block 7033, Block 7034, Block 7035, Block 7036, Block 7037, Block 7038, Block 7039, Block 7999;  Tract 9611:  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2030, Block 2031;  Precinct Dover, Precinct Fort Totten:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1050;  Block Group 4:  Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012;  Tract 9606:  Block Group 4:  Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040;  Tract 9607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2025;  Tract 9608:  Block Group 3:  Block 3032, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3049, Block 3050;  Block Group 4:  Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020;  Block Group 5;  Tract 9609:  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3008;  Precinct George Street:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1027, Block 1040, Block 1995, Block 1999;  Tract 9607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 9608:  Block Group 3:  Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3051;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016;  Tract 9609:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1008, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1994, Block 1995;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Precinct Glenburnie Park:  Tract 9606:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025;  Tract 9608:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3048;  Block Group 6:  Block 6001, Block 6002;  Precinct Grantham:  Tract 9610:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1998;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2997, Block 2998;  Block Group 5:  Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007;  Block Group 7:  Block 7008, Block 7012;  Precinct Grover C. Fields:  Tract 9606:  Block Group 3:  Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4026, Block 4028, Block 4034;  Tract 9607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1013;  Precinct H.J. Macdonald:  Tract 9605:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1027, Block 1029, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3024, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3993, Block 3998;  Tract 9606:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006;  Precinct Harlowe, Precinct Havelock East:  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019;  Tract 9613:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Block Group 3:  Block 3017, Block 3018;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4028, Block 4029;  Block Group 5:  Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5055, Block 5058, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5062, Block 5063;  Precinct Havelock West:  Tract 9611:  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2077, Block 2078, Block 2079, Block 2080, Block 2081, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2084, Block 2085, Block 2086, Block 2087, Block 2088, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3999;  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1992, Block 1993, Block 1995, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 9613:  Block Group 1:  Block 1021, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4023, Block 4024;  Block Group 5:  Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017;  Block Group 6:  Block 6047, Block 6048, Block 6049, Block 6050;  Precinct Jasper:  Tract 9603:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1997;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3037;  Block Group 4:  Block 4053;  Precinct New Bern West:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023;  Block Group 5:  Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5011, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039;  Tract 9606:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003;  Precinct Rhems:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 5:  Block 5010, Block 5012, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5053, Block 5063, Block 5064, Block 5065, Block 5066, Block 5067, Block 5068, Block 5069, Block 5071, Block 5072, Block 5075, Block 5076;  Block Group 6:  Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6021, Block 6022, Block 6023;  Block Group 7:  Block 7002, Block 7048, Block 7049, Block 7051, Block 7052, Block 7053, Block 7054, Block 7992, Block 7999;  Precinct River Bend:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 7:  Block 7003, Block 7017, Block 7018, Block 7050, Block 7993, Block 7998;  Precinct Trent Woods:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 6:  Block 6036, Block 6997; Lenoir County:  Precinct Falling Creek:  Tract 110:  Block Group 2:  Block 2017;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001;  Precinct Kinston 1, Precinct Kinston 2, Precinct Kinston 3:  Tract 106:  Block Group 2:  Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Block Group 4:  Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026;  Tract 107:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2056, Block 2996;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046;  Precinct Kinston 4:  Tract 108:  Block Group 1:  Block 1018, Block 1019;  Precinct Kinston 5:  Tract 106:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038;  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014;  Precinct Kinston 6:  Tract 101:  Block Group 4:  Block 4003, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4011, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Tract 105:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002;  Precinct Kinston 7, Precinct Kinston 8, Precinct Kinston 9, Precinct Neuse:  Tract 103:  Block Group 1:  Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 107:  Block Group 2:  Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3999;  Tract 113:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1019, Block 1020;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014;  Block Group 3:  Block 3018, Block 3019;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4032, Block 4987, Block 4988, Block 4997, Block 4998, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5018;  Precinct Sandhill:  Tract 114:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1998;  Precinct Southwest:  Tract 114:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2999;  Precinct Vance:  Tract 108:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012;  Tract 109:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024.

District 13: Carteret County, Jones County.

District 14: Onslow County:  Precinct Bear Creek, Precinct Brynn Marr, Precinct Half Moon, Precinct Hubert, Precinct Mills, Precinct Mortons, Precinct New River, Precinct Northeast, Precinct Northwoods East, Precinct precincts not defined 1, Precinct Swansboro.

District 15: Onslow County:  Precinct Cross Roads, Precinct Folkstone, Precinct Haws Run, Precinct Holly Ridge, Precinct Jacksonville, Precinct Nine Mile, Precinct Northwoods West, Precinct precincts not defined 2, Precinct Sneads Ferry, Precinct Verona.

District 16: New Hanover County:  Precinct Cape Fear 2:  Tract 116.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005;  Precinct Cape Fear 3:  Tract 116.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Block Group 3:  Block 3010;  Block Group 4;  Tract 116.04:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2031, Block 2034, Block 2035;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033;  Precinct Harnett 1, Precinct Harnett 2 & 8, Precinct Harnett 4, Precinct Harnett 5, Precinct Harnett 6, Precinct Harnett 7:  Tract 116.04:  Block Group 2:  Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2036, Block 2037;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065;  Precinct Harnett 9, Precinct Wilmington 12:  Tract 104:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1019, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2012;  Precinct Wilmington 13:  Tract 105.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005;  Tract 105.02:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4008, Block 4009;  Precinct Wilmington 18, Precinct Wilmington 22, Precinct Wilmington 23, Precinct Wilmington 24; Pender County:  Precinct Burgaw South:  Tract 9804:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2029, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Precinct Rocky Point:  Tract 9802:  Block Group 2:  Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2048, Block 2995, Block 2996, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 9804:  Block Group 2:  Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Block Group 5:  Block 5070, Block 5071, Block 5072, Block 5075, Block 5076, Block 5077;  Tract 9806:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052;  Precinct Scotts Hill, Precinct Surf City, Precinct Topsail Lower, Precinct Topsail Upper.

District 17: Brunswick County:  Precinct Belville, Precinct Boiling Spring Lakes, Precinct Bolivia, Precinct Frying Pan, Precinct Grissettown, Precinct Hood Creek, Precinct Leland, Precinct Longwood:  Tract 205.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2084, Block 2085;  Tract 206:  Block Group 2:  Block 2332, Block 2350, Block 2351, Block 2352, Block 2353;  Precinct Mosquito, Precinct Oak Island 1, Precinct Oak Island 2, Precinct Oak Island 3, Precinct Secession 1, Precinct Secession 2, Precinct Shallotte:  Tract 204.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3051, Block 3075, Block 3076, Block 3997, Block 3998;  Block Group 5:  Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5053, Block 5054, Block 5055, Block 5056, Block 5057, Block 5058, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5062, Block 5063, Block 5064, Block 5065, Block 5066, Block 5067, Block 5068, Block 5069, Block 5072, Block 5073, Block 5074, Block 5075, Block 5076, Block 5077, Block 5998, Block 5999;  Tract 206:  Block Group 2:  Block 2277, Block 2278, Block 2279, Block 2281, Block 2282, Block 2283, Block 2284, Block 2285, Block 2286, Block 2287, Block 2288, Block 2291, Block 2292, Block 2293, Block 2294, Block 2295, Block 2296, Block 2297, Block 2298, Block 2300, Block 2301, Block 2302, Block 2310, Block 2311, Block 2312, Block 2313, Block 2314, Block 2315, Block 2316, Block 2317, Block 2318, Block 2319, Block 2320, Block 2321, Block 2322, Block 2323, Block 2324, Block 2325, Block 2326, Block 2327, Block 2328, Block 2329, Block 2330, Block 2331, Block 2334, Block 2335, Block 2336, Block 2337, Block 2338, Block 2339, Block 2340, Block 2341, Block 2342, Block 2343, Block 2344, Block 2345, Block 2346, Block 2347, Block 2348, Block 2349;  Precinct Shingletree 1, Precinct Shingletree 2, Precinct Southport 1, Precinct Southport 2, Precinct Supply:  Tract 204.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007;  Block Group 2:  Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025;  Block Group 4;  Precinct Towncreek, Precinct Woodburn.

District 18: New Hanover County:  Precinct Cape Fear 1, Precinct Cape Fear 2:  Tract 115:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1059, Block 1992, Block 1993, Block 1994, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002;  Block Group 5:  Block 5984, Block 5985;  Tract 116.03:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Tract 116.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003;  Precinct Cape Fear 3:  Tract 103:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002;  Tract 114:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 116.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2021;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3009, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025;  Tract 116.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3027, Block 3028;  Precinct Harnett 7:  Tract 116.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026;  Precinct Wilmington 01, Precinct Wilmington 02, Precinct Wilmington 03, Precinct Wilmington 06, Precinct Wilmington 07, Precinct Wilmington 08, Precinct Wilmington 09, Precinct Wilmington 10, Precinct Wilmington 12:  Tract 104:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Precinct Wilmington 13:  Tract 105.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004;  Precinct Wilmington 15; Pender County:  Precinct Burgaw North, Precinct Burgaw South:  Tract 9804:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1020;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2028;  Block Group 3:  Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068;  Block Group 4:  Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5053, Block 5054, Block 5055, Block 5056, Block 5057, Block 5058, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5073, Block 5074;  Tract 9806:  Block Group 3:  Block 3009;  Precinct Canetuck, Precinct Caswell, Precinct Columbia, Precinct Grady, Precinct Holly Middle, Precinct Holly Upper, Precinct Long Creek, Precinct Penderlea, Precinct Rocky Point:  Tract 9806:  Block Group 1:  Block 1996, Block 1997;  Block Group 2:  Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3030, Block 3032, Block 3033;  Precinct Union Lower, Precinct Union Upper.

District 19: New Hanover County:  Precinct Federal Point 1, Precinct Federal Point 2, Precinct Federal Point 3, Precinct Federal Point 4, Precinct Federal Point 5, Precinct Harnett 3, Precinct Masonboro 2, Precinct Masonboro 3, Precinct Masonboro 4, Precinct Masonboro 5, Precinct Wilmington 04, Precinct Wilmington 05, Precinct Wilmington 11, Precinct Wilmington 14, Precinct Wilmington 16, Precinct Wilmington 17, Precinct Wilmington 19, Precinct Wilmington 20, Precinct Wilmington 21, Precinct Wrightsville Beach.

District 20: Brunswick County:  Precinct Longwood:  Tract 205.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1998;  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2075, Block 2086, Block 2087, Block 2998;  Tract 205.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Tract 206:  Block Group 2:  Block 2245, Block 2246, Block 2247, Block 2248, Block 2333;  Precinct Shallotte:  Tract 204.01:  Block Group 5:  Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5017, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5070, Block 5071;  Tract 206:  Block Group 2:  Block 2090, Block 2091, Block 2092, Block 2128, Block 2133, Block 2134, Block 2135, Block 2136, Block 2137, Block 2138, Block 2139, Block 2140, Block 2141, Block 2142, Block 2143, Block 2144, Block 2145, Block 2146, Block 2147, Block 2148, Block 2149, Block 2150, Block 2151, Block 2152, Block 2153, Block 2154, Block 2155, Block 2156, Block 2157, Block 2165, Block 2166, Block 2167, Block 2168, Block 2169, Block 2170, Block 2171, Block 2172, Block 2173, Block 2174, Block 2175, Block 2176, Block 2177, Block 2178, Block 2179, Block 2180, Block 2181, Block 2182, Block 2183, Block 2184, Block 2185, Block 2186, Block 2187, Block 2188, Block 2189, Block 2190, Block 2196, Block 2197, Block 2198, Block 2199, Block 2200, Block 2201, Block 2202, Block 2203, Block 2204, Block 2205, Block 2206, Block 2207, Block 2208, Block 2209, Block 2210, Block 2211, Block 2212, Block 2213, Block 2214, Block 2215, Block 2216, Block 2217, Block 2218, Block 2219, Block 2220, Block 2221, Block 2222, Block 2223, Block 2224, Block 2225, Block 2226, Block 2227, Block 2228, Block 2229, Block 2230, Block 2231, Block 2232, Block 2233, Block 2237, Block 2238, Block 2249, Block 2250, Block 2251, Block 2252, Block 2253, Block 2254, Block 2255, Block 2258, Block 2259, Block 2260, Block 2261, Block 2275, Block 2276, Block 2280, Block 2289, Block 2290, Block 2299, Block 2303, Block 2304, Block 2305, Block 2306, Block 2307, Block 2308, Block 2309, Block 2354, Block 2355, Block 2356, Block 2357, Block 2358, Block 2359, Block 2362, Block 2363;  Precinct Supply:  Tract 204.01:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002;  Tract 206:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2028, Block 2093, Block 2094, Block 2095, Block 2097, Block 2098, Block 2099, Block 2100, Block 2101, Block 2102, Block 2103, Block 2104, Block 2105, Block 2106, Block 2107, Block 2108, Block 2109, Block 2110, Block 2111, Block 2112, Block 2113, Block 2114, Block 2115, Block 2116, Block 2117, Block 2118, Block 2119, Block 2120, Block 2121, Block 2122, Block 2123, Block 2124, Block 2125, Block 2126, Block 2127, Block 2129, Block 2130, Block 2131, Block 2132, Block 2256, Block 2257, Block 2262, Block 2263, Block 2264, Block 2265, Block 2266, Block 2267, Block 2268, Block 2269, Block 2270, Block 2271, Block 2272, Block 2273, Block 2274, Block 2360, Block 2361, Block 2364;  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3088, Block 3089, Block 3090;  Block Group 4:  Block 4044, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4077, Block 4078, Block 4079, Block 4080, Block 4081, Block 4085, Block 4086, Block 4087, Block 4088, Block 4089, Block 4090, Block 4091, Block 4104, Block 4105, Block 4106, Block 4107, Block 4108, Block 4109, Block 4110, Block 4111, Block 4112, Block 4113, Block 4114, Block 4115, Block 4116, Block 4117, Block 4118, Block 4119, Block 4120, Block 4143, Block 4144, Block 4145, Block 4146, Block 4147, Block 4148, Block 4149, Block 4150, Block 4151, Block 4152, Block 4153, Block 4154, Block 4155, Block 4156, Block 4157, Block 4158, Block 4159, Block 4160, Block 4161, Block 4162, Block 4163, Block 4164, Block 4165, Block 4166, Block 4167, Block 4168, Block 4169, Block 4170, Block 4171, Block 4172, Block 4173, Block 4174, Block 4175, Block 4176, Block 4177, Block 4178, Block 4179, Block 4180, Block 4181, Block 4182, Block 4183, Block 4184, Block 4185, Block 4186, Block 4187, Block 4188, Block 4189;  Precinct Waccamaw; Columbus County.

District 21: Sampson County:  Precinct Clinton Central, Precinct Clinton East, Precinct Clinton Northeast, Precinct Clinton Southwest, Precinct Clinton West, Precinct Garland, Precinct Giddensville, Precinct Harrells, Precinct Ingold, Precinct Keener, Precinct Kitty Fork:  Tract 9702:  Block Group 4:  Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051;  Tract 9705:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1007, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Tract 9706:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003;  Precinct Lakewood, Precinct Newton Grove:  Tract 9701:  Block Group 4:  Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4024, Block 4025;  Tract 9702:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2999;  Precinct Roseboro:  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042;  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2034, Block 2039, Block 2042, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047;  Precinct Rowan, Precinct Salemburg:  Tract 9705:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2029;  Precinct Turkey; Wayne County:  Precinct 10:  Tract 12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1081, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042;  Tract 18:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074;  Precinct 11:  Tract 12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1082;  Tract 18:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 19:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1016, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Precinct 17, Precinct 18, Precinct 19, Precinct 20, Precinct 21:  Tract 14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1033, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1051;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3012, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Precinct 23:  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Tract 13:  Block Group 3:  Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065;  Precinct 24:  Tract 10:  Block Group 2:  Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044;  Precinct 25:  Tract 8:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Block Group 3:  Block 3019, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3050;  Tract 9:  Block Group 7:  Block 7037, Block 7038, Block 7039, Block 7040;  Tract 10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026;  Precinct 26:  Tract 6.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Tract 9:  Block Group 4:  Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023;  Block Group 5:  Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5995, Block 5996;  Block Group 7:  Block 7000, Block 7001, Block 7002, Block 7003, Block 7004, Block 7005, Block 7006, Block 7007, Block 7008, Block 7009, Block 7010, Block 7011, Block 7012, Block 7013, Block 7014, Block 7015, Block 7016, Block 7017, Block 7018, Block 7019, Block 7020, Block 7021, Block 7022, Block 7041;  Precinct 27:  Tract 6.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1006, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3008, Block 3009;  Tract 6.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2027, Block 2997;  Tract 9:  Block Group 4:  Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5997, Block 5998, Block 5999;  Precinct 28:  Tract 7:  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3033;  Precinct 29:  Tract 15:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003;  Tract 18:  Block Group 1:  Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1061, Block 1062;  Precinct 30.

District 22: Bladen County, Cumberland County:  Precinct Alderman, Precinct Beaver Dam & Cedar Creek, Precinct Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, & Stoney Point:  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2043;  Block Group 3:  Block 3024;  Tract 19.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040;  Tract 31:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1995, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3995, Block 3996, Block 3997;  Block Group 4:  Block 4026;  Tract 32.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1998;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034;  Tract 32.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4014;  Precinct Hope Mills 2:  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1030, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1993, Block 1995, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2996;  Block Group 4:  Block 4998, Block 4999;  Tract 30:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2012, Block 2013;  Block Group 5:  Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5019, Block 5020;  Tract 31:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3009, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3994, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4021, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4070, Block 4992, Block 4994, Block 4997, Block 4998, Block 4999;  Precinct Judson-Vander:  Tract 28:  Block Group 3:  Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3999;  Precinct Sherwood, Precinct Stedman:  Tract 28:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1999;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026;  Tract 29:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1013.

District 23: Edgecombe County:  Precinct Battleboro, Precinct Conetoe, Precinct Lawrence, Precinct Leggett, Precinct Lewis, Precinct Macclesfield, Precinct Old Sparta, Precinct Pinetops, Precinct Speed, Precinct Tarboro 1, Precinct Tarboro 2, Precinct Tarboro 3, Precinct Tarboro 4, Precinct Whitakers; Wilson County:  Precinct Black Creek, Precinct Crossroads, Precinct Gardners, Precinct Oldfields, Precinct Saratoga, Precinct Spring Hill, Precinct Stantonsburg, Precinct Taylors, Precinct Wilson I, Precinct Wilson J.

District 24: Edgecombe County:  Precinct Rocky Mount 1, Precinct Rocky Mount 2, Precinct Rocky Mount 4, Precinct Rocky Mount 5, Precinct Sharpsburg, Precinct Temperance Hall, Precinct West Edgecombe; Wilson County:  Precinct Toisnot, Precinct Wilson A, Precinct Wilson B, Precinct Wilson C, Precinct Wilson D, Precinct Wilson E, Precinct Wilson F, Precinct Wilson G, Precinct Wilson H, Precinct Wilson K, Precinct Wilson L, Precinct Wilson M, Precinct Wilson N, Precinct Wilson P, Precinct Wilson Q.

District 25: Nash County:  Precinct Bailey, Precinct Castalia, Precinct Coopers, Precinct Drywells, Precinct Ferrells, Precinct Griffins:  Tract 108:  Block Group 1:  Block 1064, Block 1065;  Tract 109:  Block Group 1:  Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1038, Block 1039;  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2012;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4040, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4999;  Precinct Jacksons, Precinct Mannings 1, Precinct Mannings 2, Precinct Nashville, Precinct Oak Level, Precinct Red Oak, Precinct Rocky Mount 04:  Tract 102:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3003, Block 3007, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024;  Block Group 4, Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5012, Block 5013;  Tract 103:  Block Group 4:  Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5004;  Block Group 6:  Block 6020, Block 6036, Block 6037, Block 6038, Block 6039, Block 6040, Block 6042, Block 6043, Block 6044, Block 6045, Block 6046;  Precinct Rocky Mount 05, Precinct Rocky Mount 06, Precinct Rocky Mount 07, Precinct Rocky Mount 08, Precinct Rocky Mount 09, Precinct Stony Creek, Precinct Whitakers North 2.

District 26: Johnston County:  Precinct Beulah North, Precinct Beulah South, Precinct Clayton East, Precinct Clayton North, Precinct Clayton South, Precinct Clayton West, Precinct Micro, Precinct Oneals North, Precinct Oneals South, Precinct Pine Level:  Tract 403:  Block Group 2:  Block 2020, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4072, Block 4073, Block 4074, Block 4075, Block 4076, Block 4077, Block 4078, Block 4079, Block 4080, Block 4081, Block 4082, Block 4083, Block 4084;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6033;  Tract 404:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023;  Precinct Selma East, Precinct Selma West, Precinct Smithfield East:  Tract 406:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2016;  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025;  Tract 407:  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2027, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042;  Block Group 3:  Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048;  Tract 408:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045;  Tract 412:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000;  Precinct Smithfield North, Precinct Smithfield South:  Tract 408:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1019, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1040, Block 1041;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3;  Tract 409:  Block Group 4:  Block 4027, Block 4028;  Tract 412:  Block Group 1:  Block 1012, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001;  Precinct Wilders North, Precinct Wilders South, Precinct Wilsons Mills.

District 27: Northampton County, Vance County:  Precinct Dabney, Precinct Henderson East 1, Precinct Henderson East 2, Precinct Henderson North 1, Precinct Henderson North 2, Precinct Henderson West 1, Precinct Henderson West 2, Precinct Middleburg, Precinct Townsville, Precinct Williamsboro; Warren County.

