GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The per diem payments made to each member of the Commission shall include necessary time spent in traveling to and from their places of residence within the State to any place of meeting or while traveling on official business for the Commission.

 (d)      Meetings of Commission. - The Commission shall meet at the call of the chairman chair and shall hold special meetings at the call of a majority of the members."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 143B-300(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Commission may by rule delegate any of its powers, other than the power to adopt rules, to the Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources or his the Secretary's designee."

 

part ii.  reports consolidation.

 

SECTION 11.  G.S. 113-206(f) reads as rewritten: