GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] PART i. Technical Corrections.

 

SECTION 1.  G.S. 113-174.2(c)(6)i. reads as rewritten:

"i.         Resident Elderly Age 65 Lifetime CRFL. - $15.00. This license shall be issued only to an individual who is 65 years of age or older and who is a resident of the State."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 113-351(c)(3)e. reads as rewritten:

"e.        Resident Elderly Age 65 Lifetime Unified Sportsman/Coastal Recreational Fishing License. - $30.00. This license shall be issued only to an individual who is 65 years of age or older and who is a resident of the State."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 143B-291(a)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      One member who is the chairman chair of the North Carolina State University Minerals Research Laboratory Advisory Committee, ex officio."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 143B-291(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      Staff. - All clerical and other services required by the Commission shall be supplied by the Secretary of the Department.Environment and Natural Resources."

SECTION 5.  G.S. 143B-292 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-292.  North Carolina Mining Commission - officers.

The North Carolina Mining Commission shall have a chairman chair and a vice-chairmanvice-chair.