District 28: Johnston County:  Precinct Banner North, Precinct Banner South, Precinct Banner West, Precinct Bentonville, Precinct Boon Hill North, Precinct Boon Hill South, Precinct Cleveland North, Precinct Cleveland South, Precinct Elevation North, Precinct Elevation South, Precinct Ingrams East, Precinct Ingrams West, Precinct Meadow North, Precinct Meadow South, Precinct Pine Level:  Tract 404:  Block Group 3:  Block 3016, Block 3020, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039;  Tract 407:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2047;  Precinct Pleasant Grove North, Precinct Pleasant Grove South, Precinct Smithfield East:  Tract 406:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2015, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025;  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3019, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028;  Tract 407:  Block Group 2:  Block 2026, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2046;  Tract 412:  Block Group 2:  Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5002;  Precinct Smithfield South:  Tract 409:  Block Group 4:  Block 4025, Block 4026;  Block Group 5:  Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5057, Block 5058, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5063, Block 5064, Block 5065, Block 5066, Block 5067, Block 5068;  Tract 412:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1013, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2993, Block 2998;  Tract 415:  Block Group 3:  Block 3024; Sampson County:  Precinct Autryville, Precinct Clement, Precinct Herring, Precinct Kitty Fork:  Tract 9702:  Block Group 4:  Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4038;  Tract 9705:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013;  Block Group 2:  Block 2011;  Precinct Mingo, Precinct Newton Grove:  Tract 9702:  Block Group 1:  Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2009, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023;  Precinct Plainview, Precinct Roseboro:  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1014, Block 1026, Block 1027;  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3053;  Block Group 4:  Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045;  Tract 9709:  Block Group 1:  Block 1036;  Precinct Salemburg:  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001;  Tract 9705:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2028;  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3062, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3071, Block 3073, Block 3074, Block 3075;  Precinct Westbrook.

District 29: Durham County:  Precinct 07, Precinct 08, Precinct 09, Precinct 10, Precinct 11, Precinct 12, Precinct 13, Precinct 16, Precinct 17, Precinct 27, Precinct 38, Precinct 39, Precinct 40, Precinct 41, Precinct 42, Precinct 48, Precinct 49, Precinct 51, Precinct 53, Precinct 54:  Tract 20.12:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3029, Block 3999.

District 30: Durham County:  Precinct 01, Precinct 02, Precinct 03, Precinct 04, Precinct 05, Precinct 06, Precinct 24, Precinct 36, Precinct 37, Precinct 43, Precinct 44, Precinct 45:  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2007;  Block Group 3:  Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020;  Tract 16.03:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024;  Tract 16.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034;  Block Group 2:  Block 2037, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048;  Precinct 46, Precinct 50.

District 31: Durham County:  Precinct 14, Precinct 15, Precinct 18, Precinct 19, Precinct 29, Precinct 30, Precinct 31, Precinct 32, Precinct 33, Precinct 34, Precinct 35, Precinct 47, Precinct 52, Precinct 54:  Tract 20.14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1064.

District 32: Granville County, Vance County:  Precinct Henderson South 1, Precinct Henderson South 2, Precinct Hilltop, Precinct Kittrell, Precinct Sandy Creek, Precinct Watkins.

District 33: Wake County:  Precinct 01-12:  Tract 518:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3008, Block 3018;  Tract 527.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039;  Precinct 01-13, Precinct 01-19, Precinct 01-20, Precinct 01-22, Precinct 01-28, Precinct 01-34, Precinct 01-38, Precinct 01-40, Precinct 01-46, Precinct 13-01:  Tract 527.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1028;  Tract 325.02, Tract 540.10:  Block Group 2:  Block 2007, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2024, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031;  Tract 541.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1016, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1058;  Precinct 13-07:  Tract 540.09:  Block Group 1:  Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036;  Block Group 2:  Block 2112, Block 2113, Block 2114, Block 2115, Block 2116, Block 2117, Block 2118, Block 2119, Block 2120, Block 2121, Block 2122, Block 2123, Block 2124, Block 2125, Block 2126, Block 2127, Block 2128, Block 2129, Block 2130;  Precinct 17-01, Precinct 17-03, Precinct 17-05, Precinct 17-07, Precinct 17-09, Precinct 17-10, Precinct 17-11.

District 34: Wake County:  Precinct 01-10, Precinct 01-11, Precinct 01-15, Precinct 01-17, Precinct 01-18, Precinct 01-30, Precinct 01-36, Precinct 01-37, Precinct 01-39, Precinct 01-42, Precinct 01-43, Precinct 01-44, Precinct 01-45, Precinct 01-51, Precinct 07-02, Precinct 07-03, Precinct 07-04, Precinct 07-06, Precinct 07-09, Precinct 07-11, Precinct 07-13, Precinct 13-02, Precinct 13-05, Precinct 13-06.

District 35: Wake County:  Precinct 01-01, Precinct 01-02, Precinct 01-03, Precinct 01-04, Precinct 01-16, Precinct 01-29, Precinct 01-31, Precinct 01-32, Precinct 01-33, Precinct 01-41, Precinct 01-48, Precinct 01-49, Precinct 04-02, Precinct 04-05, Precinct 04-08, Precinct 04-11, Precinct 04-17, Precinct 04-18, Precinct 04-21, Precinct 07-01:  Tract 525.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1016, Block 1017;  Precinct 11-01, Precinct 11-02, Precinct 18-06:  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012.

District 36: Wake County:  Precinct 04-01, Precinct 04-03, Precinct 04-04, Precinct 04-06, Precinct 04-07, Precinct 04-10, Precinct 04-12, Precinct 04-14, Precinct 04-15, Precinct 04-16, Precinct 04-20, Precinct 18-02, Precinct 18-03, Precinct 18-04:  Tract 530.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Precinct 18-05, Precinct 18-06:  Tract 523.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1043, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 524.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1043, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 530.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1993, Block 1994, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Precinct 18-07, Precinct 18-08, Precinct 20-03, Precinct 20-05, Precinct 20-09.

District 37: Wake County:  Precinct 03-00, Precinct 06-01, Precinct 06-02, Precinct 06-03, Precinct 12-01, Precinct 12-02, Precinct 12-03, Precinct 12-04, Precinct 12-05, Precinct 12-06, Precinct 12-07, Precinct 15-01, Precinct 15-02:  Tract 529:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2027, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033;  Tract 531.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Precinct 15-03, Precinct 20-01, Precinct 20-06, Precinct 20-07:  Tract 534.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1077, Block 1078;  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4017, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4070, Block 4071, Block 4072, Block 4073, Block 4077, Block 4078, Block 4080, Block 4081, Block 4147, Block 4148;  Precinct 20-08.

District 38: Wake County:  Precinct 01-05, Precinct 01-06, Precinct 01-07, Precinct 01-09, Precinct 01-12:  Tract 517:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008;  Tract 518:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005;  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017;  Precinct 01-14, Precinct 01-21, Precinct 01-23, Precinct 01-25, Precinct 01-26, Precinct 01-27, Precinct 01-35, Precinct 01-50, Precinct 15-02:  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 4;  Precinct 15-04, Precinct 16-02:  Tract 522.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084;  Tract 528.03:  Block Group 4:  Block 4002;  Precinct 16-03, Precinct 16-05, Precinct 16-06:  Tract 528.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017;  Block Group 4;  Precinct 16-07, Precinct 18-01, Precinct 18-04:  Tract 528.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008;  Tract 530.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029;  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1992;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5010.

District 39: Wake County:  Precinct 09-01, Precinct 09-02, Precinct 09-03, Precinct 10-01, Precinct 10-02, Precinct 10-03, Precinct 10-04, Precinct 13-01:  Tract 541.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1040;  Precinct 13-03:  Tract 540.09:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Block Group 2:  Block 2088, Block 2089, Block 2090, Block 2091, Block 2092, Block 2093, Block 2094, Block 2095, Block 2096, Block 2097, Block 2098, Block 2100;  Precinct 13-07:  Tract 540.09:  Block Group 2:  Block 2099, Block 2101, Block 2102, Block 2103, Block 2104, Block 2105, Block 2106, Block 2107, Block 2108, Block 2109, Block 2110, Block 2111;  Precinct 16-01, Precinct 16-02:  Tract 521.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2034;  Tract 528.03:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074, Block 2075;  Block Group 3, Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008;  Tract 528.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3999;  Precinct 16-04, Precinct 16-06:  Tract 528.05:  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3999;  Block Group 4;  Precinct 16-08, Precinct 16-09, Precinct 17-02, Precinct 17-04, Precinct 17-06, Precinct 17-08, Precinct 19-08:  Tract 541.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1999.

District 40: Wake County:  Precinct 01-47, Precinct 02-01, Precinct 02-02, Precinct 02-03, Precinct 02-04, Precinct 02-05, Precinct 02-06, Precinct 07-05, Precinct 08-04, Precinct 08-05, Precinct 08-07, Precinct 08-08, Precinct 13-03:  Tract 540.09:  Block Group 2:  Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2077, Block 2078, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2084, Block 2085, Block 2086, Block 2087;  Precinct 13-04, Precinct 14-01, Precinct 14-02, Precinct 19-01, Precinct 19-02, Precinct 19-03, Precinct 19-04, Precinct 19-05, Precinct 19-06, Precinct 19-07, Precinct 19-08:  Tract 542.02:  Block Group 4:  Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4997, Block 4998.

District 41: Wake County:  Precinct 04-09, Precinct 04-13, Precinct 04-19, Precinct 05-01, Precinct 05-02, Precinct 05-03, Precinct 07-01:  Tract 525.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041;  Precinct 07-07, Precinct 07-10, Precinct 07-12, Precinct 08-01, Precinct 08-02, Precinct 08-03, Precinct 08-06, Precinct 08-09, Precinct 20-02, Precinct 20-04, Precinct 20-07:  Tract 534.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1079, Block 1080;  Block Group 2:  Block 2053, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072;  Block Group 4:  Block 4012, Block 4043, Block 4044;  Precinct 20-10.

District 42: Cumberland County:  Precinct Auman, Precinct Cliffdale West, Precinct Cross Creek 17, Precinct Cross Creek 27:  Tract 33.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000;  Tract 33.08:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3014;  Precinct Cross Creek 28:  Tract 32.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1014, Block 1015;  Tract 32.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001;  Tract 32.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2003, Block 2004;  Tract 33.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1013, Block 1999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3996, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Tract 33.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011;  Block Group 2:  Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2999;  Precinct Cross Creek 32, Precinct Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, & Stoney Point:  Tract 32.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1028, Block 1038, Block 1999;  Tract 32.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4998, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5998, Block 5999;  Precinct Lake Rim, Precinct Manchester:  Tract 34:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2020, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2074, Block 2087, Block 2088, Block 2089, Block 2090, Block 2092, Block 2093, Block 2094, Block 2095, Block 2096, Block 2097, Block 2098, Block 2099, Block 2100, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 35:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1009, Block 1013;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009;  Tract 36:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1993, Block 1994, Block 1995, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2017, Block 2031, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2995, Block 2996, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4037, Block 4039, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4998;  Tract 37:  Block Group 2:  Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2043, Block 2995;  Precinct Montibello, Precinct Spring Lake, Precinct Westarea:  Tract 24:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1015, Block 1999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010;  Block Group 4:  Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017.

District 43: Cumberland County:  Precinct Cross Creek 01, Precinct Cross Creek 03:  Tract 22:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2023, Block 2024;  Tract 23:  Block Group 1, Block Group 9:  Block 9001, Block 9002, Block 9003, Block 9998;  Precinct Cross Creek 05, Precinct Cross Creek 09, Precinct Cross Creek 13, Precinct Cross Creek 16, Precinct Cross Creek 19, Precinct Cross Creek 21, Precinct Cross Creek 23:  Tract 25.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1011;  Block Group 9:  Block 9074, Block 9075;  Precinct Cross Creek 26:  Tract 33.04:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3010;  Precinct Cross Creek 33, Precinct Long Hill:  Tract 25.04:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Precinct Manchester:  Tract 34:  Block Group 2:  Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2077, Block 2078, Block 2079, Block 2080, Block 2081, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2084, Block 2085, Block 2086, Block 2091;  Precinct Westarea:  Tract 24:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Block Group 5:  Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5011;  Tract 25.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034;  Block Group 9:  Block 9000, Block 9001, Block 9002, Block 9003, Block 9004, Block 9006, Block 9010, Block 9011, Block 9016, Block 9017, Block 9018, Block 9019, Block 9020, Block 9024, Block 9044, Block 9076, Block 9077;  Tract 25.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1019, Block 1022, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1997;  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3997;  Tract 25.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Tract 25.04:  Block Group 3.

District 44: Cumberland County:  Precinct Arran Hills, Precinct Brentwood, Precinct Cross Creek 03:  Tract 20:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003;  Tract 22:  Block Group 2:  Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Precinct Cross Creek 04, Precinct Cross Creek 06, Precinct Cross Creek 07, Precinct Cross Creek 08, Precinct Cross Creek 12:  Tract 7:  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012;  Precinct Cross Creek 14, Precinct Cross Creek 15:  Tract 6:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3011;  Tract 18:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Precinct Cross Creek 18:  Tract 7:  Block Group 4:  Block 4007, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4023;  Precinct Cross Creek 20, Precinct Cross Creek 24, Precinct Cross Creek 25, Precinct Cross Creek 26:  Tract 20:  Block Group 2:  Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 33.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3999;  Tract 33.09:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2999;  Precinct Cross Creek 27:  Tract 20:  Block Group 2:  Block 2996;  Tract 33.08:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043;  Tract 33.09:  Block Group 2:  Block 2998;  Precinct Cross Creek 28:  Tract 32.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054;  Tract 33.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017;  Precinct Cross Creek 29, Precinct Cross Creek 30, Precinct Cross Creek 31, Precinct Cross Creek 34, Precinct Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, & Stoney Point:  Tract 19.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010;  Tract 32.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Tract 32.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4012, Block 4013;  Precinct Cumberland 2, Precinct Morganton Rd 2, Precinct Pearces Mill 4:  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1031.

District 45: Cumberland County:  Precinct Black River, Precinct Cross Creek 02, Precinct Cross Creek 10, Precinct Cross Creek 11, Precinct Cross Creek 12:  Tract 7:  Block Group 3:  Block 3017, Block 3998;  Precinct Cross Creek 15:  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1044, Block 1045;  Tract 6:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3010;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4999;  Precinct Cross Creek 18:  Tract 4:  Block Group 1:  Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1043;  Tract 7:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026;  Block Group 3:  Block 3035, Block 3036;  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048;  Precinct Cross Creek 22, Precinct Cross Creek 23:  Tract 25.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2998;  Tract 25.03:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2033, Block 2999;  Tract 25.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2029, Block 2996, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 37:  Block Group 1:  Block 1096;  Precinct Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, & Stoney Point:  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2998;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023;  Tract 16.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1061, Block 1998;  Tract 19.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1014;  Tract 19.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1059;  Tract 31:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1066;  Tract 32.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001;  Precinct Cumberland 3, Precinct Eastover, Precinct Hope Mills 2:  Tract 15:  Block Group 2:  Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2032, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1027;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020;  Tract 30:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009, Block 1020, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Precinct Hope Mills 3, Precinct Judson-Vander:  Tract 14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1035, Block 1036;  Block Group 2:  Block 2047, Block 2048;  Block Group 3:  Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4036, Block 4044, Block 4045;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5995, Block 5996, Block 5997, Block 5998;  Tract 27:  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022;  Block Group 4:  Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029;  Tract 28:  Block Group 3:  Block 3019, Block 3020;  Precinct Linden, Precinct Long Hill:  Tract 25.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3014, Block 3999;  Tract 25.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2030;  Tract 37:  Block Group 1:  Block 1086, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101, Block 1996, Block 1997;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2024, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2993, Block 2994, Block 2996, Block 2997;  Precinct Pearces Mill 2, Precinct Pearces Mill 3, Precinct Pearces Mill 4:  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1022, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1030, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Block Group 3:  Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025;  Precinct Stedman:  Tract 28:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006;  Block Group 3:  Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018;  Precinct Wade.

District 46: Hoke County:  Precinct Buchan, Precinct Mccain:  Tract 9701:  Block Group 5:  Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005;  Tract 9702:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1045, Block 1994;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2045, Block 2087, Block 2088, Block 2089, Block 2090, Block 2091, Block 2092, Block 2093, Block 2094, Block 2095, Block 2096, Block 2097, Block 2098, Block 2099, Block 2100, Block 2101, Block 2102, Block 2103, Block 2104, Block 2105, Block 2106, Block 2107, Block 2108, Block 2109, Block 2110, Block 2111, Block 2112, Block 2113, Block 2114, Block 2115, Block 2116, Block 2117, Block 2118, Block 2119, Block 2120, Block 2121, Block 2122, Block 2123, Block 2124, Block 2125, Block 2126, Block 2127, Block 2128, Block 2129, Block 2130, Block 2131, Block 2132, Block 2133, Block 2134, Block 2135, Block 2136, Block 2137, Block 2138, Block 2139, Block 2140, Block 2141, Block 2142, Block 2143, Block 2144, Block 2145, Block 2146, Block 2147, Block 2148, Block 2149, Block 2150;  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3047, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057;  Precinct precincts not defined, Precinct Puppy Creek, Precinct Rockfish, Precinct Stonewall:  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1030, Block 1034, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1095, Block 1998, Block 1999; Robeson County:  Precinct Howellsville East, Precinct Howellsville West, Precinct Lumberton 3:  Tract 9611:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004;  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1015, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1040;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002;  Tract 9613:  Block Group 5:  Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046;  Precinct Lumberton 4, Precinct Parkton, Precinct St Pauls North, Precinct St Pauls South, Precinct Wisharts; Scotland County:  Precinct 03, Precinct 04:  Tract 101:  Block Group 5, Block Group 7;  Tract 103:  Block Group 1:  Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1101, Block 1995, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998;  Tract 105:  Block Group 5:  Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5053, Block 5054, Block 5055, Block 5056, Block 5057, Block 5058, Block 5996;  Precinct 05, Precinct 08:  Tract 102:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1009;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2084, Block 2085, Block 2086, Block 2087;  Tract 105:  Block Group 1:  Block 1996, Block 1999;  Tract 106:  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3126, Block 3127, Block 3128, Block 3129, Block 3130, Block 3131, Block 3132, Block 3133, Block 3134, Block 3135, Block 3136, Block 3137, Block 3138, Block 3139, Block 3140, Block 3141, Block 3142, Block 3143, Block 3144, Block 3145, Block 3146, Block 3147, Block 3148, Block 3149, Block 3150, Block 3151, Block 3152, Block 3153, Block 3154, Block 3155, Block 3156, Block 3157, Block 3158, Block 3159, Block 3160, Block 3161, Block 3162, Block 3163, Block 3164, Block 3165, Block 3166, Block 3167, Block 3168, Block 3169, Block 3170, Block 3171, Block 3172, Block 3173, Block 3174, Block 3175, Block 3176, Block 3177, Block 3178, Block 3179, Block 3180, Block 3181, Block 3182, Block 3183, Block 3184, Block 3185, Block 3186, Block 3187, Block 3188, Block 3189, Block 3190, Block 3191, Block 3192, Block 3193, Block 3194, Block 3195, Block 3196, Block 3197, Block 3198, Block 3199, Block 3200, Block 3201, Block 3207, Block 3363, Block 3364, Block 3365, Block 3366, Block 3367, Block 3368, Block 3369, Block 3370, Block 3371, Block 3372, Block 3373, Block 3374, Block 3375, Block 3376, Block 3377, Block 3378, Block 3379, Block 3380, Block 3381, Block 3382, Block 3383, Block 3384, Block 3385, Block 3386, Block 3387, Block 3388, Block 3389, Block 3390, Block 3391, Block 3392, Block 3393, Block 3396, Block 3397, Block 3398, Block 3399, Block 3400, Block 3401, Block 3994;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4070, Block 4072, Block 4073, Block 4074, Block 4075, Block 4076, Block 4077, Block 4100, Block 4101, Block 4102, Block 4107, Block 4108, Block 4109, Block 4110, Block 4111, Block 4112, Block 4113, Block 4114, Block 4115, Block 4116, Block 4117, Block 4118, Block 4119, Block 4120, Block 4121, Block 4122, Block 4123, Block 4124, Block 4125, Block 4126, Block 4127, Block 4128, Block 4129, Block 4130, Block 4131, Block 4132, Block 4133, Block 4134, Block 4135, Block 4136, Block 4137, Block 4138, Block 4139, Block 4140, Block 4141, Block 4142, Block 4143, Block 4144, Block 4145, Block 4146, Block 4147, Block 4148, Block 4149, Block 4150, Block 4151, Block 4152, Block 4153, Block 4154, Block 4155, Block 4156, Block 4157, Block 4158, Block 4159, Block 4160, Block 4161, Block 4162, Block 4163, Block 4164, Block 4165, Block 4166, Block 4167, Block 4168, Block 4169, Block 4170, Block 4171, Block 4172, Block 4173, Block 4174, Block 4175, Block 4176, Block 4177, Block 4178, Block 4179, Block 4180, Block 4181, Block 4182, Block 4183, Block 4184, Block 4185, Block 4186, Block 4187, Block 4188, Block 4189, Block 4190, Block 4191, Block 4192, Block 4193, Block 4194, Block 4195, Block 4196, Block 4197, Block 4198, Block 4199, Block 4200, Block 4201, Block 4202, Block 4203, Block 4204, Block 4205, Block 4206, Block 4207, Block 4208, Block 4209, Block 4210, Block 4211, Block 4212, Block 4213, Block 4214, Block 4215, Block 4216, Block 4217, Block 4218, Block 4219, Block 4220, Block 4221, Block 4993, Block 4995, Block 4996, Block 4997, Block 4998, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5030, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5046, Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5053, Block 5054, Block 5055, Block 5056, Block 5057, Block 5058, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5062, Block 5063, Block 5064, Block 5065, Block 5066, Block 5067, Block 5068, Block 5069, Block 5070, Block 5071, Block 5072, Block 5073, Block 5074, Block 5075, Block 5076, Block 5077, Block 5078, Block 5079, Block 5080, Block 5081, Block 5082, Block 5083, Block 5084, Block 5085, Block 5086, Block 5087, Block 5088, Block 5089, Block 5090, Block 5091, Block 5092, Block 5093, Block 5094, Block 5095, Block 5096, Block 5097, Block 5999;  Precinct 09, Precinct 10.

