GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(6)
Nothing in this subsection (x)(t) shall operate to relieve any
claimant or employer from disclosing any information required by this Chapter
or by regulations promulgated thereunder."
SECTION 20.(b) G.S. 96-4(x)(7) reads as rewritten:
"(7)
Nothing in this subsection (x)(t) shall be construed to prevent
the Division from allowing any individual or entity to examine and copy any
report, return, or any other written communication made by that individual or
entity to the Division, its agents, or its employees."
SECTION 20.(c) G.S. 96-9.5(4)(c.), as enacted by S.L. 2013-2, reads as rewritten:
"c.
The employer has elected coverage in this State in accordance with G.S. 96-9.9.G.S. 96-9.8."
SECTION 20.(d) G.S. 96-10(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d)
Collections of Contributions upon Transfer or Cessation of Business. - The
contribution or tax imposed by G.S. 96-9.2,G.S. 96-9,
and subsections thereunder, of this Chapter shall be a lien upon the assets of