GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any delegation of authority may be rescinded by the Board at any time in whole or in part."

SECTION 2.3.  G.S. 116-209.35(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The Board of Governors of The University of North Carolina shall report to the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee by March 1 December 1 each year regarding the Fund and scholarships awarded from the Fund."

SECTION 2.4.  G.S. 116-209.36(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      The State Education Assistance Authority shall report to the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee by March 1 December 1 each year regarding the Fund and scholarship loans awarded from the Fund."

SECTION 2.5.  G.S. 116-209.38(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The Board of Governors of The University of North Carolina shall report to the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee by March 1 December 1 each year regarding the Fund and scholarship loans awarded from the Fund."