GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any such registry must comply with subsections (b) and (c) of this section."

SECTION 3.(a)  G.S. 130A-410, 130A-411, 130A-412.1, and 130A-412.2 are recodified under Part 3A of Article 16 of Chapter 130A of the General Statutes, as enacted in Section 1 of this act, as G.S. 130A-412.30, 130A-412.31, 130A-412.32, and 130A-412.33 respectively.

SECTION 3.(b)  Except as provided in subsection (a) of this section, Part 3 of Article 16 of Chapter 130A of the General Statutes is repealed.

SECTION 4.  G.S. 130A-412.1(e), as recodified as G.S. 130A-412.32(e) in Section 3(a) of this act, reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Each hospital shall have a signed agreement with its federally designated organ procurement organization that addresses the requirements of this section and the requirements of G.S. 130A-412.2. G.S. 130A-412.33."

SECTION 5.  G.S. 130A-412.2(c), as recodified as G.S. 130A-412.33(c) in Section 3 of this act, reads as rewritten: