GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The notice of any meeting shall state the time and place of the meeting and the items on the agenda, including the general nature of any proposed amendment to the declaration or bylaws, any budget changes, and any proposal to remove a director or officer."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 14-202 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-202.  Secretly peeping into room occupied by another person.

(a)       Any person who shall peep secretly into any room occupied by another person shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.

(a1)     Unless covered by another provision of law providing greater punishment, any person who secretly or surreptitiously peeps underneath or through the clothing being worn by another person, through the use of a mirror or other device, for the purpose of viewing the body of, or the undergarments worn by, that other person without their consent shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.

(b)       For purposes of this section:

(1)       The term "photographic image" means any photograph or photographic reproduction, still or moving, or any videotape, motion picture, or live television transmission, or any digital image of any individual.