District 47: Robeson County:  Precinct Back Swamp:  Tract 9605:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5040;  Tract 9608:  Block Group 1:  Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4087, Block 4088, Block 4089, Block 4090, Block 4091;  Tract 9618:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2014, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051;  Precinct Burnt Swamp, Precinct Lumber Bridge, Precinct Lumberton 1, Precinct Lumberton 2:  Tract 9609:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 9610:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038;  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002;  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1012, Block 1014;  Tract 9613:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029;  Block Group 4:  Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023;  Precinct Lumberton 7:  Tract 9608:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091;  Block Group 2:  Block 2016;  Block Group 3:  Block 3010;  Precinct Lumberton 8, Precinct Oxendine, Precinct Pembroke North, Precinct Pembroke South, Precinct Philadelphus, Precinct Prospect, Precinct Raft Swamp, Precinct Red Springs 1, Precinct Red Springs 2, Precinct Rennert, Precinct Saddletree, Precinct Shannon, Precinct Smyrna:  Tract 9616:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012;  Block Group 2:  Block 2010;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033;  Precinct Thompson, Precinct Union.

District 48: Hoke County:  Precinct Allendale, Precinct Antioch, Precinct Blue Springs, Precinct Mccain:  Tract 9702:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062;  Precinct Raeford 1, Precinct Raeford 2, Precinct Raeford 3, Precinct Raeford 4, Precinct Raeford 5, Precinct Stonewall:  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1031, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1997;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000; Robeson County:  Precinct Alfordsville, Precinct Back Swamp:  Tract 9618:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2015, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Precinct Britts, Precinct Fairmont 1, Precinct Fairmont 2, Precinct Gaddys, Precinct Lumberton 2:  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1013, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Precinct Lumberton 3:  Tract 9610:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000;  Tract 9612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1038, Block 1039;  Precinct Lumberton 5, Precinct Lumberton 6, Precinct Lumberton 7:  Tract 9608:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1100;  Block Group 2:  Block 2015;  Block Group 3:  Block 3009, Block 3011;  Precinct Maxton, Precinct Orrum, Precinct Rowland, Precinct Smyrna:  Tract 9608:  Block Group 4:  Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4070, Block 4071, Block 4072;  Tract 9616:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006;  Block Group 2:  Block 2011;  Block Group 3:  Block 3020, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038;  Precinct Sterlings, Precinct Whitehouse; Scotland County:  Precinct 01, Precinct 02, Precinct 04:  Tract 101:  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036;  Tract 103:  Block Group 1:  Block 1055, Block 1056;  Precinct 06, Precinct 07, Precinct 08:  Tract 102:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1006, Block 1010;  Tract 106:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5029, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049.

District 49: Franklin County, Halifax County:  Precinct Butterwood:  Tract 9908:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1999;  Precinct Hollister:  Tract 9908:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1035;  Block Group 2:  Block 2012;  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Precinct Littleton 1:  Tract 9907:  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2993;  Block Group 3:  Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050;  Block Group 4:  Block 4002, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021;  Tract 9908:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003;  Precinct Littleton 2, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 01, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 02, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 03, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 04, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 05, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 06, Precinct Roanoke Rapids 11:  Tract 9903:  Block Group 1:  Block 1999;  Tract 9905:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1039, Block 1044, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2006, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 9907:  Block Group 2:  Block 2996; Nash County:  Precinct Griffins:  Tract 109:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1037, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1045, Block 1046.

District 50: Caswell County, Orange County:  Precinct Caldwell, Precinct Cameron Park, Precinct Carr, Precinct Cedar Grove, Precinct Cheeks, Precinct Coles Store, Precinct Efland, Precinct Eno, Precinct Grady Brown, Precinct Hillsborough, Precinct Hillsborough West, Precinct Orange Grove, Precinct St Marys, Precinct Tolars.

District 51: Harnett County:  Precinct Barbeque, Precinct Buckhorn, Precinct Johnsonville, Precinct U.L.R. 2; Lee County.

District 52: Moore County:  Precinct Aberdeen East, Precinct Aberdeen West, Precinct Bensalem, Precinct Carthage:  Tract 9501:  Block Group 2:  Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047;  Block Group 3:  Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3029, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041;  Tract 9503:  Block Group 1:  Block 1038, Block 1039;  Block Group 2:  Block 2010;  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002;  Tract 9504:  Block Group 1:  Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038;  Block Group 3, Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5072, Block 5073, Block 5074;  Block Group 6:  Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6019, Block 6020, Block 6021, Block 6022, Block 6023, Block 6024, Block 6025, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029, Block 6030, Block 6031, Block 6032, Block 6033, Block 6034, Block 6035, Block 6036, Block 6037, Block 6038, Block 6039, Block 6040, Block 6041, Block 6042, Block 6043, Block 6044, Block 6045, Block 6046, Block 6047, Block 6048, Block 6049, Block 6050, Block 6051, Block 6052, Block 6053, Block 6054, Block 6055, Block 6056, Block 6057, Block 6058, Block 6059, Block 6060, Block 6061, Block 6065, Block 6066, Block 6073, Block 6074, Block 6075, Block 6076, Block 6080, Block 6081, Block 6082, Block 6083, Block 6084, Block 6085;  Tract 9505.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Tract 9505.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2995;  Precinct Deep River/High Falls/Ritter, Precinct Eastwood, Precinct Eureka, Precinct Knollwood, Precinct Little River, Precinct Pinebluff, Precinct Pinedene, Precinct Pinehurst A, Precinct Pinehurst B, Precinct Pinehurst C, Precinct Robbins, Precinct Seven Lakes, Precinct Southern Pines North, Precinct Southern Pines South, Precinct Taylortown, Precinct Vass, Precinct West End, Precinct Westmoore.

District 53: Harnett County:  Precinct Anderson Creek, Precinct Averasboro 1, Precinct Averasboro 2, Precinct Averasboro 3, Precinct Averasboro 4, Precinct Averasboro 5, Precinct Black River, Precinct Duke 1, Precinct Duke 2, Precinct Duke 3, Precinct Grove 1, Precinct Grove 2, Precinct Hectors Creek, Precinct Lillington, Precinct Neils Creek 1, Precinct Neils Creek 2, Precinct Stewarts Creek, Precinct U.L.R. 1.

District 54: Chatham County, Moore County:  Precinct Cameron, Precinct Carthage:  Tract 9501:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015;  Tract 9504:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1020, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1047, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2035;  Block Group 6:  Block 6001, Block 6064; Orange County:  Precinct Damascus, Precinct Dogwood Acres, Precinct Kings Mill, Precinct St John, Precinct White Cross.

District 55: Durham County:  Precinct 20, Precinct 21, Precinct 22, Precinct 23, Precinct 25, Precinct 26, Precinct 28, Precinct 45:  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3021;  Tract 17.08:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003; Person County.

District 56: Orange County:  Precinct Battle Park, Precinct Booker Creek, Precinct Carrboro, Precinct Carrboro North, Precinct Cedar Falls, Precinct Coker Hills, Precinct Colonial Heights, Precinct Country Club, Precinct Eastside, Precinct Estes Hills, Precinct Franklin East, Precinct Glenwood, Precinct Greenwood, Precinct Lincoln, Precinct Lions Club, Precinct Mason Farm, Precinct Northside, Precinct Owasa, Precinct Patterson, Precinct Ridgefield, Precinct Town Hall, Precinct Weaver Dairy, Precinct Weaver Dairy Satellite, Precinct Westwood.

District 57: Guilford County:  Precinct Friendship 1, Precinct Friendship 2:  Tract 164.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1056;  Tract 164.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 165.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005;  Precinct GB 15, Precinct GB 16, Precinct GB 33, Precinct GB 34, Precinct GB 35, Precinct GB 36, Precinct GB 37, Precinct GB 38, Precinct GB 39:  Tract 125.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1065, Block 1067;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3007;  Precinct GB 43, Precinct GB 47:  Tract 116.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1029;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2020;  Precinct GB 48, Precinct GB 49, Precinct GB 50, Precinct GB 51, Precinct GB 56, Precinct GB 58, Precinct GB 60, Precinct GB 61, Precinct GB 62, Precinct GB 63, Precinct GB 64:  Tract 160.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4038, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4067;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016;  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1133, Block 1147, Block 1148;  Tract 164.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1029;  Tract 165.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1010;  Precinct GB 65, Precinct GB 66, Precinct HP:  Tract 164.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009, Block 1031;  Precinct Jamestown 3:  Tract 126.09:  Block Group 2:  Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2025, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2033, Block 2045, Block 2047;  Tract 165.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029;  Tract 165.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1058, Block 1064.

District 58: Guilford County:  Precinct Clay North 1, Precinct Clay North 2, Precinct Clay South, Precinct Fentress 1, Precinct Fentress 2, Precinct GB 03, Precinct GB 04, Precinct GB 05, Precinct GB 06, Precinct GB 46:  Tract 108.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1067, Block 1073, Block 1079;  Tract 113:  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Tract 114:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1016;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003;  Precinct GB 52:  Tract 113:  Block Group 2:  Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021;  Precinct GB 53:  Tract 128.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1014, Block 1027;  Precinct GB 67, Precinct GB 68, Precinct GB 69, Precinct GB 70, Precinct GB 71, Precinct GB 72, Precinct GB 73, Precinct GB 74, Precinct GB 75, Precinct Gibsonville, Precinct Greene, Precinct Jefferson 1, Precinct Jefferson 2, Precinct Jefferson 3, Precinct Jefferson 4, Precinct Pleasant Garden 1:  Tract 168:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005;  Tract 169:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007;  Precinct Rock Creek 1, Precinct Rock Creek 2, Precinct Washington South.

District 59: Guilford County:  Precinct GB 01, Precinct GB 02, Precinct GB 07, Precinct GB 08, Precinct GB 09, Precinct GB 10, Precinct GB 11, Precinct GB 12, Precinct GB 13, Precinct GB 14, Precinct GB 17, Precinct GB 18, Precinct GB 19, Precinct GB 20, Precinct GB 21, Precinct GB 22, Precinct GB 23, Precinct GB 26, Precinct GB 31, Precinct GB 44, Precinct GB 45, Precinct Madison North, Precinct Madison South, Precinct Monroe 1, Precinct Monroe 2, Precinct Monroe 3, Precinct Washington North.

District 60: Guilford County:  Precinct GB 46:  Tract 113:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013;  Tract 114:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1015, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011;  Block Group 4, Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005;  Block Group 6;  Tract 115:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Precinct GB 47:  Tract 115:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015;  Block Group 3, Block Group 4;  Tract 126.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3008, Block 3015, Block 3016;  Precinct GB 52:  Tract 114:  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008;  Tract 126.04:  Block Group 1, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3017;  Precinct GB 53:  Tract 128.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1026, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034;  Block Group 2;  Tract 168:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2015, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2047;  Precinct GB 54, Precinct GB 55, Precinct GB 57, Precinct GB 59, Precinct HP 02:  Tract 140:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Precinct HP 03:  Tract 142:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038;  Tract 143:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1017, Block 1018;  Block Group 2:  Block 2006;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035;  Tract 146:  Block Group 1:  Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080;  Precinct HP 04:  Tract 145.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1008;  Tract 166:  Block Group 1:  Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055;  Precinct HP 05, Precinct HP 07, Precinct HP 08, Precinct HP 09, Precinct HP 10:  Tract 139:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Tract 144.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031;  Block Group 2;  Tract 145.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1056;  Precinct HP 11, Precinct HP 12:  Tract 136.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2010, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Block Group 3:  Block 3018;  Tract 138:  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023;  Tract 146:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038;  Precinct HP 17:  Tract 136.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013;  Precinct HP 18:  Tract 144.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3014, Block 3015;  Precinct HP 19A:  Tract 144.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Precinct Jamestown 5:  Tract 145.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1009, Block 1999;  Tract 164.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2079, Block 2080, Block 2086;  Tract 166:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1034, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1102, Block 1103, Block 1104, Block 1105, Block 1106, Block 1107, Block 1108, Block 1109, Block 1110, Block 1112, Block 1113, Block 1114, Block 1115, Block 1116, Block 1117, Block 1118, Block 1119, Block 1120, Block 1121, Block 1122, Block 1123, Block 1124;  Tract 167:  Block Group 5:  Block 5040, Block 5041;  Precinct Pleasant Garden 1:  Tract 168:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1017, Block 1018;  Block Group 2:  Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2063;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3023, Block 3998;  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026;  Precinct Pleasant Garden 2, Precinct Sumner 1:  Tract 165.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003;  Tract 167:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1010;  Block Group 2:  Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2028;  Precinct Sumner 2, Precinct Sumner 3:  Tract 167:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013;  Block Group 2:  Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038;  Block Group 3:  Block 3010, Block 3011;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017;  Precinct Sumner 4.

District 61: Guilford County:  Precinct Deep River South:  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1044, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1079, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101, Block 1108, Block 1115, Block 1118, Block 1119, Block 1121, Block 1122, Block 1123, Block 1124, Block 1125, Block 1126, Block 1127, Block 1128, Block 1134, Block 1135, Block 1136, Block 1137, Block 1138, Block 1139, Block 1140, Block 1141, Block 1142, Block 1145, Block 1146;  Tract 163.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012;  Precinct Friendship 2:  Tract 164.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1057;  Tract 164.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1105, Block 1107, Block 1108, Block 1109, Block 1110, Block 1111, Block 1112, Block 1113, Block 1114, Block 1115, Block 1116, Block 1117;  Precinct HP:  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1045;  Tract 163.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 164.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1022, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1999;  Tract 164.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1030, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 164.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101, Block 1102, Block 1103, Block 1104, Block 1106, Block 1999;  Precinct HP 01, Precinct HP 02:  Tract 140:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2061, Block 2062;  Tract 144.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2030, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051;  Precinct HP 03:  Tract 143:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1019, Block 1020;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031;  Block Group 3:  Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039;  Block Group 4:  Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041;  Tract 145.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1034, Block 1035;  Precinct HP 04:  Tract 145.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057;  Tract 145.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1027, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1041, Block 1047, Block 1049, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1060, Block 1062, Block 1063;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048;  Tract 166:  Block Group 1:  Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085;  Precinct HP 06, Precinct HP 10:  Tract 144.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1011;  Precinct HP 12:  Tract 136.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2011, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032;  Tract 138:  Block Group 4:  Block 4008, Block 4009;  Tract 146:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049;  Precinct HP 13, Precinct HP 14, Precinct HP 15, Precinct HP 16, Precinct HP 17:  Tract 136.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3014, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4009, Block 4010;  Precinct HP 18:  Tract 144.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2003;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3013;  Precinct HP 19A:  Tract 144.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014;  Precinct HP 19B, Precinct HP 20A, Precinct HP 20B, Precinct HP 21, Precinct HP 22, Precinct HP 23, Precinct HP 24, Precinct HP 25, Precinct HP 26, Precinct HP 27, Precinct Jamestown 1, Precinct Jamestown 2, Precinct Jamestown 3:  Tract 126.09:  Block Group 2:  Block 2024, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2998;  Tract 165.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056;  Block Group 3:  Block 3009, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013;  Tract 165.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1065;  Precinct Jamestown 4, Precinct Jamestown 5:  Tract 145.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1028, Block 1036, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1048, Block 1050, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1061;  Block Group 2:  Block 2025;  Tract 166:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1013, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1066, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101;  Tract 167:  Block Group 1:  Block 1039;  Precinct Sumner 1:  Tract 165.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2057, Block 2075;  Tract 167:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Precinct Sumner 3:  Tract 167:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014;  Block Group 5:  Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020.

District 62: Guilford County:  Precinct Center Grove 1, Precinct Center Grove 2, Precinct Center Grove 3, Precinct Center Grove North, Precinct Deep River North, Precinct Deep River South:  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1143, Block 1144;  Precinct Friendship 3, Precinct Friendship 4, Precinct Friendship 5, Precinct GB 24, Precinct GB 25, Precinct GB 27, Precinct GB 28, Precinct GB 29, Precinct GB 30, Precinct GB 32, Precinct GB 39:  Tract 161.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016;  Precinct GB 40A, Precinct GB 40B, Precinct GB 41, Precinct GB 42, Precinct GB 64:  Tract 160.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4071;  Tract 162.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2043, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2077, Block 2078;  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003;  Precinct Oak Ridge 1, Precinct Oak Ridge 2, Precinct Stokesdale, Precinct Summerfield 1, Precinct Summerfield 2, Precinct Summerfield 3, Precinct Summerfield 4.

District 63: Alamance County:  Precinct Burlington 04, Precinct Burlington 05, Precinct Burlington 07, Precinct Burlington 08, Precinct Burlington 10, Precinct Burlington East, Precinct Burlington North, Precinct Burlington South, Precinct Burlington West, Precinct Graham 3, Precinct Graham East, Precinct Graham North, Precinct Graham West, Precinct Haw River, Precinct Melville North, Precinct Melville South, Precinct Pleasant Grove.

District 64: Alamance County:  Precinct Albright, Precinct Boone 5, Precinct Boone Central, Precinct Boone North, Precinct Boone South, Precinct Boone West, Precinct Burlington 06, Precinct Burlington 09, Precinct Coble, Precinct Faucette, Precinct Graham 4, Precinct Graham South, Precinct Melville 3, Precinct Morton, Precinct Newlin North, Precinct Newlin South, Precinct Patterson, Precinct Thompson North, Precinct Thompson South.

District 65: Rockingham County:  Precinct Bethlehem, Precinct Central Area, Precinct Draper, Precinct Ironworks:  Tract 415:  Block Group 5:  Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5997;  Tract 416:  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3041, Block 3992, Block 3993, Block 3999;  Precinct Leaksville 1, Precinct Leaksville 2, Precinct Leaksville 3, Precinct Mayfield, Precinct Oregon Hill, Precinct Price, Precinct Reidsville 1, Precinct Reidsville 2, Precinct Reidsville 3, Precinct Reidsville 4, Precinct Reidsville 5, Precinct Reidsville 6, Precinct Ruffin, Precinct Shiloh, Precinct Simpsonville:  Tract 411:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024;  Tract 412:  Block Group 1:  Block 1024;  Tract 415:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001;  Tract 416:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1039;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Precinct Spray 1, Precinct Stoneville, Precinct Wentworth, Precinct Williamsburg.

District 66: Montgomery County:  Precinct Biscoe, Precinct Candor, Precinct Cheeks Creek, Precinct Little River, Precinct Mt Gilead, Precinct Ophir, Precinct Pee Dee, Precinct Rocky Springs, Precinct Star, Precinct Troy 1, Precinct Troy 2, Precinct Uwharrie:  Tract 9603:  Block Group 1:  Block 1160, Block 1165, Block 1166;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2006;  Precinct Wadeville; Richmond County.

District 67: Montgomery County:  Precinct Eldorado, Precinct Uwharrie:  Tract 9602:  Block Group 4:  Block 4058;  Tract 9603:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2077, Block 2078, Block 2079, Block 2080, Block 2081, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2084, Block 2085, Block 2086, Block 2087, Block 2088, Block 2089, Block 2090, Block 2091, Block 2092, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 9604:  Block Group 4:  Block 4033, Block 4997; Stanly County, Union County:  Precinct 11, Precinct 12:  Tract 202.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027;  Precinct 13:  Tract 202.01:  Block Group 4:  Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023;  Precinct 32.

District 68: Union County:  Precinct 05, Precinct 06, Precinct 07:  Tract 210.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045;  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3045;  Precinct 12:  Tract 202.02:  Block Group 4:  Block 4010, Block 4020;  Precinct 13:  Tract 202.01:  Block Group 4:  Block 4024;  Tract 202.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1016, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Precinct 14, Precinct 15, Precinct 16, Precinct 17, Precinct 18, Precinct 19, Precinct 20, Precinct 21, Precinct 22 & 33, Precinct 28, Precinct 29, Precinct 30, Precinct 31, Precinct 34:  Tract 206:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010;  Precinct 35, Precinct 37, Precinct 38, Precinct 39, Precinct 40, Precinct 41, Precinct 42.

District 69: Anson County, Union County:  Precinct 01, Precinct 02, Precinct 03, Precinct 04, Precinct 07:  Tract 205:  Block Group 4:  Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034;  Tract 209.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2013;  Tract 210.03:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044;  Precinct 08, Precinct 09, Precinct 10, Precinct 23, Precinct 24, Precinct 25, Precinct 26, Precinct 27, Precinct 34:  Tract 201:  Block Group 2:  Block 2047, Block 2048;  Block Group 3:  Block 3012, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Tract 206:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 207:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2038, Block 2039;  Precinct 36, Precinct 43.

District 70: Randolph County:  Precinct Archdale 1, Precinct Archdale 2, Precinct Archdale 3, Precinct Asheboro Armory, Precinct Asheboro Eastside, Precinct Asheboro Lindley Park, Precinct Asheboro North 2, Precinct Falls, Precinct Franklinville, Precinct Level Cross, Precinct Liberty, Precinct New Market North, Precinct New Market South, Precinct Providence 1, Precinct Providence 2, Precinct Ramseur, Precinct Randleman East, Precinct Randleman West, Precinct Staley.

District 71: Forsyth County:  Precinct 042:  Tract 35:  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007;  Precinct 043:  Tract 34.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1041, Block 1043, Block 1045, Block 1046;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Precinct 082:  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042;  Tract 30.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1050, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 30.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2029, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Precinct 122:  Tract 37:  Block Group 4:  Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4083, Block 4084;  Precinct 301, Precinct 401, Precinct 402, Precinct 403, Precinct 404, Precinct 405, Precinct 501, Precinct 502, Precinct 503, Precinct 504, Precinct 505, Precinct 506:  Tract 36:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2999;  Precinct 507:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2062, Block 2998;  Block Group 3:  Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021;  Tract 34.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055;  Precinct 601:  Tract 9:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3013, Block 3014;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018;  Tract 10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004;  Precinct 602:  Tract 37:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Precinct 603, Precinct 604:  Tract 10:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014;  Tract 37:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022;  Precinct 605:  Tract 20.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2007, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Tract 36:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2008, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2998;  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009;  Tract 37:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012;  Precinct 606, Precinct 704:  Tract 10:  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011;  Tract 21:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007;  Precinct 902:  Tract 1:  Block Group 1:  Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092;  Tract 2:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Tract 11:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022.

