GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Governor shall gather the information submitted by the respective agencies and deliver a consolidated semiannual annual report on or before March 1 and September 1 of each year to the Environmental Review Commission, the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee, and the House of Representatives and the Senate Appropriations Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources."

SECTION 16.  G.S. 130A-295.02(m) reads as rewritten:

"(m)     The Department shall report annually on or before 1 September October to the Environmental Review Commission on the implementation of the resident inspectors program."


SECTION 17.  This act is effective when it becomes law.

In the General Assembly read three times and ratified this the 30th day of June, 2006.

 

 

                                                                    s/ Charlie S. Dannelly