GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The notice of any meeting must state the time and place of the meeting and the items on the agenda, including the general nature of any proposed amendment to the declaration or bylaws, any budget changes, and any proposal to remove a director or officer."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 47F-3-108 reads as rewritten:

"§ 47F-3-108.  Meetings.

A meeting of the association shall be held at least once each year. Special meetings of the association may be called by the president, a majority of the executive board, or by lot owners having ten percent (10%), or any lower percentage specified in the bylaws, of the votes in the association. Not less than 10 nor more than 60 days in advance of any meeting, the secretary or other officer specified in the bylaws shall cause notice to be hand-delivered or sent prepaid by United States mail to the mailing address of each lot or to any other mailing address designated in writing by the lot owner.owner, or sent by electronic means, including by electronic mail over the Internet, to an electronic mailing address designated in writing by the lot owner. The notice of any meeting shall state the time and place of the meeting and the items on the agenda, including the general nature of any proposed amendment to the declaration or bylaws, any budget changes, and any proposal to remove a director or officer."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 14-202 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-202.  Secretly peeping into room occupied by another person.

(a)       Any person who shall peep secretly into any room occupied by another person shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.