District 72: Forsyth County:  Precinct 031:  Tract 28.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Precinct 032:  Tract 28.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 3:  Block 3077, Block 3078, Block 3079;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4017, Block 4018;  Tract 28.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1031;  Precinct 033:  Tract 27.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1012;  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2027, Block 2028;  Tract 28.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038;  Block Group 2;  Tract 28.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Tract 29.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2033;  Precinct 081, Precinct 082:  Tract 17:  Block Group 5:  Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008;  Tract 30.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037;  Precinct 083:  Tract 16.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1012, Block 1013;  Tract 29.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2011;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039;  Tract 30.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2020, Block 2021;  Precinct 101:  Tract 28.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3011, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3030;  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 4:  Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4019;  Precinct 111:  Tract 29.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2021, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Precinct 201, Precinct 203, Precinct 204, Precinct 205, Precinct 206, Precinct 207, Precinct 302, Precinct 303, Precinct 304, Precinct 305, Precinct 306, Precinct 903, Precinct 904, Precinct 905, Precinct 907, Precinct 908:  Tract 26.03:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001;  Tract 26.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002;  Precinct 909:  Tract 26.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1019;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025.

District 73: Davidson County:  Precinct Abbotts Creek, Precinct Gumtree, Precinct Wallburg; Forsyth County:  Precinct 011, Precinct 012, Precinct 013, Precinct 014, Precinct 015, Precinct 021, Precinct 042:  Tract 35:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Precinct 043:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 3:  Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039;  Tract 34.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1042, Block 1044, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022;  Tract 34.02:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037;  Precinct 061, Precinct 062, Precinct 063, Precinct 064, Precinct 065, Precinct 066, Precinct 067, Precinct 068, Precinct 112:  Tract 31.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1013, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054;  Precinct 507:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3040, Block 3041.

District 74: Forsyth County:  Precinct 031:  Tract 28.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027;  Precinct 032:  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1100;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3073, Block 3074, Block 3075, Block 3076, Block 3080, Block 3995, Block 3996, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4003;  Precinct 033:  Tract 29.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013;  Precinct 034, Precinct 082:  Tract 30.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1051, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092;  Block Group 2:  Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2076, Block 2077, Block 2078, Block 2079, Block 2080, Block 2081, Block 2082;  Block Group 3:  Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3073, Block 3077, Block 3089, Block 3090, Block 3091;  Tract 30.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2030, Block 2031;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Precinct 083:  Tract 29.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1088, Block 1089;  Tract 30.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020;  Precinct 091, Precinct 092, Precinct 101:  Tract 28.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063;  Tract 28.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3028, Block 3029;  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 3:  Block 3063;  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014;  Precinct 111:  Tract 28.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2038;  Tract 29.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2019, Block 2020;  Tract 29.02:  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5034, Block 5999;  Block Group 6:  Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008;  Precinct 112:  Tract 29.02:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014;  Tract 31.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1012, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068;  Block Group 2:  Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2064, Block 2993;  Precinct 131, Precinct 132, Precinct 133:  Tract 39.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2008;  Tract 40.08:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008;  Tract 41.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1997, Block 1998;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2999;  Precinct 601:  Tract 10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2005, Block 2006;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000;  Precinct 604:  Tract 10:  Block Group 2:  Block 2007, Block 2008;  Block Group 4:  Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4011;  Precinct 701, Precinct 702, Precinct 703, Precinct 706, Precinct 707, Precinct 801, Precinct 802, Precinct 803, Precinct 804, Precinct 805, Precinct 806, Precinct 809, Precinct 901, Precinct 902:  Tract 1:  Block Group 1:  Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089;  Tract 11:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2023, Block 2024;  Block Group 3:  Block 3010, Block 3011;  Precinct 906, Precinct 908:  Tract 26.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Precinct 909:  Tract 26.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1018;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031.

District 75: Forsyth County:  Precinct 042:  Tract 35:  Block Group 4:  Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035;  Tract 36:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3069, Block 3999;  Precinct 051, Precinct 052, Precinct 053, Precinct 054, Precinct 055, Precinct 071, Precinct 072, Precinct 073, Precinct 074, Precinct 075, Precinct 122:  Tract 37:  Block Group 2:  Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043;  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4038, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4070, Block 4071, Block 4072, Block 4073, Block 4074, Block 4075, Block 4076, Block 4077, Block 4078, Block 4079, Block 4080, Block 4081, Block 4082, Block 4085, Block 4086, Block 4087, Block 4088, Block 4089, Block 4090, Block 4091, Block 4092, Block 4093, Block 4094, Block 4095, Block 4096, Block 4097, Block 4098, Block 4099, Block 4100, Block 4101, Block 4102, Block 4103, Block 4104, Block 4105, Block 4106, Block 4107, Block 4108, Block 4109, Block 4110, Block 4111, Block 4112, Block 4113, Block 4114, Block 4115, Block 4116, Block 4117, Block 4118, Block 4119, Block 4120, Block 4121, Block 4997, Block 4998, Block 4999;  Tract 38.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Precinct 123, Precinct 133:  Tract 40.08:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018;  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011;  Tract 40.09:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1019, Block 1028, Block 1999;  Block Group 2;  Tract 41.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2998;  Precinct 506:  Tract 36:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013;  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3013, Block 3014;  Precinct 602:  Tract 37:  Block Group 2:  Block 2023, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040;  Block Group 3;  Tract 38.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Precinct 605:  Tract 36:  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3038;  Precinct 607, Precinct 704:  Tract 21:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010;  Tract 22:  Block Group 4:  Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Precinct 705, Precinct 708, Precinct 709, Precinct 807, Precinct 808.

District 76: Rowan County:  Precinct Barnhardt Mill, Precinct Blackwelder Park, Precinct Bostian Cross Road, Precinct Bostian School, Precinct China Grove North, Precinct China Grove South, Precinct Enochville East, Precinct Enochville West, Precinct Faith, Precinct Gold Knob, Precinct Granite Quarry North, Precinct Granite Quarry South, Precinct Hatters Shop, Precinct Kannapolis East, Precinct Kannapolis West, Precinct Landis East, Precinct Landis West, Precinct Morgan 1, Precinct Morgan 2, Precinct Rock Grove, Precinct Rockwell, Precinct Sumner:  Tract 502.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2066;  Tract 511.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Tract 512.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1033;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2004, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Tract 512.04:  Block Group 2:  Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2024, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Precinct Trading Ford.

District 77: Rowan County:  Precinct Bradshaw, Precinct Cleveland, Precinct Ellis, Precinct Franklin, Precinct Innes West, Precinct Locke North, Precinct Locke South, Precinct Milford Hills City, Precinct Milford Hills County, Precinct Mt. Ulla, Precinct Scotch Irish, Precinct Spencer, Precinct Spencer East, Precinct Steele, Precinct Sumner:  Tract 511.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2016;  Tract 512.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1034, Block 1035;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2017;  Tract 512.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1040;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2023;  Precinct Unity, Precinct Ward 1 East, Precinct Ward 1 North, Precinct Ward 1 West, Precinct Ward 2 East, Precinct Ward 2 North, Precinct Ward 2 West, Precinct Ward 3 West, Precinct Ward South.

District 78: Randolph County:  Precinct Asheboro Loflin, Precinct Asheboro Mccrary, Precinct Asheboro North 1, Precinct Asheboro Southpointe, Precinct Asheboro Westside, Precinct Back Creek, Precinct Brower, Precinct Cedar Grove East, Precinct Cedar Grove West, Precinct Coleridge, Precinct Concord, Precinct Grant, Precinct New Hope, Precinct Pleasant Grove, Precinct Prospect, Precinct Richland, Precinct Tabernacle, Precinct Trinity East, Precinct Trinity Tabernacle, Precinct Trinity West, Precinct Union.

District 79: Davie County, Iredell County:  Precinct Bethany:  Tract 607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2014, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2024, Block 2026, Block 2991, Block 2993, Block 2994, Block 2997, Block 2998;  Tract 610:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000;  Block Group 3:  Block 3008, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3019;  Block Group 4:  Block 4014, Block 4111, Block 4112;  Precinct Chambersburg, Precinct Cool Springs, Precinct Statesville 1, Precinct Statesville 2, Precinct Statesville 6:  Tract 601:  Block Group 4:  Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4033, Block 4034;  Tract 602:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1020;  Block Group 2;  Tract 603:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2030;  Block Group 3:  Block 3028;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4028, Block 4029;  Tract 606:  Block Group 3:  Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060;  Block Group 4:  Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4053, Block 4997;  Tract 612:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3033;  Tract 613:  Block Group 3:  Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016;  Precinct Turnersburg.

District 80: Davidson County:  Precinct Arcadia, Precinct Denton, Precinct Emmons, Precinct Healing Springs, Precinct Holly Grove, Precinct Lexington 3, Precinct Liberty, Precinct Midway, Precinct North Davidson, Precinct Reeds Yadkin College, Precinct Reedy Creek, Precinct Silver Valley, Precinct South Davidson, Precinct Thomasville 01, Precinct Thomasville 05:  Tract 607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1031;  Tract 610:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030;  Block Group 3:  Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Tract 611:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1005;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2004, Block 2005;  Precinct Thomasville 08, Precinct Thomasville 09, Precinct Thomasville 10, Precinct Welcome, Precinct West Arcadia.

District 81: Davidson County:  Precinct Boone, Precinct Central, Precinct Cotton Grove, Precinct Lexington 1, Precinct Lexington 2, Precinct Lexington 4, Precinct Silver Hill, Precinct Southmont, Precinct Thomasville 02, Precinct Thomasville 03, Precinct Thomasville 04, Precinct Thomasville 05:  Tract 607:  Block Group 1:  Block 1032;  Tract 610:  Block Group 2:  Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059;  Precinct Thomasville 07, Precinct Tyro, Precinct Ward 1, Precinct Ward 2, Precinct Ward 3, Precinct Ward 4, Precinct Ward 5, Precinct Ward 6.

District 82: Cabarrus County:  Precinct 01-03, Precinct 02-01, Precinct 02-02, Precinct 02-03, Precinct 02-04, Precinct 02-05, Precinct 02-06, Precinct 02-07, Precinct 03-00, Precinct 12-01, Precinct 12-02, Precinct 12-03, Precinct 12-04, Precinct 12-05, Precinct 12-06, Precinct 12-07, Precinct 12-08, Precinct 12-09, Precinct 12-10, Precinct 12-11, Precinct 12-12.

District 83: Cabarrus County:  Precinct 01-01, Precinct 01-02, Precinct 01-04, Precinct 04-01, Precinct 04-02, Precinct 04-03, Precinct 04-04, Precinct 04-05, Precinct 04-06, Precinct 04-07, Precinct 04-08, Precinct 04-09, Precinct 04-10, Precinct 05-00, Precinct 06-00, Precinct 07-00, Precinct 08-00, Precinct 09-00, Precinct 10-00, Precinct 11-01, Precinct 11-02.

District 84: Avery County, Caldwell County:  Precinct Gamewell 1, Precinct Gamewell 2, Precinct Globe/Johns River, Precinct Lenoir 4:  Tract 302:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2025;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024;  Tract 303:  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021;  Tract 309:  Block Group 1:  Block 1133, Block 1134, Block 1135, Block 1136;  Precinct Mulberry, Precinct North Catawba 2:  Tract 303:  Block Group 3:  Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3022, Block 3023;  Precinct Wilson Creek; Mitchell County, Yancey County:  Precinct Brush Creek, Precinct Burnsville, Precinct Cane River, Precinct Crabtree, Precinct Egypt, Precinct Green Mountain, Precinct Jacks Creek, Precinct Pensacola, Precinct Prices Creek:  Tract 9603:  Block Group 1:  Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1078;  Tract 9604:  Block Group 1:  Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1094;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3037, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3094, Block 3095, Block 3096, Block 3097, Block 3098, Block 3099, Block 3100, Block 3101, Block 3102, Block 3103, Block 3104, Block 3105, Block 3106, Block 3107, Block 3108;  Precinct Ramseytown, Precinct South Toe.

District 85: Burke County:  Precinct Icard 2, Precinct Icard 3, Precinct Icard 4:  Tract 210:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2047, Block 2049, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2077, Block 2078;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006;  Tract 212.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003;  Precinct Icard 5, Precinct Lower Fork, Precinct Morganton 07:  Tract 213.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009, Block 1010;  Block Group 3:  Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3021;  Tract 213.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Block Group 2:  Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2024;  Precinct Silver Creek 2, Precinct Silver Creek 3, Precinct Upper Fork; McDowell County.

District 86: Burke County:  Precinct Drexel 1, Precinct Drexel 3, Precinct Icard 1, Precinct Icard 4:  Tract 210:  Block Group 2:  Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2048, Block 2050, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2070, Block 2071;  Precinct Jonas Ridge, Precinct Linville 1, Precinct Linville 2, Precinct Lovelady 1, Precinct Lovelady 2, Precinct Lovelady 4, Precinct Lower Creek, Precinct Morganton 01, Precinct Morganton 04, Precinct Morganton 05, Precinct Morganton 06, Precinct Morganton 07:  Tract 203.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1031, Block 1032;  Tract 213.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1011, Block 1012;  Block Group 2;  Tract 213.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1024;  Block Group 2:  Block 2013;  Precinct Morganton 08, Precinct Morganton 09, Precinct Morganton 10, Precinct Quaker Meadow 1, Precinct Quaker Meadow 2, Precinct Silver Creek 1, Precinct Smokey Creek, Precinct Upper Creek.

District 87: Caldwell County:  Precinct Hudson 1, Precinct Hudson 2, Precinct Kings Creek, Precinct Lenoir 1, Precinct Lenoir 2, Precinct Lenoir 3, Precinct Lenoir 4:  Tract 302:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2024, Block 2026;  Precinct Little River, Precinct Lovelady 1, Precinct Lovelady 2, Precinct Lovelady-Rhodhiss, Precinct Lower Creek 1, Precinct Lower Creek 2, Precinct Lower Creek 3, Precinct Lower Creek 4, Precinct North Catawba 1, Precinct North Catawba 2:  Tract 303:  Block Group 3:  Block 3013, Block 3016, Block 3021, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027;  Tract 307:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Block Group 5:  Block 5001;  Tract 308:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2005;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005;  Precinct Patterson, Precinct Sawmills 1, Precinct Sawmills 2, Precinct Yadkin Valley.

District 88: Alexander County, Catawba County:  Precinct College Park, Precinct Falling Creek, Precinct Greenmont, Precinct Highland, Precinct Kenworth, Precinct Northwest, Precinct Oakland Heights, Precinct Oakwood, Precinct Ridgeview, Precinct Sweetwater:  Tract 109:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033;  Tract 110:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031;  Block Group 4:  Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038;  Tract 111.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002;  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004;  Precinct Viewmont 1, Precinct Viewmont 2.

District 89: Catawba County:  Precinct Balls Creek, Precinct Catawba, Precinct Claremont, Precinct Lake Norman, Precinct Maiden, Precinct Maiden East, Precinct Monogram, Precinct Mount Olive, Precinct Newton South, Precinct Oxford, Precinct Sherrills Ford, Precinct Startown:  Tract 117.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060;  Tract 117.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1017, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032;  Block Group 3:  Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3022; Iredell County:  Precinct Bethany:  Tract 610:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2010, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4013;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5007, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019;  Precinct Concord, Precinct Fallstown:  Tract 611:  Block Group 5:  Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033;  Tract 612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2017;  Precinct Shiloh.

District 90: Alleghany County, Surry County:  Precinct Bryan, Precinct Dobson 1, Precinct Dobson 2, Precinct Dobson 3, Precinct Elkin 1, Precinct Elkin 2, Precinct Elkin 3, Precinct Franklin, Precinct Marsh, Precinct Mt Airy 1, Precinct Mt Airy 2, Precinct Mt Airy 3, Precinct Mt Airy 4, Precinct Mt Airy 5, Precinct Mt Airy 7, Precinct Mt Airy 8, Precinct Mt Airy 9, Precinct Rockford, Precinct Stewarts Creek 1, Precinct Stewarts Creek 2.

District 91: Rockingham County:  Precinct Dan Valley, Precinct Hogans, Precinct Huntsville, Precinct Ironworks:  Tract 416:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3991, Block 3994, Block 3995, Block 3996, Block 3997, Block 3998;  Block Group 4:  Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4999;  Block Group 5:  Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5020;  Precinct Madison 1, Precinct Madison 2, Precinct Martins, Precinct Mayodan, Precinct New Bethel, Precinct Simpsonville:  Tract 416:  Block Group 1:  Block 1038;  Block Group 2:  Block 2017, Block 2028, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2997;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5008; Stokes County.

District 92: Iredell County:  Precinct Eagle Mills, Precinct New Hope, Precinct Olin, Precinct Sharpesburg, Precinct Union Grove; Surry County:  Precinct Eldora, Precinct Longhill, Precinct Mt Airy 6, Precinct Pilot 1, Precinct Pilot 2, Precinct Shoals, Precinct Siloam, Precinct Westfield North, Precinct Westfield South; Yadkin County.

District 93: Ashe County, Watauga County.

District 94: Wilkes County.

District 95: Iredell County:  Precinct Barringer, Precinct Coddle Creek 1, Precinct Coddle Creek 2, Precinct Coddle Creek 3, Precinct Coddle Creek 4, Precinct Davidson 1, Precinct Davidson 2, Precinct Fallstown:  Tract 612:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027;  Block Group 2:  Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032;  Block Group 3:  Block 3037, Block 3040, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053;  Block Group 4:  Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032;  Block Group 5:  Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5999;  Block Group 6, Block Group 7, Block Group 8:  Block 8000, Block 8001, Block 8002, Block 8003, Block 8004, Block 8005, Block 8006, Block 8007, Block 8009, Block 8010, Block 8048, Block 8049, Block 8053, Block 8054, Block 8996, Block 8999;  Block Group 9:  Block 9002, Block 9003, Block 9004, Block 9005, Block 9006, Block 9007, Block 9008, Block 9009, Block 9010, Block 9011;  Precinct Statesville 3, Precinct Statesville 4, Precinct Statesville 5, Precinct Statesville 6:  Tract 603:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2031;  Block Group 3:  Block 3027, Block 3029;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027;  Tract 612:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3998, Block 3999.

District 96: Catawba County:  Precinct Banoak, Precinct Blackburn, Precinct Brookford, Precinct Conover East, Precinct Conover West, Precinct Longview North, Precinct Longview South, Precinct Mountain View 1, Precinct Mountain View 2, Precinct Newton East, Precinct Newton North, Precinct Newton West, Precinct Sandy Ridge, Precinct Springs, Precinct St Stephens 1, Precinct St Stephens 2, Precinct Startown:  Tract 111.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2084, Block 2085;  Block Group 3:  Block 3039, Block 3040;  Tract 117.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045;  Tract 117.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1018, Block 1019;  Precinct Sweetwater:  Tract 110:  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4067, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4070, Block 4071, Block 4072, Block 4073, Block 4074, Block 4075, Block 4076, Block 4077, Block 4078, Block 4079, Block 4080, Block 4081, Block 4082, Block 4083, Block 4084;  Tract 111.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1021;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2081, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2086, Block 2087;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3041;  Tract 117.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026.

District 97: Lincoln County.

District 98: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 127, Precinct 128, Precinct 133, Precinct 134:  Tract 62.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2015, Block 2016;  Precinct 142, Precinct 143, Precinct 145, Precinct 202, Precinct 206, Precinct 207:  Tract 62.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1046, Block 1047;  Tract 63.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1025, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030;  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007;  Precinct 208, Precinct 209:  Tract 61.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1069, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 62.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1989, Block 1990, Block 1991, Block 1992, Block 1993, Block 1994, Block 1995, Block 1996, Block 1997;  Block Group 2:  Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2071, Block 2072, Block 2073, Block 2074;  Precinct 211:  Tract 61.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1011, Block 1062, Block 1063;  Precinct 214, Precinct 223:  Tract 60.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2997, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Tract 61.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1994, Block 1995;  Precinct 238, Precinct 239, Precinct 240, Precinct 241:  Tract 63.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1999;  Precinct 242.

District 99: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 004, Precinct 082:  Tract 53.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007;  Block Group 3;  Precinct 104, Precinct 105, Precinct 107, Precinct 123, Precinct 126, Precinct 132:  Tract 15.05:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034;  Precinct 134:  Tract 62.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1048, Block 1049;  Tract 62.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2077, Block 2078, Block 2079;  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3041;  Precinct 135:  Tract 54.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002;  Tract 55.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1032, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1999;  Tract 61.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002;  Precinct 141, Precinct 204, Precinct 205, Precinct 207:  Tract 63.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Block Group 3:  Block 3008, Block 3009;  Precinct 209:  Tract 62.07:  Block Group 3:  Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3048;  Precinct 211:  Tract 55.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066;  Tract 61.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032;  Precinct 212, Precinct 237, Precinct 241:  Tract 62.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2080, Block 2081;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047;  Tract 63.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1019;  Block Group 2.

District 100: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 005, Precinct 006, Precinct 007, Precinct 033, Precinct 034, Precinct 045, Precinct 062, Precinct 063, Precinct 064, Precinct 066:  Tract 20.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1008;  Precinct 084, Precinct 085, Precinct 095, Precinct 096, Precinct 099, Precinct 106:  Tract 20.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1002, Block 1008, Block 1014, Block 1015;  Precinct 108, Precinct 117, Precinct 124, Precinct 125, Precinct 130, Precinct 217:  Tract 30.15:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3007;  Tract 58.12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1005, Block 1011, Block 1012.

District 101: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 011, Precinct 012, Precinct 026, Precinct 027, Precinct 042:  Tract 53.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1005, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Precinct 053:  Tract 40:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001;  Tract 59.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2025, Block 2027;  Precinct 054, Precinct 055, Precinct 056, Precinct 079, Precinct 080, Precinct 081, Precinct 089, Precinct 135:  Tract 55.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1073;  Tract 61.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015;  Precinct 200:  Tract 59.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2035, Block 2036;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3995, Block 3996, Block 3997, Block 3999;  Precinct 210, Precinct 211:  Tract 61.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3040;  Precinct 213, Precinct 222, Precinct 223:  Tract 60.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006;  Block Group 2:  Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2996;  Tract 61.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005;  Precinct 224.

District 102: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 001, Precinct 002, Precinct 003, Precinct 013, Precinct 014, Precinct 015, Precinct 017, Precinct 028, Precinct 029, Precinct 030, Precinct 035:  Tract 22:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Precinct 042:  Tract 53.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1006;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021;  Block Group 4:  Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011;  Block Group 5:  Block 5012;  Precinct 043, Precinct 044, Precinct 046, Precinct 060, Precinct 061, Precinct 082:  Tract 53.03:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4005, Block 4006;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5013;  Tract 53.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008;  Block Group 2;  Precinct 109, Precinct 132:  Tract 15.05:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029;  Tract 53.03:  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001.

District 103: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 083, Precinct 094, Precinct 102, Precinct 115, Precinct 116, Precinct 136, Precinct 201, Precinct 203, Precinct 215, Precinct 216, Precinct 217:  Tract 58.12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038;  Tract 58.13:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002;  Precinct 218, Precinct 219, Precinct 220, Precinct 221, Precinct 233, Precinct 234, Precinct 235, Precinct 236.

District 104: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 008:  Tract 27:  Block Group 4:  Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009;  Block Group 5:  Block 5013, Block 5014;  Precinct 019, Precinct 035:  Tract 22:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2004, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011;  Precinct 036, Precinct 047:  Tract 20.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012;  Tract 22:  Block Group 3;  Precinct 048, Precinct 049, Precinct 057, Precinct 065, Precinct 066:  Tract 20.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Precinct 067, Precinct 068, Precinct 069:  Tract 30.13:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022;  Precinct 070, Precinct 071, Precinct 072, Precinct 073, Precinct 074, Precinct 075, Precinct 076, Precinct 086, Precinct 092, Precinct 093, Precinct 101, Precinct 106:  Tract 20.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010;  Precinct 110, Precinct 111, Precinct 114, Precinct 119, Precinct 129:  Tract 58.07:  Block Group 4:  Block 4009, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026.

District 105: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 069:  Tract 30.13:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1023, Block 1024;  Block Group 2;  Precinct 087:  Tract 58.06:  Block Group 5:  Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6005, Block 6006;  Tract 58.08:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005;  Block Group 2;  Precinct 088, Precinct 090, Precinct 091, Precinct 100, Precinct 103, Precinct 112, Precinct 113, Precinct 118, Precinct 121, Precinct 131, Precinct 137, Precinct 139, Precinct 140, Precinct 144, Precinct 226, Precinct 227, Precinct 231:  Tract 58.18:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024;  Precinct 232.

District 106: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 008:  Tract 27:  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3015;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4005, Block 4006;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011;  Precinct 009, Precinct 010, Precinct 018, Precinct 020, Precinct 021, Precinct 032, Precinct 037, Precinct 038, Precinct 047:  Tract 22:  Block Group 4;  Precinct 050, Precinct 051, Precinct 052, Precinct 058, Precinct 059, Precinct 078, Precinct 098, Precinct 120, Precinct 138, Precinct 77, Precinct 97.

District 107: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 016, Precinct 022, Precinct 023, Precinct 024, Precinct 025, Precinct 031, Precinct 039, Precinct 040, Precinct 041, Precinct 053:  Tract 40:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013;  Block Group 4, Block Group 5:  Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021;  Tract 43.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3021, Block 3022;  Block Group 4;  Precinct 087:  Tract 58.06:  Block Group 4:  Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5012;  Block Group 6:  Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004;  Precinct 122, Precinct 129:  Tract 58.06:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4004, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Block Group 5:  Block 5013;  Tract 58.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3009, Block 3010;  Block Group 4:  Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4010, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029;  Precinct 200:  Tract 59.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3993, Block 3994, Block 3998;  Block Group 4;  Precinct 225, Precinct 228, Precinct 229, Precinct 230, Precinct 231:  Tract 58.06:  Block Group 3;  Tract 58.18:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014;  Precinct 243.

District 108: Gaston County:  Precinct Ashbrook, Precinct Belmont 1, Precinct Belmont 2, Precinct Belmont 3, Precinct Catawba Heights, Precinct Cramerton, Precinct Flint Grove:  Tract 313.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024;  Tract 313.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025;  Tract 314:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007;  Block Group 3:  Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4016, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4029, Block 4030;  Tract 321:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3033, Block 3034;  Precinct Gardner Park, Precinct Grier, Precinct Lowell, Precinct Lucia, Precinct Mcadenville, Precinct Mt Holly 1, Precinct Mt Holly 2, Precinct New Hope:  Tract 322:  Block Group 3:  Block 3010, Block 3011;  Tract 325.04:  Block Group 3:  Block 3017, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Precinct Ranlo, Precinct Sherwood, Precinct Southpoint:  Tract 324:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4996, Block 4997;  Block Group 5:  Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5999;  Block Group 6:  Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6020, Block 6022;  Precinct Stanley 1, Precinct Stanley 2.

District 109: Gaston County:  Precinct Armstrong, Precinct Crowders Mountain, Precinct Forest Heights, Precinct Gaston Day, Precinct Health Center, Precinct Highland, Precinct Myrtle, Precinct New Hope:  Tract 325.02, Tract 325.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003;  Block Group 3:  Block 3010, Block 3013, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3027, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3995;  Precinct Pleasant Ridge, Precinct Robinson 1, Precinct Robinson 2, Precinct South Gastonia, Precinct Southpoint:  Tract 324:  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6019, Block 6021, Block 6023, Block 6024, Block 6025, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029, Block 6030, Block 6031, Block 6032, Block 6033, Block 6034, Block 6035, Block 6036, Block 6997, Block 6998, Block 6999;  Precinct Union, Precinct Victory, Precinct York Chester.

District 110: Cleveland County:  Precinct Casar, Precinct Fallston, Precinct Lawndale, Precinct Mulls, Precinct Oak Grove:  Tract 9503:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4011;  Block Group 5:  Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5018;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6016, Block 6018, Block 6019;  Precinct Polkville, Precinct Waco; Gaston County:  Precinct Alexis, Precinct Bessemer City 1, Precinct Bessemer City 2, Precinct Cherryville 1, Precinct Cherryville 2, Precinct Cherryville 3, Precinct Dallas 1, Precinct Dallas 2, Precinct Flint Grove:  Tract 314:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013;  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012;  Precinct High Shoals, Precinct Landers Chapel, Precinct Tryon, Precinct Wood Hill.

District 111: Cleveland County:  Precinct Bethware, Precinct Boiling Springs, Precinct Grover, Precinct Holly Springs, Precinct Kings Mountain 1, Precinct Kings Mountain 2, Precinct Kings Mountain 3, Precinct Kings Mountain 4, Precinct Oak Grove:  Tract 9503:  Block Group 5:  Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016;  Block Group 6:  Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6017;  Tract 9506:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009;  Precinct Rippy, Precinct Shanghai, Precinct Shelby 1, Precinct Shelby 2, Precinct Shelby 3, Precinct Shelby 4, Precinct Shelby 5, Precinct Shelby 6, Precinct Shelby 7, Precinct Shelby 8.

District 112: Cleveland County:  Precinct Kingstown, Precinct Lattimore, Precinct Mooresboro-Young; Rutherford County.

District 113: Henderson County:  Precinct Armory, Precinct Atkinson, Precinct Crab Creek, Precinct East Flat Rock, Precinct Etowah South, Precinct Flat Rock, Precinct Green River, Precinct Raven Rock; Polk County, Transylvania County.

District 114: Buncombe County:  Precinct Asheville 02, Precinct Asheville 03, Precinct Asheville 04, Precinct Asheville 11, Precinct Asheville 12, Precinct Asheville 13, Precinct Asheville 14:  Tract 2:  Block Group 2:  Block 2999;  Tract 3:  Block Group 1:  Block 1994, Block 1995, Block 1996;  Tract 9:  Block Group 4:  Block 4999;  Tract 10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1999;  Tract 11:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Tract 12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001;  Tract 13:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001;  Tract 14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1009, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1999;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3997, Block 3998;  Block Group 4:  Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4015, Block 4016;  Block Group 5:  Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015;  Precinct Asheville 15, Precinct Asheville 16, Precinct Asheville 22, Precinct Asheville 26, Precinct Asheville 27, Precinct Asheville 28, Precinct Flat Creek, Precinct French Broad, Precinct Ivy 1 & 2, Precinct Leicester 1, Precinct Leicester 2 & Sandy Mush, Precinct North Buncombe, Precinct Reems Creek, Precinct Weaverville, Precinct West Buncombe 1:  Tract 25.01:  Block Group 5:  Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046;  Tract 26.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049;  Tract 26.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1021;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2024, Block 2025;  Block Group 3:  Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4006, Block 4007;  Precinct Woodland Hills.

District 115: Buncombe County:  Precinct Asheville 01, Precinct Asheville 06, Precinct Asheville 07, Precinct Asheville 08, Precinct Asheville 09, Precinct Asheville 10, Precinct Asheville 17, Precinct Asheville 20, Precinct Asheville 21, Precinct Asheville 23, Precinct Asheville 25, Precinct Asheville 29:  Tract 22.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018;  Precinct Black Mountain 1, Precinct Black Mountain 2, Precinct Black Mountain 3, Precinct Black Mountain 4, Precinct Black Mountain 5, Precinct Broad River, Precinct Fairview 1, Precinct Fairview 2, Precinct Limestone 4:  Tract 21.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1031;  Block Group 2:  Block 2043;  Tract 22.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Tract 32:  Block Group 1:  Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032;  Block Group 2:  Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2039, Block 2041, Block 2043;  Block Group 3:  Block 3011;  Precinct Reynolds, Precinct Riceville 1 & Swannanoa 2, Precinct Riceville 2 & Swannanoa 3, Precinct Swannanoa 1.

District 116: Buncombe County:  Precinct Asheville 05, Precinct Asheville 14:  Tract 14:  Block Group 5:  Block 5002, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021;  Precinct Asheville 18, Precinct Asheville 19, Precinct Asheville 24, Precinct Asheville 29:  Tract 22.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013;  Precinct Averys Creek, Precinct Biltmore, Precinct Hazel 1, Precinct Hazel 2, Precinct Limestone 1, Precinct Limestone 2, Precinct Limestone 3, Precinct Limestone 4:  Tract 22.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Tract 32:  Block Group 3:  Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043;  Precinct Lower Hominy 1, Precinct Lower Hominy 2, Precinct Lower Hominy 3, Precinct Upper Hominy 1 & 3, Precinct Upper Hominy 2, Precinct West Buncombe 1:  Tract 14:  Block Group 5:  Block 5005;  Tract 26.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002;  Block Group 6:  Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6018;  Block Group 7:  Block 7000, Block 7001, Block 7003, Block 7004, Block 7005, Block 7006, Block 7010, Block 7017, Block 7999;  Precinct West Buncombe 2, Precinct Woodfin.

District 117: Henderson County:  Precinct Bat Cave, Precinct Blue Ridge North, Precinct Blue Ridge South, Precinct Brickton, Precinct Clear Creek, Precinct Edneyville, Precinct Etowah Valley, Precinct Fletcher, Precinct Grimesdale, Precinct Hendersonville 1, Precinct Hendersonville 2, Precinct Hendersonville 3, Precinct Hoopers Creek, Precinct Horse Shoe, Precinct Laurel Park, Precinct Long John Mountain, Precinct Mills River North, Precinct Mills River South, Precinct Moores Grove, Precinct Northeast, Precinct Northwest, Precinct Park Ridge, Precinct Pisgah View, Precinct Rugby, Precinct Southeast, Precinct Southwest.

District 118: Haywood County:  Precinct Allens Creek:  Tract 9808:  Block Group 2:  Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2024;  Tract 9811:  Block Group 2:  Block 2023, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2074, Block 2075, Block 2076, Block 2078, Block 2079, Block 2080, Block 2081, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2084, Block 2085;  Tract 9812:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3044;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4023;  Block Group 5:  Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037;  Precinct Beaverdam 1, Precinct Beaverdam 2, Precinct Beaverdam 3, Precinct Beaverdam 4, Precinct Beaverdam 5/6, Precinct Beaverdam 7, Precinct Big Creek, Precinct Clyde North, Precinct Clyde South, Precinct Crabtree, Precinct Fines Creek 1, Precinct Fines Creek 2, Precinct Hazelwood, Precinct Iron Duff, Precinct Ivy Hill:  Tract 9801:  Block Group 2:  Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058;  Tract 9806:  Block Group 1:  Block 1037, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086;  Block Group 4:  Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4066;  Tract 9808:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1010;  Precinct Jonathan Creek, Precinct Lake Junaluska, Precinct Pigeon:  Tract 9811:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016;  Tract 9812:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000;  Tract 9813:  Block Group 1:  Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1041;  Block Group 2:  Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2037, Block 2039, Block 2040;  Block Group 3:  Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3068, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3073, Block 3074, Block 3075, Block 3076, Block 3077, Block 3078, Block 3079, Block 3080, Block 3081, Block 3082, Block 3083, Block 3084, Block 3085, Block 3086, Block 3087, Block 3088, Block 3089, Block 3090, Block 3091, Block 3092, Block 3093, Block 3094, Block 3095, Block 3096, Block 3097, Block 3098, Block 3099, Block 3100;  Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4036, Block 4037, Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005;  Precinct Pigeon Center, Precinct Waynesville Center, Precinct Waynesville East, Precinct Waynesville South 1:  Tract 9808:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1013, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1042, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002;  Tract 9809:  Block Group 1:  Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037;  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037;  Tract 9811:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042;  Tract 9812:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006;  Precinct Waynesville South 2, Precinct Waynesville West, Precinct White Oak; Madison County, Yancey County:  Precinct Prices Creek:  Tract 9604:  Block Group 3:  Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3073, Block 3074, Block 3075, Block 3081, Block 3082, Block 3083, Block 3084, Block 3085, Block 3086, Block 3087, Block 3088, Block 3089, Block 3090, Block 3091, Block 3092, Block 3093.

District 119: Haywood County:  Precinct Allens Creek:  Tract 9811:  Block Group 2:  Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2086, Block 2087;  Tract 9812:  Block Group 3:  Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3043;  Block Group 4:  Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4109, Block 4110, Block 4111, Block 4112, Block 4113, Block 4114, Block 4115, Block 4116, Block 4117, Block 4118, Block 4119, Block 4120, Block 4121, Block 4122, Block 4123, Block 4124, Block 4125, Block 4126, Block 4127, Block 4128, Block 4129, Block 4130, Block 4131, Block 4132, Block 4133, Block 4134, Block 4135;  Block Group 5:  Block 5001, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041;  Tract 9813:  Block Group 4:  Block 4057, Block 4058;  Precinct Cecil, Precinct East Fork, Precinct Ivy Hill:  Tract 9801:  Block Group 2:  Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2059;  Tract 9806:  Block Group 4:  Block 4038, Block 4039, Block 4040, Block 4041;  Tract 9807:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101, Block 1102, Block 1103, Block 1104, Block 1105, Block 1106, Block 1107, Block 1108, Block 1109, Block 1110, Block 1111, Block 1112, Block 1113, Block 1114, Block 1115, Block 1116, Block 1117, Block 1118, Block 1119, Block 1120, Block 1121, Block 1122, Block 1123, Block 1124, Block 1125, Block 1126, Block 1127, Block 1128, Block 1129, Block 1130, Block 1131, Block 1132, Block 1133, Block 1134, Block 1135, Block 1136, Block 1137, Block 1138, Block 1139, Block 1140, Block 1141, Block 1142, Block 1143, Block 1144, Block 1145, Block 1146, Block 1147, Block 1148, Block 1149, Block 1150, Block 1151, Block 1152, Block 1153, Block 1154, Block 1155, Block 1156, Block 1157, Block 1158, Block 1159, Block 1160, Block 1161, Block 1162, Block 1163, Block 1164, Block 1165, Block 1166, Block 1167, Block 1168, Block 1169, Block 1170;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3073, Block 3074, Block 3075, Block 3076, Block 3077, Block 3078, Block 3079, Block 3080, Block 3081, Block 3082, Block 3083, Block 3084, Block 3085, Block 3086, Block 3087, Block 3088, Block 3089, Block 3090, Block 3091, Block 3092, Block 3093, Block 3094, Block 3095, Block 3096, Block 3097, Block 3098, Block 3099, Block 3100, Block 3101, Block 3102, Block 3103, Block 3104, Block 3105, Block 3106, Block 3107, Block 3108, Block 3109, Block 3110, Block 3111, Block 3112, Block 3113, Block 3114, Block 3115, Block 3116, Block 3117, Block 3118, Block 3119, Block 3120, Block 3121, Block 3122, Block 3123, Block 3124, Block 3125, Block 3126, Block 3127, Block 3128, Block 3134;  Tract 9808:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1019, Block 1021, Block 1083;  Precinct Pigeon:  Tract 9813:  Block Group 1:  Block 1038, Block 1039;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 4033, Block 4034, Block 4035, Block 4040, Block 4041, Block 4042, Block 4043, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4056, Block 4086, Block 4087, Block 4088, Block 4089, Block 4090, Block 4091, Block 4092, Block 4093, Block 4154, Block 4155, Block 4156, Block 4161;  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017;  Block Group 6:  Block 6020, Block 6021, Block 6022, Block 6025, Block 6026;  Precinct Saunook, Precinct Waynesville South 1:  Tract 9807:  Block Group 3:  Block 3129, Block 3130, Block 3131, Block 3132;  Tract 9808:  Block Group 1:  Block 1012, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1020, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1027, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2013, Block 2014;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005; Jackson County, Macon County:  Precinct Cowee, Precinct Franklin North:  Tract 9703:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005;  Block Group 6:  Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029;  Block Group 7:  Block 7013, Block 7014, Block 7015, Block 7016, Block 7017, Block 7018, Block 7019, Block 7025, Block 7044, Block 7045, Block 7048, Block 7049, Block 7051, Block 7052, Block 7053, Block 7054, Block 7055, Block 7059, Block 7060, Block 7061, Block 7062, Block 7063, Block 7064, Block 7065, Block 7066, Block 7067, Block 7068, Block 7069, Block 7070, Block 7071, Block 7072, Block 7073;  Block Group 8:  Block 8016, Block 8017, Block 8036, Block 8037, Block 8039, Block 8040, Block 8041, Block 8042, Block 8043, Block 8044, Block 8045, Block 8046;  Precinct Iotla, Precinct Millshoal:  Tract 9701:  Block Group 2:  Block 2024, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2036;  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3067, Block 3068, Block 3999;  Tract 9703:  Block Group 1:  Block 1998;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3005, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1075, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029; Swain County.

District 120: Cherokee County, Clay County, Graham County, Macon County:  Precinct Burningtown, Precinct Cartoogechaye, Precinct Ellijay, Precinct Flats, Precinct Franklin East, Precinct Franklin North:  Tract 9703:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Block Group 7:  Block 7020, Block 7021, Block 7022, Block 7023, Block 7024, Block 7026, Block 7027, Block 7028, Block 7029, Block 7030, Block 7031, Block 7032, Block 7033, Block 7034, Block 7039, Block 7041, Block 7042, Block 7043, Block 7046, Block 7047, Block 7050, Block 7056, Block 7057, Block 7058;  Precinct Franklin South, Precinct Highlands, Precinct Millshoal:  Tract 9703:  Block Group 3:  Block 3004;  Tract 9704:  Block Group 1:  Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1074, Block 1076;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2031;  Block Group 3:  Block 3043;  Precinct Nantahala, Precinct Smithbridge, Precinct Sugarfork, Precinct Union."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 120-2(b) and (c) read as rewritten:

"(b)      The names and boundaries of precincts (voting tabulation districts), tracts, block groups, and blocks specified in this section are as they were legally defined and recognized in the 2000 United States Census. Boundaries are as shown on the Redistricting Census 2000 TIGER Files, with modifications made by the Legislative Services Office on its computer database as of May 1, 2001, October 20, 2003, to reflect precincts divided or renamed updated as outlined in subsection (c) of this section. However, in Robeson County PHILADEPLUS is, in fact, PHILADELPHUS, and in Vance County SANDY SCREEK is, in fact, SANDY CREEK. If the boundary line between Iredell and Mecklenburg Counties in the Redistricting Census 2000 TIGER Files conflicts with that provided by Section 1 of Session Law 1998-15 as rewritten by Session Law 2001-429, Section 1 of Session Law 1998-15 as rewritten by Session Law 2001-429 prevails to the extent of the conflict. However, the boundary corner between Forsyth, Stokes, and Rockingham Counties is as established by Chapter 23, Public Laws of 1848-49.

(c)       The Legislative Services Office modified on its computer database some of the precincts shown on the Redistricting Census 2000 TIGER Files to reflect precincts divided or renamed by county boards of elections after the TIGER Files were completed. with greater accuracy the precincts as they existed as of October 20, 2003, including changes made to precincts after the TIGER Files were completed. As a result, precincts are shown differently on the Legislative Services Office computer database from the TIGER Files in the following counties: several counties. Those changes include actions by county boards of elections to divide, merge, and otherwise realign precincts. Where a realignment of precinct boundaries by a county board of elections is impossible to reflect in the database using Census geography, the Legislative Services Office modified the database by either merging two precincts or by approximating the boundary using Census geography. The following is a list, for informational purposes only, of precincts shown in the TIGER Files, the geography of which has been modified in the Legislative Services Office computer database:

(1)       Buncombe County:

a.         Precinct Asheville 4 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Asheville 4 and Asheville 28.

b.         Precinct Asheville 22 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Asheville 22 and Asheville 27.

c.         Precinct Asheville 19 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Asheville 19 and Asheville 29.

d.         Precinct Riceville Swannanoa 2 CRU in TIGER is shown as Precincts Riceville Swannanoa 2 CRU and Riceville Swannanoa CRU 2.

e.         Precinct Black Mountain 3 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Black Mountain 3 and Black Mountain 4.

(2)       Cabarrus County:

a.         Precinct 0202 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 0202 and 0207.

b.         Precinct 1209 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 1209 and 1212.

(3)       Caldwell County: Precinct Lovelady in TIGER is shown as Precincts Lovelady 1 and Lovelady 2.

(4)       Chatham County:

a.         Precinct North Williams in TIGER is shown as Precincts North Williams and North Williams 2.

b.         Precinct East Williams in TIGER is shown as Precincts East Williams and East Williams 2.

(5)       Craven County: Precinct Havelock in TIGER is shown as Precincts Havelock East and Havelock West.

(6)       Franklin County: Precinct Harris in TIGER is shown as Precincts East Harris and West Harris.

(7)       Guilford County: Precinct Greensboro 40 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Greensboro 40A and Greensboro 40B.

(8)       Johnston County: Precinct East Clayton in TIGER is shown as Precincts East Clayton and South Clayton.

(9)       Orange County:

a.         Precinct Frank Porter Graham in TIGER is renamed Precinct Damascus 1.

b.         Precinct Dogwood Acres in TIGER is shown as Precincts Dogwood Acres and Damascus 2.

(10)     Rowan County:

a.         Precinct Bostian Crossroads in TIGER is shown as Precincts Bostian Crossroads and Rock Grove.

b.         Precinct Enochville in TIGER is shown as Precincts Enochville and West Enochville.

(11)     Wake County:

a.         Precinct 01-32 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 01-32 and 01-49.

b.         Precinct 07-06 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 07-06 and 07-11.

c.         Precinct 10-01 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 10-01 and 10-04.

d.         Precinct 10-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 10-02 and 10-03.

e.         Precinct 01-43 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 01-43 and 01-51.

f.          Precinct 07-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 07-02 and 07-12.

g.         Precinct 08-04 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 08-04 and 08-08.

h.         Precinct 12-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 12-02 and 12-06.

i.          Precinct 18-03 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 18-03 and 18-08.

j.          Precinct 19-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 19-02 and 19-06.

k.         Precinct 19-03 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 19-03 and 19-07.

l.          Precinct 19-04 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 19-04 and 19-08.

m.        Precinct 20-04 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 20-04 and 20-10.

n.         Precinct 01-32 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 01-32 and 01-49.

(1)       Anson County: All precincts except Burnsville, Peachland, and White Store.

(2)       Buncombe County: Asheville 4, 15, 22, 19, Riceville Swannanoa 2 CRU, and Black Mountain 3.

(3)       Cabarrus County: 0202 and 1209.

(4)       Caldwell County: Lovelady 2.

(5)       Carteret County: Cape Carteret, Cedar Point, Indian Beach, Salter Path, Newport 1, and Newport 2.

(6)       Caswell County: Yanceyville 2 and Yanceyville 4.

(7)       Chatham County: East Williams, North Williams, and West Williams.

(8)       Craven County: Havelock.

(9)       Cumberland County: Beaver Dam, Cedar Creek, Arran Hills, Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, and Stoney Point.

(10)     Dare County: Manteo.

(11)     Gates County: 1 and 5.

(12)     Guilford County: Greensboro 40, North Clay, High Point 19, High Point 20, Center Grove 1, and Summerfield 3.

(13)     Hertford County: Murfreesboro 2 and Murfreesboro 3.

(14)     Iredell County: Coddle Creek 1 through 4 and Statesville 1 through 6.

(15)     Johnston County: East Clayton, Pleasant Grove, and Wilders.

(16)     Lee County: West Sanford 2.

(17)     Lincoln County: North Brook I/II, Iron Station, Lowesville, Denver, Hickory Grove, Pumpkin Center, and Triangle.

(18)     Mecklenburg County: 77, 97, 121, 122, 138, 140, 142, 143, 144, 202, 206, 225, 228, 239, 240, and 242.

(19)     Moore County: Eureka and Knollwood.

(20)     New Hanover County: Harnett 2 and 8.

(21)     Onslow County: Voting Districts Not Defined.

(22)     Orange County: Booker Creek, Cedar Falls, Dogwood Acres, and Frank Porter Graham.

(23)     Pasquotank County: Precincts Mt. Hermon, Providence, 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, and 4A.

(24)     Robeson County: Fairmont 1 and 2 and Red Springs 1 and 2.

(25)     Rowan County: Bostian Crossroads, Enochville, Franklin, and Granite Quarry.

(26)     Union County: 22 and 33.

(27)     Wake County: 01-22, 01-32, 01-43, 04-09, 04-11, 05-00, 07-02, 07-05, 07-06, 08-01, 08-03, 08-04, 09-02, 10-01, 10-02, 12-01, 12-02, 12-04, 13-02, 13-03, 15-01, 15-02, 16-01, 16-04, 17-01, 17-02, 17-05, 17-07, 18-02, 18-03, 19-02, 19-03, 19-04, 20-01, 20-03, 20-04, and 20-06.

The database is available for public inspection, and where it differs from the foregoing list, the database prevails.

In additional instances, precincts shown in the TIGER Files have not been changed geographically, but the names that appear in TIGER have been modified to correct misspellings, to standardize naming, or to reflect more closely the names used by county boards of elections and the State Board of Elections."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 120-1(a) is rewritten to read:

"(a)      District 1: Beaufort County, Camden County, Currituck County, Dare County, Hyde County, Pasquotank County, Tyrrell County, Washington County.

District 2: Carteret County, Craven County, Pamlico County.

District 3: Edgecombe County, Martin County, Pitt County:  Precinct Arthur:  Tract 16:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023;  Tract 17:  Block Group 1:  Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077;  Tract 18:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004;  Precinct Ayden B:  Tract 12:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007;  Tract 14:  Block Group 2:  Block 2038;  Block Group 3, Block Group 4:  Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4010, Block 4011;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033;  Precinct Belvoir, Precinct Bethel, Precinct Carolina, Precinct Chicod, Precinct Falkland, Precinct Fountain:  Tract 19:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1018;  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2048;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3033;  Precinct Greenville 01, Precinct Greenville 03, Precinct Greenville 04, Precinct Greenville 05A, Precinct Greenville 05B, Precinct Greenville 06, Precinct Greenville 09:  Tract 3:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057;  Tract 9:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2059, Block 2993, Block 2994, Block 2995, Block 2996;  Tract 10:  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023, Block 4997;  Precinct Greenville 12A:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2026;  Precinct Grifton, Precinct Grimesland, Precinct Pactolus, Precinct Simpson A, Precinct Simpson B, Precinct Swift Creek.

District 4: Bertie County, Chowan County, Gates County, Halifax County, Hertford County, Northampton County, Perquimans County.

District 5: Greene County, Pitt County:  Precinct Arthur:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2018, Block 2021;  Tract 16:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1020;  Block Group 2:  Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2054;  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006;  Precinct Ayden A, Precinct Ayden B:  Tract 12:  Block Group 1:  Block 1033, Block 1034;  Tract 14:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1012, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062;  Block Group 2:  Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2039, Block 2041;  Block Group 5:  Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028;  Precinct Farmville A, Precinct Farmville B, Precinct Fountain:  Tract 18:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001;  Tract 19:  Block Group 1:  Block 1044;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2047;  Block Group 3:  Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032;  Precinct Greenville 07A, Precinct Greenville 07B, Precinct Greenville 07C, Precinct Greenville 08A, Precinct Greenville 08B, Precinct Greenville 09:  Tract 1:  Block Group 5:  Block 5024, Block 5025;  Tract 2:  Block Group 5:  Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025;  Tract 3:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2037;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4999;  Tract 4:  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Block Group 4:  Block 4004, Block 4005;  Precinct Greenville 10A, Precinct Greenville 10B, Precinct Greenville 11A, Precinct Greenville 11B, Precinct Greenville 12A:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044;  Tract 16:  Block Group 2:  Block 2035, Block 2036;  Precinct Greenville 12B, Precinct Winterville Central A, Precinct Winterville Central B, Precinct Winterville East; Wayne County:  Precinct 02:  Tract 2:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001;  Block Group 3;  Tract 3.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012;  Precinct 06, Precinct 07, Precinct 10, Precinct 11, Precinct 12, Precinct 13, Precinct 14, Precinct 15, Precinct 17, Precinct 18, Precinct 19, Precinct 20, Precinct 21, Precinct 22, Precinct 23, Precinct 25:  Tract 8:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037, Block 3038, Block 3039, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3050;  Tract 9:  Block Group 6:  Block 6010;  Block Group 7:  Block 7023, Block 7024, Block 7025, Block 7026, Block 7027, Block 7028, Block 7029, Block 7032, Block 7033, Block 7034, Block 7035, Block 7036, Block 7037, Block 7038, Block 7039, Block 7040, Block 7042, Block 7043, Block 7044;  Precinct 26:  Tract 6.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012;  Tract 6.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Tract 9:  Block Group 5:  Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040;  Block Group 7:  Block 7000, Block 7001, Block 7002, Block 7003, Block 7004, Block 7007, Block 7008, Block 7009, Block 7010, Block 7011, Block 7012, Block 7013, Block 7014, Block 7015, Block 7016, Block 7017, Block 7018, Block 7019, Block 7020, Block 7021, Block 7022, Block 7041;  Precinct 27, Precinct 28, Precinct 29, Precinct 30.

District 6: Jones County, Onslow County.

District 7: Franklin County, Granville County, Vance County, Warren County.

District 8: Brunswick County, Columbus County, Pender County.

District 9: New Hanover County.

District 10: Duplin County, Lenoir County, Sampson County.

District 11: Nash County, Wilson County.

District 12: Johnston County, Wayne County:  Precinct 01, Precinct 02:  Tract 2:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1020, Block 1027;  Tract 3.01:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009;  Precinct 03, Precinct 04, Precinct 05, Precinct 08, Precinct 09, Precinct 16, Precinct 24, Precinct 25:  Tract 8:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Tract 9:  Block Group 3:  Block 3010;  Block Group 6:  Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6005, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6017, Block 6998, Block 6999;  Block Group 7:  Block 7030, Block 7031;  Tract 10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026;  Precinct 26:  Tract 9:  Block Group 4:  Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023;  Block Group 5:  Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5995, Block 5996;  Block Group 7:  Block 7005, Block 7006.

District 13: Hoke County, Robeson County.

District 14: Wake County:  Precinct 01-12:  Tract 527.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038;  Precinct 01-18:  Tract 527.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034;  Precinct 01-19, Precinct 01-20:  Tract 507:  Block Group 1, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005;  Tract 521.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009;  Precinct 01-21:  Tract 521.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2033, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2042, Block 2043;  Tract 522.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1050, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1056, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1069, Block 1080;  Precinct 01-22, Precinct 01-26:  Tract 507:  Block Group 3:  Block 3012, Block 3013;  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013;  Block Group 5:  Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008;  Tract 508:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002;  Block Group 3;  Tract 509:  Block Group 1:  Block 1019;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2009, Block 2010;  Tract 521.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000;  Precinct 01-28, Precinct 01-34, Precinct 01-35:  Tract 508:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010;  Tract 509:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2011, Block 2012;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021;  Tract 521.01:  Block Group 1, Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2044, Block 2045;  Tract 522.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1021;  Tract 522.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000;  Precinct 01-38, Precinct 01-40, Precinct 01-46, Precinct 01-50, Precinct 09-01, Precinct 09-02, Precinct 09-03, Precinct 10-01, Precinct 10-02, Precinct 10-03, Precinct 10-04, Precinct 13-01, Precinct 13-03, Precinct 13-05:  Tract 540.10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1057, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028;  Precinct 13-06:  Tract 540.10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1058, Block 1059;  Precinct 13-07, Precinct 16-01:  Tract 528.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2033, Block 2035;  Tract 528.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048;  Precinct 16-02, Precinct 16-08, Precinct 17-01, Precinct 17-02, Precinct 17-03, Precinct 17-04, Precinct 17-05, Precinct 17-06, Precinct 17-07, Precinct 17-08, Precinct 17-09, Precinct 17-10, Precinct 17-11, Precinct 19-01, Precinct 19-02:  Tract 542.01:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5142, Block 5143;  Tract 542.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013, Block 2014;  Precinct 19-04, Precinct 19-07:  Tract 542.01:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4999;  Tract 542.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2030, Block 2996;  Precinct 19-08.

District 15: Wake County:  Precinct 01-11, Precinct 01-15, Precinct 01-17, Precinct 01-18:  Tract 526.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009;  Tract 527.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2999;  Precinct 01-29:  Tract 515.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Precinct 01-30, Precinct 01-36, Precinct 01-37, Precinct 01-39, Precinct 01-42, Precinct 01-43, Precinct 01-44, Precinct 01-45, Precinct 01-47, Precinct 01-51, Precinct 02-01, Precinct 02-02, Precinct 02-03, Precinct 02-04, Precinct 02-05, Precinct 02-06, Precinct 07-02, Precinct 07-03, Precinct 07-04, Precinct 07-05, Precinct 07-06, Precinct 07-07, Precinct 07-09, Precinct 07-11, Precinct 07-12, Precinct 07-13, Precinct 08-01, Precinct 08-02, Precinct 08-03, Precinct 08-04, Precinct 08-05, Precinct 08-06, Precinct 08-07, Precinct 08-08, Precinct 08-09, Precinct 13-02, Precinct 13-04, Precinct 13-05:  Tract 540.10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1050, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1056, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084;  Precinct 13-06:  Tract 540.10:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1031, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1051, Block 1054, Block 1055;  Precinct 14-01, Precinct 14-02, Precinct 19-02:  Tract 542.01:  Block Group 1, Block Group 5:  Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5031, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5051, Block 5052, Block 5113, Block 5114, Block 5115, Block 5116, Block 5117, Block 5118, Block 5119, Block 5120, Block 5121, Block 5122, Block 5123, Block 5124, Block 5125, Block 5132, Block 5133, Block 5134, Block 5135, Block 5136, Block 5137, Block 5138, Block 5139, Block 5140, Block 5141;  Precinct 19-03, Precinct 19-05, Precinct 19-06, Precinct 19-07:  Tract 540.10:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067;  Block Group 4:  Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4023.

District 16: Wake County:  Precinct 01-01, Precinct 01-02, Precinct 01-03, Precinct 01-04, Precinct 01-05, Precinct 01-06, Precinct 01-07, Precinct 01-09, Precinct 01-10, Precinct 01-12:  Tract 517:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008;  Tract 518:  Block Group 1:  Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005;  Block Group 3;  Tract 527.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2039;  Precinct 01-13, Precinct 01-14, Precinct 01-16, Precinct 01-20:  Tract 501:  Block Group 1:  Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101, Block 1102;  Tract 507:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003;  Precinct 01-21:  Tract 522.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1051, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 2, Block Group 3;  Precinct 01-23, Precinct 01-25, Precinct 01-26:  Tract 501:  Block Group 1:  Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1112, Block 1113, Block 1114, Block 1115, Block 1116, Block 1117;  Tract 509:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Precinct 01-27, Precinct 01-29:  Tract 515.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1008;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019;  Tract 515.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010;  Precinct 01-31, Precinct 01-32, Precinct 01-33, Precinct 01-35:  Tract 508:  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013;  Tract 509:  Block Group 1:  Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2013;  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018;  Tract 522.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020;  Tract 522.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002;  Precinct 01-41, Precinct 01-48, Precinct 01-49, Precinct 04-01, Precinct 04-02, Precinct 04-03, Precinct 04-04:  Tract 535.07:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002;  Block Group 3:  Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009;  Precinct 04-05, Precinct 04-08, Precinct 04-09, Precinct 04-11, Precinct 04-12, Precinct 04-15, Precinct 04-17, Precinct 04-18, Precinct 04-20, Precinct 04-21, Precinct 05-01, Precinct 05-02, Precinct 05-03, Precinct 07-01, Precinct 07-10, Precinct 11-01, Precinct 11-02, Precinct 18-01:  Tract 523.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041;  Tract 523.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2999;  Precinct 18-06:  Tract 523.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1043, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 524.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1043, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Tract 530.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027;  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1994, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Precinct 18-08:  Tract 530.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043;  Precinct 20-02:  Tract 534.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018;  Tract 536:  Block Group 2:  Block 2119, Block 2120, Block 2121, Block 2122, Block 2123, Block 2128, Block 2129, Block 2130, Block 2131, Block 2132, Block 2133, Block 2134, Block 2135, Block 2136, Block 2137, Block 2138, Block 2139, Block 2140, Block 2141, Block 2142, Block 2143, Block 2144, Block 2145, Block 2146, Block 2147, Block 2148, Block 2149, Block 2150, Block 2151, Block 2161, Block 2162, Block 2164, Block 2165, Block 2166, Block 2167, Block 2202, Block 2221, Block 2222, Block 2223, Block 2224, Block 2225, Block 2226, Block 2227, Block 2228, Block 2229, Block 2230, Block 2231, Block 2232, Block 2233.

District 17: Wake County:  Precinct 03-00, Precinct 04-04:  Tract 535.08:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010;  Precinct 04-06, Precinct 04-07, Precinct 04-10, Precinct 04-13, Precinct 04-14, Precinct 04-16, Precinct 04-19, Precinct 06-01, Precinct 06-02, Precinct 06-03, Precinct 12-01, Precinct 12-02, Precinct 12-03, Precinct 12-04, Precinct 12-05, Precinct 12-06, Precinct 12-07, Precinct 15-01, Precinct 15-02, Precinct 15-03, Precinct 15-04, Precinct 16-01:  Tract 528.05:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1061;  Precinct 16-03, Precinct 16-04, Precinct 16-05, Precinct 16-06, Precinct 16-07, Precinct 16-09, Precinct 18-01:  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021;  Precinct 18-02, Precinct 18-03, Precinct 18-04, Precinct 18-05, Precinct 18-06:  Tract 530.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1993;  Precinct 18-07, Precinct 18-08:  Tract 530.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009;  Block Group 2:  Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2044, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2080, Block 2081, Block 2082, Block 2083, Block 2084, Block 2085, Block 2086, Block 2087, Block 2088, Block 2089, Block 2090, Block 2091, Block 2164, Block 2165;  Precinct 20-01, Precinct 20-02:  Tract 534.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011;  Precinct 20-03, Precinct 20-04, Precinct 20-05, Precinct 20-06, Precinct 20-07, Precinct 20-08, Precinct 20-09, Precinct 20-10.

District 18: Chatham County, Durham County:  Precinct 03:  Tract 4.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010;  Tract 4.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1043, Block 1048;  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003;  Precinct 04:  Tract 4.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023;  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023;  Tract 4.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1013, Block 1014;  Precinct 05:  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005;  Tract 15.01, Tract 15.02;  Precinct 06:  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043;  Precinct 16, Precinct 27, Precinct 35, Precinct 36, Precinct 38, Precinct 39, Precinct 43, Precinct 48, Precinct 50, Precinct 51, Precinct 53, Precinct 54; Lee County.

District 19: Bladen County, Cumberland County:  Precinct Alderman, Precinct Arran Hills, Precinct Beaver Dam & Cedar Creek, Precinct Black River, Precinct Brentwood, Precinct Cross Creek 01, Precinct Cross Creek 02, Precinct Cross Creek 08, Precinct Cross Creek 10, Precinct Cross Creek 11, Precinct Cross Creek 12, Precinct Cross Creek 14:  Tract 7:  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004;  Precinct Cross Creek 15, Precinct Cross Creek 18, Precinct Cross Creek 20, Precinct Cross Creek 29, Precinct Cross Creek 30, Precinct Cross Creek 31, Precinct Cross Creek 34, Precinct Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, & Stoney Point, Precinct Cumberland 2, Precinct Cumberland 3, Precinct Eastover, Precinct Hope Mills 2, Precinct Hope Mills 3, Precinct Judson-Vander, Precinct Linden, Precinct Pearces Mill 2, Precinct Pearces Mill 3, Precinct Pearces Mill 4, Precinct Sherwood, Precinct Stedman, Precinct Wade.

District 20: Durham County:  Precinct 01, Precinct 02, Precinct 03:  Tract 4.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003;  Tract 4.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047;  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002;  Precinct 04:  Tract 4.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1010, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1023, Block 1024;  Block Group 2:  Block 2001;  Precinct 05:  Tract 5:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1017, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025;  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002;  Precinct 06:  Tract 5:  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007;  Tract 6:  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2028, Block 2029;  Precinct 07, Precinct 08, Precinct 09, Precinct 10, Precinct 11, Precinct 12, Precinct 13, Precinct 14, Precinct 15, Precinct 17, Precinct 18, Precinct 19, Precinct 20, Precinct 21, Precinct 22, Precinct 23, Precinct 24, Precinct 25, Precinct 26, Precinct 28, Precinct 29, Precinct 30, Precinct 31, Precinct 32, Precinct 33, Precinct 34, Precinct 37, Precinct 40, Precinct 41, Precinct 42, Precinct 44, Precinct 45, Precinct 46, Precinct 47, Precinct 49, Precinct 52.

District 21: Cumberland County:  Precinct Auman, Precinct Cliffdale West, Precinct Cross Creek 03, Precinct Cross Creek 04, Precinct Cross Creek 05, Precinct Cross Creek 06, Precinct Cross Creek 07, Precinct Cross Creek 09, Precinct Cross Creek 13, Precinct Cross Creek 14:  Tract 9:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012;  Block Group 3, Block Group 6:  Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6006, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013;  Tract 20:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1018;  Tract 21:  Block Group 2, Block Group 5;  Precinct Cross Creek 16, Precinct Cross Creek 17, Precinct Cross Creek 19, Precinct Cross Creek 21, Precinct Cross Creek 22, Precinct Cross Creek 23, Precinct Cross Creek 24, Precinct Cross Creek 25, Precinct Cross Creek 26, Precinct Cross Creek 27, Precinct Cross Creek 28, Precinct Cross Creek 32, Precinct Cross Creek 33, Precinct Lake Rim, Precinct Long Hill, Precinct Manchester, Precinct Montibello, Precinct Morganton Rd 2, Precinct Spring Lake, Precinct Westarea.

District 22: Harnett County, Moore County.

District 23: Orange County, Person County.

District 24: Alamance County, Caswell County.

District 25: Anson County, Richmond County, Scotland County, Stanly County.

District 26: Guilford County:  Precinct Center Grove North, Precinct Clay North 1, Precinct Clay North 2, Precinct Clay South, Precinct Deep River North, Precinct Fentress 2, Precinct Friendship 3, Precinct Friendship 4, Precinct Friendship 5, Precinct GB 06:  Tract 154:  Block Group 6:  Block 6006;  Precinct GB 39:  Tract 161.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016;  Precinct GB 40A:  Tract 160.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034;  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012;  Tract 161.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1999;  Precinct GB 41, Precinct GB 64:  Tract 160.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4063, Block 4064, Block 4065, Block 4066, Block 4068, Block 4069, Block 4071;  Tract 162.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2043, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2066, Block 2067, Block 2068, Block 2069, Block 2070, Block 2077, Block 2078;  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003;  Precinct Gibsonville, Precinct Greene, Precinct Jefferson 1:  Tract 128.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1031;  Tract 153:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058;  Block Group 2;  Tract 154:  Block Group 5:  Block 5027, Block 5028, Block 5029, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041, Block 5042, Block 5043, Block 5044, Block 5045, Block 5048, Block 5049;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005, Block 6007, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6019;  Precinct Jefferson 2:  Tract 128.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1024, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1032;  Tract 153:  Block Group 3:  Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035;  Precinct Jefferson 4, Precinct Madison North, Precinct Madison South, Precinct Monroe 3, Precinct Oak Ridge 1, Precinct Oak Ridge 2, Precinct Rock Creek 1, Precinct Rock Creek 2, Precinct Stokesdale, Precinct Summerfield 1, Precinct Summerfield 2, Precinct Summerfield 3, Precinct Summerfield 4, Precinct Washington North, Precinct Washington South; Rockingham County.

District 27: Guilford County:  Precinct Center Grove 1, Precinct Center Grove 2, Precinct Center Grove 3, Precinct GB 01, Precinct GB 02, Precinct GB 07, Precinct GB 08, Precinct GB 09, Precinct GB 10, Precinct GB 11, Precinct GB 12, Precinct GB 13, Precinct GB 14, Precinct GB 15, Precinct GB 16, Precinct GB 17, Precinct GB 18, Precinct GB 19, Precinct GB 20, Precinct GB 21, Precinct GB 22, Precinct GB 23, Precinct GB 24, Precinct GB 25, Precinct GB 26, Precinct GB 27, Precinct GB 28, Precinct GB 29, Precinct GB 30, Precinct GB 31, Precinct GB 32, Precinct GB 33, Precinct GB 34, Precinct GB 35, Precinct GB 36, Precinct GB 37, Precinct GB 38, Precinct GB 39:  Tract 125.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1065, Block 1067;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3007;  Precinct GB 40A:  Tract 160.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2004, Block 2005;  Precinct GB 40B, Precinct GB 42, Precinct GB 43, Precinct GB 44, Precinct GB 45, Precinct GB 47, Precinct GB 48, Precinct GB 49, Precinct GB 50, Precinct GB 51, Precinct GB 52:  Tract 126.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3017;  Precinct GB 54, Precinct GB 55, Precinct GB 56, Precinct GB 57, Precinct GB 58, Precinct GB 59, Precinct GB 60, Precinct GB 61, Precinct GB 62, Precinct GB 63, Precinct GB 64:  Tract 160.04:  Block Group 4:  Block 4038, Block 4044, Block 4045, Block 4046, Block 4047, Block 4048, Block 4049, Block 4050, Block 4051, Block 4052, Block 4053, Block 4054, Block 4055, Block 4056, Block 4057, Block 4058, Block 4059, Block 4060, Block 4061, Block 4062, Block 4067;  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016;  Precinct Monroe 1, Precinct Monroe 2.

District 28: Guilford County:  Precinct Deep River South:  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1044, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1121, Block 1122, Block 1123, Block 1124, Block 1125, Block 1126, Block 1127, Block 1128, Block 1134, Block 1135, Block 1136, Block 1137, Block 1141, Block 1142, Block 1143, Block 1144, Block 1145, Block 1146;  Precinct Fentress 1, Precinct Friendship 1, Precinct Friendship 2, Precinct GB 03, Precinct GB 04, Precinct GB 05, Precinct GB 06:  Tract 127.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022;  Tract 127.06:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2011, Block 2013;  Tract 127.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006;  Tract 128.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1003, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1999;  Tract 154:  Block Group 6:  Block 6008;  Precinct GB 46, Precinct GB 52:  Tract 113:  Block Group 2:  Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021;  Tract 114:  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008;  Tract 126.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1026, Block 1027;  Precinct GB 53, Precinct GB 64:  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1133, Block 1147, Block 1148;  Tract 164.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1029;  Tract 165.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1010;  Precinct GB 65, Precinct GB 66, Precinct GB 67, Precinct GB 68, Precinct GB 69, Precinct GB 70, Precinct GB 71, Precinct GB 72, Precinct GB 73, Precinct GB 74, Precinct GB 75, Precinct HP, Precinct HP 01, Precinct HP 02, Precinct HP 03, Precinct HP 04, Precinct HP 05, Precinct HP 06, Precinct HP 07, Precinct HP 08, Precinct HP 09, Precinct HP 10, Precinct HP 11, Precinct HP 12, Precinct HP 17, Precinct HP 18, Precinct HP 19A, Precinct HP 19B, Precinct HP 20A, Precinct HP 20B, Precinct HP 26, Precinct HP 27, Precinct Jamestown 1, Precinct Jamestown 2, Precinct Jamestown 3, Precinct Jamestown 4, Precinct Jamestown 5, Precinct Jefferson 1:  Tract 127.06:  Block Group 2:  Block 2002, Block 2003;  Tract 128.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1002, Block 1004, Block 1011, Block 1017, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1080;  Precinct Jefferson 2:  Tract 111.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000;  Tract 127.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001;  Tract 128.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1042, Block 1049, Block 1051, Block 1055, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1077;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2007, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2038;  Tract 153:  Block Group 3:  Block 3036;  Precinct Jefferson 3, Precinct Pleasant Garden 1, Precinct Pleasant Garden 2, Precinct Sumner 1, Precinct Sumner 2, Precinct Sumner 3, Precinct Sumner 4.

District 29: Montgomery County, Randolph County.

District 30: Alleghany County, Stokes County, Surry County, Yadkin County.

District 31: Forsyth County:  Precinct 011, Precinct 012, Precinct 013:  Tract 33.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1033, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070, Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1999;  Tract 33.08:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1047;  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2024, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2044, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block 2047, Block 2048, Block 2049, Block 2050, Block 2051, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2057, Block 2999;  Precinct 014, Precinct 015, Precinct 021, Precinct 031, Precinct 032:  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1095, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1100;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3049, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3057, Block 3058, Block 3059, Block 3060, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3064, Block 3065, Block 3066, Block 3069, Block 3070, Block 3071, Block 3072, Block 3073, Block 3074, Block 3075, Block 3076, Block 3077, Block 3078, Block 3079, Block 3080, Block 3995, Block 3996, Block 3997, Block 3998, Block 3999;  Block Group 4:  Block 4000, Block 4001, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4017, Block 4018;  Precinct 033:  Tract 28.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021;  Tract 29.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2033;  Precinct 034, Precinct 043:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 3:  Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3036, Block 3037;  Tract 34.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035;  Block Group 2:  Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2021, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2035;  Precinct 051, Precinct 052, Precinct 053, Precinct 054, Precinct 055, Precinct 061, Precinct 062, Precinct 063, Precinct 064, Precinct 065, Precinct 066, Precinct 067, Precinct 068, Precinct 071, Precinct 072, Precinct 073, Precinct 074, Precinct 075, Precinct 091, Precinct 092, Precinct 101:  Tract 28.01:  Block Group 3:  Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3034, Block 3035, Block 3040, Block 3041, Block 3042, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 3048, Block 3061, Block 3062, Block 3063;  Tract 28.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022;  Block Group 3:  Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028;  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 3:  Block 3063;  Block Group 4:  Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4019;  Precinct 111, Precinct 112, Precinct 123:  Tract 39.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037;  Block Group 2:  Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029;  Precinct 131, Precinct 132, Precinct 133, Precinct 507:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2057, Block 2058, Block 2059;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3028, Block 3029;  Precinct 701, Precinct 702, Precinct 703, Precinct 704:  Tract 10:  Block Group 3:  Block 3009;  Tract 21:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010;  Tract 22:  Block Group 4:  Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4018, Block 4019;  Precinct 705:  Tract 21:  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003;  Tract 22:  Block Group 5:  Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5035, Block 5036, Block 5037, Block 5038, Block 5039, Block 5040, Block 5041;  Precinct 706, Precinct 707:  Tract 22:  Block Group 5:  Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5014, Block 5015, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025;  Tract 25.02:  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2998, Block 2999;  Precinct 801, Precinct 802, Precinct 803, Precinct 804, Precinct 805, Precinct 806, Precinct 807, Precinct 808:  Tract 39.04:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2015, Block 2016;  Tract 39.05:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009;  Tract 39.06:  Block Group 3:  Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018;  Precinct 809, Precinct 901, Precinct 906, Precinct 907.

District 32: Forsyth County:  Precinct 013:  Tract 33.08:  Block Group 2:  Block 2023, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2058, Block 2059, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2063, Block 2064, Block 2065, Block 2998;  Precinct 032:  Tract 28.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Tract 28.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1031;  Precinct 033:  Tract 27.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1012;  Tract 28.05:  Block Group 2:  Block 2027, Block 2028;  Tract 28.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038;  Block Group 2;  Precinct 042, Precinct 043:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 3:  Block 3032, Block 3033, Block 3038, Block 3039;  Tract 34.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058;  Block Group 2;  Tract 34.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026;  Block Group 2:  Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2022, Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 2034, Block 2036, Block 2037;  Precinct 081, Precinct 082, Precinct 083, Precinct 101:  Tract 28.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1999;  Block Group 2:  Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3011, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3029, Block 3030;  Precinct 122, Precinct 123:  Tract 39.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013;  Precinct 201, Precinct 203, Precinct 204, Precinct 205, Precinct 206, Precinct 207, Precinct 301, Precinct 302, Precinct 303, Precinct 304, Precinct 305, Precinct 306, Precinct 401, Precinct 402, Precinct 403, Precinct 404, Precinct 405, Precinct 501, Precinct 502, Precinct 503, Precinct 504, Precinct 505, Precinct 506, Precinct 507:  Tract 33.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2035, Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2040, Block 2041, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2052, Block 2053, Block 2054, Block 2055, Block 2056, Block 2060, Block 2061, Block 2062, Block 2998;  Block Group 3:  Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3040, Block 3041;  Tract 34.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055;  Precinct 601, Precinct 602, Precinct 603, Precinct 604, Precinct 605, Precinct 606, Precinct 607, Precinct 704:  Tract 10:  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3010, Block 3011;  Precinct 705:  Tract 38.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1997, Block 1998, Block 1999;  Block Group 3:  Block 3000;  Tract 38.04:  Block Group 1:  Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016;  Precinct 707:  Tract 38.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003;  Precinct 708, Precinct 709, Precinct 808:  Tract 39.03:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008;  Precinct 902, Precinct 903, Precinct 904, Precinct 905, Precinct 908, Precinct 909.

District 33: Davidson County, Guilford County:  Precinct Deep River South:  Tract 162.02:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1075, Block 1076, Block 1079, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1092, Block 1093, Block 1094, Block 1096, Block 1097, Block 1098, Block 1099, Block 1100, Block 1101, Block 1108, Block 1115, Block 1118, Block 1119, Block 1138, Block 1139, Block 1140;  Tract 163.01:  Block Group 2:  Block 2012;  Precinct HP 13, Precinct HP 14, Precinct HP 15, Precinct HP 16, Precinct HP 21, Precinct HP 22, Precinct HP 23, Precinct HP 24, Precinct HP 25.

District 34: Davie County, Rowan County.

District 35: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 201, Precinct 216, Precinct 218, Precinct 219, Precinct 220, Precinct 221, Precinct 234, Precinct 235, Precinct 236; Union County.

District 36: Cabarrus County, Iredell County:  Precinct Coddle Creek 1, Precinct Coddle Creek 2, Precinct Coddle Creek 3, Precinct Coddle Creek 4:  Tract 613:  Block Group 1:  Block 1019, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1070;  Tract 614:  Block Group 5:  Block 5000, Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5062, Block 5063, Block 5064, Block 5065, Block 5073, Block 5999;  Block Group 8:  Block 8029, Block 8030, Block 8031, Block 8032, Block 8033, Block 8034, Block 8035, Block 8038, Block 8039, Block 8044, Block 8045, Block 8046, Block 8047, Block 8048, Block 8049, Block 8050, Block 8051, Block 8052, Block 8053, Block 8054, Block 8055, Block 8056, Block 8057, Block 8061;  Tract 616:  Block Group 5:  Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5013, Block 5016, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5025, Block 5031;  Block Group 6:  Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6016, Block 6019, Block 6020, Block 6021, Block 6022, Block 6023, Block 6031, Block 6032, Block 6033, Block 6034, Block 6035, Block 6036.

District 37: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 001, Precinct 002, Precinct 004, Precinct 005, Precinct 006, Precinct 007, Precinct 008, Precinct 009, Precinct 010, Precinct 015, Precinct 017, Precinct 018, Precinct 020, Precinct 021, Precinct 029, Precinct 032, Precinct 033, Precinct 034, Precinct 035, Precinct 037, Precinct 038, Precinct 044, Precinct 045, Precinct 046, Precinct 047, Precinct 049, Precinct 050, Precinct 051, Precinct 061, Precinct 062, Precinct 063, Precinct 064, Precinct 066, Precinct 083, Precinct 084, Precinct 094, Precinct 095, Precinct 099, Precinct 102, Precinct 108, Precinct 109, Precinct 115, Precinct 116, Precinct 117, Precinct 123, Precinct 124, Precinct 125, Precinct 130, Precinct 203, Precinct 205.

District 38: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 011, Precinct 012, Precinct 013, Precinct 016, Precinct 022, Precinct 023, Precinct 024, Precinct 025, Precinct 027:  Tract 52:  Block Group 2, Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012;  Block Group 4:  Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4038;  Precinct 031, Precinct 039, Precinct 040, Precinct 041, Precinct 052, Precinct 053, Precinct 054, Precinct 055, Precinct 056:  Tract 51:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017;  Tract 52:  Block Group 3:  Block 3004, Block 3005;  Precinct 078, Precinct 079, Precinct 080, Precinct 081, Precinct 089, Precinct 098, Precinct 120, Precinct 122, Precinct 134, Precinct 138, Precinct 200, Precinct 209, Precinct 210, Precinct 211:  Tract 61.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1011, Block 1062, Block 1063;  Tract 61.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3002, Block 3003, Block 3004, Block 3008, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3022, Block 3023, Block 3024, Block 3025, Block 3030, Block 3040;  Precinct 222, Precinct 223, Precinct 224, Precinct 225:  Tract 58.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039;  Precinct 228, Precinct 229, Precinct 230, Precinct 243, Precinct 77, Precinct 97.

District 39: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 019, Precinct 036, Precinct 048, Precinct 057, Precinct 058, Precinct 059, Precinct 065, Precinct 067, Precinct 068, Precinct 069, Precinct 070, Precinct 071, Precinct 072, Precinct 073, Precinct 074, Precinct 075, Precinct 076, Precinct 085, Precinct 086, Precinct 087, Precinct 088, Precinct 090, Precinct 091, Precinct 092, Precinct 093, Precinct 096, Precinct 100, Precinct 101, Precinct 103, Precinct 106, Precinct 110, Precinct 111, Precinct 112, Precinct 113, Precinct 114, Precinct 118, Precinct 119, Precinct 121, Precinct 129, Precinct 131, Precinct 136, Precinct 137, Precinct 139, Precinct 140, Precinct 144, Precinct 215, Precinct 217, Precinct 225:  Tract 58.06:  Block Group 1:  Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1070, Block 1076, Block 1078, Block 1080, Block 1081, Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block 1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1090, Block 1091, Block 1092;  Block Group 2;  Tract 58.07:  Block Group 1:  Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014;  Precinct 226, Precinct 227, Precinct 231, Precinct 232, Precinct 233.

District 40: Mecklenburg County:  Precinct 003, Precinct 014, Precinct 026, Precinct 027:  Tract 52:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013;  Tract 53.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1036, Block 1037;  Precinct 028, Precinct 030, Precinct 042, Precinct 043, Precinct 056:  Tract 50:  Block Group 2:  Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2005;  Tract 51:  Block Group 1:  Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030;  Tract 52:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001;  Tract 53.01:  Block Group 1:  Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1018;  Precinct 060, Precinct 082, Precinct 104, Precinct 105, Precinct 107, Precinct 126, Precinct 127, Precinct 128, Precinct 132, Precinct 133, Precinct 135, Precinct 141, Precinct 142, Precinct 143, Precinct 145, Precinct 202, Precinct 204, Precinct 206, Precinct 207, Precinct 208, Precinct 211:  Tract 55.03:  Block Group 1:  Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066;  Tract 61.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3005, Block 3006, Block 3007, Block 3026, Block 3027, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3031, Block 3032;  Precinct 212, Precinct 213, Precinct 214, Precinct 237, Precinct 238, Precinct 239, Precinct 240, Precinct 241, Precinct 242.

District 41: Gaston County:  Precinct Alexis, Precinct Lucia, Precinct Mt Holly 1, Precinct Mt Holly 2, Precinct Stanley 1, Precinct Stanley 2; Iredell County:  Precinct Barringer, Precinct Bethany, Precinct Chambersburg, Precinct Coddle Creek 4:  Tract 612:  Block Group 9:  Block 9031, Block 9032, Block 9033, Block 9034, Block 9035, Block 9036, Block 9051, Block 9053;  Tract 613:  Block Group 1:  Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1061, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1078;  Tract 614:  Block Group 3:  Block 3001;  Block Group 5:  Block 5003, Block 5004, Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5014, Block 5017, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5025, Block 5026, Block 5030, Block 5032, Block 5033, Block 5042, Block 5046, Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5059, Block 5060, Block 5061, Block 5066, Block 5067, Block 5068, Block 5069, Block 5070, Block 5072, Block 5076, Block 5077, Block 5078, Block 5081, Block 5082, Block 5083, Block 5998;  Precinct Cool Springs, Precinct Davidson 1, Precinct Davidson 2, Precinct Fallstown, Precinct Statesville 1, Precinct Statesville 2, Precinct Statesville 3, Precinct Statesville 4, Precinct Statesville 5, Precinct Statesville 6; Lincoln County.

District 42: Catawba County, Iredell County:  Precinct Concord, Precinct Eagle Mills, Precinct New Hope, Precinct Olin, Precinct Sharpesburg, Precinct Shiloh, Precinct Turnersburg, Precinct Union Grove.

District 43: Gaston County:  Precinct Armstrong, Precinct Ashbrook, Precinct Belmont 1, Precinct Belmont 2, Precinct Belmont 3, Precinct Bessemer City 1, Precinct Bessemer City 2, Precinct Catawba Heights, Precinct Cherryville 1, Precinct Cherryville 2, Precinct Cherryville 3, Precinct Cramerton, Precinct Crowders Mountain, Precinct Dallas 1, Precinct Dallas 2, Precinct Flint Grove, Precinct Forest Heights, Precinct Gardner Park, Precinct Gaston Day, Precinct Grier, Precinct Health Center, Precinct High Shoals, Precinct Highland, Precinct Landers Chapel, Precinct Lowell, Precinct Mcadenville, Precinct Myrtle, Precinct New Hope, Precinct Pleasant Ridge, Precinct Ranlo, Precinct Robinson 1, Precinct Robinson 2, Precinct Sherwood, Precinct South Gastonia, Precinct Southpoint, Precinct Tryon, Precinct Union, Precinct Victory, Precinct Wood Hill, Precinct York Chester.

District 44: Burke County, Caldwell County.

District 45: Alexander County, Ashe County, Watauga County, Wilkes County.

District 46: Cleveland County, Rutherford County.

District 47: Avery County, Haywood County:  Precinct Allens Creek, Precinct Beaverdam 1, Precinct Beaverdam 2, Precinct Beaverdam 3, Precinct Beaverdam 4, Precinct Beaverdam 5/6, Precinct Beaverdam 7, Precinct Big Creek, Precinct Clyde North, Precinct Clyde South, Precinct Crabtree, Precinct Fines Creek 1, Precinct Fines Creek 2, Precinct Hazelwood, Precinct Iron Duff, Precinct Ivy Hill, Precinct Jonathan Creek, Precinct Lake Junaluska, Precinct Saunook, Precinct Waynesville Center, Precinct Waynesville East, Precinct Waynesville South 1, Precinct Waynesville South 2, Precinct Waynesville West, Precinct White Oak; Madison County, McDowell County, Mitchell County, Yancey County.

District 48: Buncombe County:  Precinct Asheville 18, Precinct Asheville 19, Precinct Asheville 24:  Tract 12:  Block Group 5:  Block 5001, Block 5002, Block 5018, Block 5019, Block 5020, Block 5021, Block 5022, Block 5023, Block 5024, Block 5025, Block 5029, Block 5030, Block 5033, Block 5034, Block 5992, Block 5993, Block 5994, Block 5995;  Tract 23.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3014, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 3021, Block 3028, Block 3029, Block 3030, Block 3031, Block 3043, Block 3044, Block 3045, Block 3046, Block 3050, Block 3051, Block 3052, Block 3053, Block 3054, Block 3055, Block 3056, Block 3057, Block 3060, Block 3062, Block 3992, Block 3993, Block 3994;  Precinct Asheville 29, Precinct Averys Creek, Precinct Biltmore, Precinct Broad River, Precinct Fairview 1, Precinct Fairview 2, Precinct Limestone 1, Precinct Limestone 2, Precinct Limestone 3, Precinct Limestone 4, Precinct Lower Hominy 1, Precinct Lower Hominy 3, Precinct Upper Hominy 1 & 3; Henderson County, Polk County.

District 49: Buncombe County:  Precinct Asheville 01, Precinct Asheville 02, Precinct Asheville 03, Precinct Asheville 04, Precinct Asheville 05, Precinct Asheville 06, Precinct Asheville 07, Precinct Asheville 08, Precinct Asheville 09, Precinct Asheville 10, Precinct Asheville 11, Precinct Asheville 12, Precinct Asheville 13, Precinct Asheville 14, Precinct Asheville 15, Precinct Asheville 16, Precinct Asheville 17, Precinct Asheville 20, Precinct Asheville 21, Precinct Asheville 22, Precinct Asheville 23, Precinct Asheville 24:  Tract 12:  Block Group 5:  Block 5005, Block 5006, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5009, Block 5010, Block 5011, Block 5012, Block 5013, Block 5026, Block 5027, Block 5028;  Tract 13:  Block Group 2:  Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2018, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2027;  Tract 23.02:  Block Group 3:  Block 3064, Block 3987;  Tract 25.02:  Block Group 4:  Block 4016, Block 4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block 4028, Block 4029, Block 4030;  Block Group 6:  Block 6000, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block 6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016, Block 6017, Block 6019, Block 6020, Block 6021, Block 6022, Block 6023, Block 6024, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6028, Block 6029, Block 6030;  Precinct Asheville 25, Precinct Asheville 26, Precinct Asheville 27, Precinct Asheville 28, Precinct Black Mountain 1, Precinct Black Mountain 2, Precinct Black Mountain 3, Precinct Black Mountain 4, Precinct Black Mountain 5, Precinct Flat Creek, Precinct French Broad, Precinct Hazel 1, Precinct Hazel 2, Precinct Ivy 1 & 2, Precinct Leicester 1, Precinct Leicester 2 & Sandy Mush, Precinct Lower Hominy 2, Precinct North Buncombe, Precinct Reems Creek, Precinct Reynolds, Precinct Riceville 1 & Swannanoa 2, Precinct Riceville 2 & Swannanoa 3, Precinct Swannanoa 1, Precinct Upper Hominy 2, Precinct Weaverville, Precinct West Buncombe 1, Precinct West Buncombe 2, Precinct Woodfin, Precinct Woodland Hills.

District 50: Cherokee County, Clay County, Graham County, Haywood County:  Precinct Cecil, Precinct East Fork, Precinct Pigeon, Precinct Pigeon Center; Jackson County, Macon County, Swain County, Transylvania County."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 120-1(b) and (c) read as rewritten:

"(b)      The names and boundaries of precincts (voting tabulation districts), tracts, block groups, and blocks specified in this section are as they were legally defined and recognized in the 2000 United States Census. Boundaries are as shown on the Redistricting Census 2000 TIGER Files, with modifications made by the Legislative Services Office on its computer database as of May 1, 2001, October 20, 2003, to reflect precincts divided or renamedupdated as outlined in subsection (c) of this section. However, in Robeson County PHILADEPLUS is, in fact, PHILADELPHUS, and in Vance County SANDY SCREEK is, in fact, SANDY CREEK. If the boundary line between Iredell and Mecklenburg Counties in the Redistricting Census 2000 TIGER Files conflicts with that provided by Section 1 of Session Law 1998-15 as amended, Section 1 of Session Law 1998-15 as amended prevails to the extent of conflict. However, the boundary corner between Forsyth, Stokes, and Rockingham Counties is as established by Chapter 23, Public Laws of 1848-49.

(c)       The Legislative Services Office modified on its computer database some of the precincts shown on the Redistricting Census 2000 TIGER Files to reflect precincts divided or renamed by county boards of elections after the TIGER Files were completed. with greater accuracy the precincts as they existed as of October 20, 2003, including changes made to precincts after the TIGER Files were completed. As a result, precincts are shown differently on the Legislative Services Office computer database from the TIGER Files in the following counties: several counties. Those changes include actions by county boards of elections to divide, merge, and otherwise realign precincts. Where a realignment of precinct boundaries by a county board of elections is impossible to reflect in the database using Census geography, the Legislative Services Office modified the database by either merging two precincts or by approximating the boundary using Census geography. The following is a list, for informational purposes only, of precincts shown in the TIGER Files, the geography of which has been modified in the Legislative Services Office computer database:

(1)       Buncombe County:

a.         Precinct Asheville 4 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Asheville 4 and Asheville 28.

b.         Precinct Asheville 22 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Asheville 22 and Asheville 27.

c.         Precinct Asheville 19 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Asheville 19 and Asheville 29.

d.         Precinct Riceville Swannanoa 2 CRU in TIGER is shown as Precincts Riceville Swannanoa 2 CRU and Riceville Swannanoa CRU 2.

e.         Precinct Black Mountain 3 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Black Mountain 3 and Black Mountain 4.

(2)       Cabarrus County:

a.         Precinct 0202 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 0202 and 0207.

b.         Precinct 1209 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 1209 and 1212.

(3)       Caldwell County: Precinct Lovelady in TIGER is shown as Precincts Lovelady 1 and Lovelady 2.

(4)       Chatham County:

a.         Precinct North Williams in TIGER is shown as Precincts North Williams and North Williams 2.

b.         Precinct East Williams in TIGER is shown as Precincts East Williams and East Williams 2.

(5)       Craven County: Precinct Havelock in TIGER is shown as Precincts Havelock East and Havelock West.

(6)       Franklin County: Precinct Harris in TIGER is shown as Precincts East Harris and West Harris.

(7)       Guilford County: Precinct Greensboro 40 in TIGER is shown as Precincts Greensboro 40A and Greensboro 40B.

(8)       Johnston County: Precinct East Clayton in TIGER is shown as Precincts East Clayton and South Clayton.

(9)       Orange County:

a.         Precinct Frank Porter Graham in TIGER is renamed Precinct Damascus 1.

b.         Precinct Dogwood Acres in TIGER is shown as Precincts Dogwood Acres and Damascus 2.

(10)     Rowan County:

a.         Precinct Bostian Crossroads in TIGER is shown as Precincts Bostian Crossroads and Rock Grove.

b.         Precinct Enochville in TIGER is shown as Precincts Enochville and West Enochville.

(11)     Wake County:

a.         Precinct 01-32 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 01-32 and 01-49.

b.         Precinct 07-06 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 07-06 and 07-11.

c.         Precinct 10-01 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 10-01 and 10-04.

d.         Precinct 10-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 10-02 and 10-03.

e.         Precinct 01-43 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 01-43 and 01-51.

f.          Precinct 07-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 07-02 and 07-12.

g.         Precinct 08-04 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 08-04 and 08-08.

h.         Precinct 12-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 12-02 and 12-06.

i.          Precinct 18-03 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 18-03 and 18-08.

j.          Precinct 19-02 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 19-02 and 19-06.

k.         Precinct 19-03 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 19-03 and 19-07.

l.          Precinct 19-04 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 19-04 and 19-08.

m.        Precinct 20-04 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 20-04 and 20-10.

n.         Precinct 01-32 in TIGER is shown as Precincts 01-32 and 01-49.

(1)       Anson County: All precincts except Burnsville, Peachland, and White Store.

(2)       Buncombe County: Asheville 4, 15, 22, 19, Riceville Swannanoa 2 CRU, and Black Mountain 3.

(3)       Cabarrus County: 0202 and 1209.

(4)       Caldwell County: Lovelady 2.

(5)       Carteret County: Cape Carteret, Cedar Point, Indian Beach, Salter Path, Newport 1, and Newport 2.

(6)       Caswell County: Yanceyville 2 and Yanceyville 4.

(7)       Chatham County: East Williams, North Williams, and West Williams.

(8)       Craven County: Havelock.

(9)       Cumberland County: Beaver Dam, Cedar Creek, Arran Hills, Cumberland 1, Hope Mills 1, and Stoney Point.

(10)     Dare County: Manteo.

(11)     Gates County: 1 and 5.

(12)     Guilford County: Greensboro 40, North Clay, High Point 19, High Point 20, Center Grove 1, and Summerfield 3.

(13)     Hertford County: Murfreesboro 2 and Murfreesboro 3.

(14)     Iredell County: Coddle Creek 1 through 4 and Statesville 1 through 6.

(15)     Johnston County: East Clayton, Pleasant Grove, and Wilders.

(16)     Lee County: West Sanford 2.

(17)     Lincoln County: North Brook I/II, Iron Station, Lowesville, Denver, Hickory Grove, Pumpkin Center, and Triangle.

(18)     Mecklenburg County: 77, 97, 121, 122, 138, 140, 142, 143, 144, 202, 206, 225, 228, 239, 240, and 242.

(19)     Moore County: Eureka and Knollwood.

(20)     New Hanover County: Harnett 2 and 8.

(21)     Onslow County: Voting Districts Not Defined.

(22)     Orange County: Booker Creek, Cedar Falls, Dogwood Acres, and Frank Porter Graham.

(23)     Pasquotank County: Precincts Mt. Hermon, Providence, 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, and 4A.

(24)     Robeson County: Fairmont 1 and 2 and Red Springs 1 and 2.

(25)     Rowan County: Bostian Crossroads, Enochville, Franklin, and Granite Quarry.

(26)     Union County: 22 and 33.

(27)     Wake County: 01-22, 01-32, 01-43, 04-09, 04-11, 05-00, 07-02, 07-05, 07-06, 08-01, 08-03, 08-04, 09-02, 10-01, 10-02, 12-01, 12-02, 12-04, 13-02, 13-03, 15-01, 15-02, 16-01, 16-04, 17-01, 17-02, 17-05, 17-07, 18-02, 18-03, 19-02, 19-03, 19-04, 20-01, 20-03, 20-04, and 20-06.

The database is available for public inspection, and where it differs from the foregoing list, the database prevails.

In additional instances, precincts shown in the TIGER Files have not been changed geographically, but the names that appear in TIGER have been modified to correct misspellings, to standardize naming, or to reflect more closely the names used by county boards of elections and the State Board of Elections."

SECTION 5.(a)  If by 10:00 A.M. on February 9, 2004, an act to redistrict the State House of Representatives or the State Senate has not been approved under section 5 of the Voting Rights Act of 1965 or is otherwise prohibited by law from being implemented, the State Board of Elections shall postpone the primary election for all offices until a date the State Board determines to be fair to all parties, potential candidates, and voters. The State Board shall make its decision as soon as practical, taking into account the likelihood of receiving a final approval of any pending redistricting plan.

SECTION 5.(b)  If the filing period or primary election or both for all offices are postponed under this section, the State Board of Elections may issue temporary orders pursuant to that postponement that may change, modify, delete, amend, or add to any statute contained in Chapter 163 of the General Statutes, any rules contained in Title 8 of the North Carolina Administrative Code, or any other election regulation or guideline that may affect the 2004 primaries and general election for those offices. Those orders shall include a primary schedule and if necessary an altered schedule leading to the general election on November 2, 2004. The orders shall include reset dates for absentee balloting that shall as nearly as practical provide the same amount of time for voters and election officials set forth in Article 20 of Chapter 163 of the General Statutes. The State Board shall, as soon as practical, distribute its orders, including a Revised Primary Timetable, to county boards of elections. Adoption of orders under this subsection is not subject to Chapter 150B of the General Statutes.

SECTION 5.(c)  The State Board of Elections shall be governed by the following limitations:

(1)       Any postponement of the candidate filing period or the primary shall apply to all offices whose primary elections are regularly scheduled on primary day, so that there is one candidate filing period for all those offices and one primary election for all those offices. The postponement shall also apply to any elections to local office held on that date (such as elections for boards of education under G.S. 115C-37) and the filing period for those offices.

(2)       The State Board of Elections does not have the authority to dispense with a second primary. The State Board shall provide for a second primary in its schedule to any candidate entitled to call for a second primary under the provisions of G.S. 163-111.

(3)       The State Board shall set a filing period no shorter than 10 business days.

(4)       Before making its decision to postpone a filing period or primary election under this section, the State Board of Elections shall consult with the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, the Speakers of the House of Representatives, and the leaders of both political parties in the House and Senate.

SECTION 5.(d)  If the primary election is postponed under subsection (a) of this section, any local act for election of a board of education elected at the primary which provides that persons elected shall take office in July of the year of the election is modified for the 2004 election only to provide that the persons elected shall take office at the next meeting of the board of education after the certification of the election.

SECTION 5.(e)  For the 2004 primary election only, G.S. 163-112 shall be applied by substituting "10 days" for "30 days" wherever it appears.

SECTION 5.(f)  The provisions of this section apply during the 2004 election year only.

SECTION 6.  G.S. 163-1 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(d)      If primaries for the State Senate or State House of Representatives are temporarily moved from the date provided in subsection (b) of this section for any election year, all primaries shall be held on the same day."

SECTION 7.(a)  Chapter 1 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new Article to read:

"Article 26A.

"Three-Judge Panel for Redistricting Challenges.

" 1-267.1.  Three-judge panel for actions challenging plans apportioning or redistricting State legislative or congressional districts.

(a)       Any action challenging the validity of any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts shall be filed in the Superior Court of Wake County and shall be heard and determined by a three-judge panel of the Superior Court of Wake County organized as provided by subsection (b) of this section.

(b)       Whenever any person files in the Superior Court of Wake County any action challenging the validity of any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts, a copy of the complaint shall be served upon the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County, who shall be the presiding judge of the three-judge panel required by subsection (a) of this section. Upon receipt of that complaint, the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County shall notify the Chief Justice, who shall appoint two additional resident superior court judges to the three-judge panel of the Superior Court of Wake County to hear and determine the action. Before making those appointments, the Chief Justice shall consult with the North Carolina Conference of Superior Court Judges, which shall provide the Chief Justice with a list of recommended appointments. To ensure that members of the three-judge panel are drawn from different regions of the State, the Chief Justice shall appoint to the three-judge panel one resident superior court judge from the First through Fourth Judicial Divisions and one resident superior court judge from the Fifth through Eighth Judicial Divisions. In order to ensure fairness, to avoid the appearance of impropriety, and to avoid political bias, no member of the panel, including the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County, may be a former member of the General Assembly. Should the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County be disqualified or otherwise unable to serve on the three-judge panel, the Chief Justice shall appoint another resident superior court judge of Wake County as the presiding judge of the three-judge panel. Should any other member of the three-judge panel be disqualified or otherwise unable to serve on the three-judge panel, the Chief Justice shall appoint as a replacement another resident superior court judge from the same group of judicial divisions as the resident superior court judge being replaced.

(c)       No order or judgment shall be entered affecting the validity of any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts except by the three-judge panel of the Superior Court of Wake County organized as provided by subsection (b) of this section. In the event of disagreement among the three resident superior court judges comprising the three-judge panel, then the opinion of the majority shall prevail."

SECTION 7.(b)  Any action challenging the validity of any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts and pending in a court other than the Superior Court of Wake County on the effective date of this act shall be transferred, with a notice of transfer, by the clerk of superior court of the county in which the action is pending to the clerk of Superior Court of Wake County. The clerk of superior court of the county in which the action is pending shall serve the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County with a copy of the notice of transfer. Upon receipt of the notice of transfer, the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County shall notify the Chief Justice, who shall appoint two additional resident superior court judges to serve with the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County on the three-judge panel of the superior court of Wake County as provided by subsection (a) of this section.

SECTION 8.  Article 1 of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

" 120-2.3.  Contents of judgments invalidating apportionment or redistricting acts.

Every order or judgment declaring unconstitutional or otherwise invalid, in whole or in part and for any reason, any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts shall find with specificity all facts supporting that declaration, shall state separately and with specificity the court's conclusions of law on that declaration, and shall, with specific reference to those findings of fact and conclusions of law, identify every defect found by the court, both as to the plan as a whole and as to individual districts."

SECTION 9.  Article 1 of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

" 120-2.4.  Opportunity for General Assembly to remedy defects.

If the General Assembly enacts a plan apportioning or redistricting State legislative or congressional districts, in no event may a court impose its own substitute plan unless the court first gives the General Assembly a period of time to remedy any defects identified by the court in its findings of fact and conclusions of law. That period of time shall not be less than two weeks. In the event the General Assembly does not act to remedy any identified defects to its plan within that period of time, the court may impose an interim districting plan for use in the next general election only, but that interim districting plan may differ from the districting plan enacted by the General Assembly only to the extent necessary to remedy any defects identified by the court."

SECTION 10.  Article 1 of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

" 120-2.5.  Direct appeal to Supreme Court.

Appeal lies of right directly to the Supreme Court from any final order or judgment of a court declaring unconstitutional or otherwise invalid in whole or in part and for any reason any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts."

SECTION 11.(a)  Article 7 of Chapter 1 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

" 1-81.1.  Venue in apportionment or redistricting cases.

(a)       Venue in any action concerning any act of the General Assembly apportioning or redistricting State legislative or congressional districts lies exclusively with the Wake County Superior Court.

(b)       Any action brought concerning an act of the General Assembly apportioning or redistricting the State legislative or congressional districts shall be filed in the Superior Court of Wake County."

SECTION 11.(b)  Any action challenging the validity of any enactment of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts and pending in a court other than the Superior Court of Wake County on the effective date of this act shall be transferred, with a notice of transfer, by the clerk of superior court of the county in which the action is pending to the clerk of Superior Court of Wake County. The clerk of superior court of the county in which the action is pending shall serve the senior resident superior court judge of Wake County with a copy of the notice of transfer.

SECTION 12.  G.S. 120-30.9B reads as rewritten:

" 120-30.9B.  Statewide statutes; State Board of Elections.

(a)       The Executive Director of the State Board of Elections shall submit to the Attorney General of the United States:seek approval as required by 42 U.S.C. 1973c for all of the following:

(1)       Within 30 days of the time they become laws all acts of the General Assembly that amend, delete, add to, modify or repeal any provision of Chapter 163 of the General Statutes or any other statewide legislation, except relating to Chapter 7A of the General Statutes, Statutes or as provided in subsection (b) of this section, which constitutes a "change affecting voting" under Section 5 of the Voting Rights Act of 1965; and

(2)       Within 30 days all alterations of precinct boundaries under G.S. 163-132.2(c) in counties covered by Section 5 of the Voting Rights Act of 1965.

(b)       With respect to acts of the General Assembly that amend, delete, add to, modify, or repeal any provision relating to apportioning or redistricting of State legislative or congressional districts, the Attorney General of North Carolina shall seek approval of the plan as required by 42 U.S.C. 1973c."

SECTION 13.  G.S. 163-132.3(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      During the period beginning October 1, 2002, and ending December 31, 2003, 2004, no county board of elections may change any precinct boundary. However, a county that has a precinct line that does not follow a 2000 Census Block Boundary may change that precinct line to conform to the way that precinct is shown on the General Assembly's redistricting database, provided the total population of the area moved from one precinct to another is not greater than ten percent (10%) of the total population of either precinct. A county board of elections proposing a change to a precinct during this period shall submit that change to the Legislative Services Office, which shall examine the proposed change and give its opinion of its compliance with this subsection to the Executive Director of the State Board of Elections. If the proposed change is in compliance with this subsection, the Executive Director shall approve it."

SECTION 14.  G.S. 163-278.41 reads as rewritten:

" 163-278.41.  Appropriations in general election years and other years.

(a)       Following the conclusion of the last primary or nominating convention held by a political party in a general election year in which a presidential election is held, the State chairman chair of that political party may apply to the State Board of Elections (State Board) for the disbursement of all funds deposited with the State Treasurer on behalf of such that party in the North Carolina Political Parties Financing Fund (Political Parties Fund) to be administered by the State Board of Elections and in which shall be placed money contributed by taxpayers, as provided in G.S. 105-159.1. If the regular date set for a primary in G.S. 163-1 or nominating convention in G.S. 163-98 is temporarily postponed for one election year, the State party chair may apply for the disbursement after the regular date set in those sections for that party's primary or convention, even though the primary has not occurred under the temporary schedule. Upon receipt of such that application, the State Board shall forthwith, and every 30 days thereafter, pay over to said chairman all funds currently held by the State Treasurer on behalf of said chairman's that chair's political party, but provided that all such payments shall cease 30 days after the State Board of Elections has certified all of the results of the general election to the Secretary of State. Additionally and upon Upon receipt of such that application, the State Board shall pay over to the said chairman chair all funds currently held by the State Treasurer in the "Presidential Election Year Candidates Fund" of that party, which funds shall be allocated and disbursed during the presidential election year by the same procedure as the funds received from the Political Parties Fund are allocated. Any remaining funds of the political party in the hands of the State Treasurer shall thereafter be held by him the State Treasurer until eligible for distribution pursuant to this section.

(b)       Following the conclusion of the last primary or nominating convention held by a political party in a general election year in which there is not a presidential election, the State chairman chair of the political party may apply to the State Board for the disbursement of all funds deposited on behalf of such party in the Political Parties Fund. If the regular date set for a primary in G.S. 163-1 or nominating convention in G.S. 163-98 is temporarily postponed for one election year, the State party chair may apply for the disbursement after the regular date set in those sections for that party's primary or convention, even though the primary has not occurred under the temporary schedule. Upon receipt of such application, the State Board shall forthwith, and every 30 days thereafter, pay over to said chairman all funds currently held by the State Treasurer on behalf of said chairman's that chair's political party provided that all such payments to the said chairman shall cease 30 days after the State Board of Elections has certified all of the results of the general election to the Secretary of State. election. Any remaining funds of the political party in the hands of the State Treasurer shall thereafter be held by him the State Treasurer until eligible for distribution pursuant to this section.

(c)       In each year in which no general election is held, each State chairman chair of a political party on behalf of which funds have been deposited in the Political Parties Fund may, on or between August 1 and September 1 thereof, apply to the State Board for payment of an amount not to exceed fifty percent (50%) of the then available funds credited to the account of his that party. Upon receipt of such application, the State Board shall pay over to said that State chairman chair an amount not to exceed fifty percent (50%) of the then available funds credited to the account of his that party. Additionally and upon receipt of such that application, the State Board shall direct the State Treasurer to place fifty percent (50%) of the said those available funds in a separate interest bearing account to be known as the "Presidential Election Year Candidates Fund of the (name of the party) Party" to be disbursed in accord with the provisions of subsection (a) above. Any remaining funds of the political party in the hands of the State Treasurer shall thereafter be held by him the State Treasurer until eligible for distribution by the State Board pursuant to this section. Any interest earned on the funds deposited in such Presidential Election Year Campaign Fund shall be credited thereto."

SECTION 15.  The provisions of this act are severable. If any provision of this act is held invalid by a court of competent jurisdiction, the invalidity does not affect any other provisions of this act that can be given effect without the invalid provision.

SECTION 16.  Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 of this act are effective when it becomes law. The remainder of this act is effective when it becomes law and applies to any case pending on or filed after that date, to any case regardless of when the case was filed, and to any action of a court affecting the validity of an act apportioning or redistricting State legislative or congressional districts.

In the General Assembly read three times and ratified this the 25th day of November, 2003.

 

 

                                                                    s/ Beverly E. Perdue

                                                                         President of the Senate

 

 

                                                                    s/ Richard T. Morgan

                                                                         Speaker of the House of Representatives

 

 

                                                                    s/ Michael F. Easley

                                                                         Governor

 

 

Approved 4:58 p.m. this 25th day of November, 2003