GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)        Require the obligor to keep the initiating party informed of the name and address of any payor of the obligor's disposable income and of the amount and effective date of any substantial change in this disposable income."

SECTION 45.(a)  G.S. 114‑15.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 114‑15.1.  Department heads to report possible violations of criminal statutes involving misuse of State property to State Bureau of Investigation.

Any person employed by the State of North Carolina, its agencies or institutions, who receives any information or evidence of an attempted arson, or arson, damage of, theft from, or theft of, or embezzlement from, or embezzlement of, or misuse of, any state‑owned personal property, buildings or other real property, shall as soon as possible, but not later than three days from receipt of the information or evidence, report such information or evidence to his immediate supervisor, who shall in turn report such information or evidence to the head of the respective department, agency, or institution. The head of any department, agency, or institution receiving such information or evidence shall, within a reasonable time but no later than 10 days from receipt thereof, report such information information, excluding damage or loss resulting from motor vehicle accidents or unintentional loss of property, in writing to the Director of the State Bureau of Investigation.

Upon receipt of notification and information as provided for in this section, the State Bureau of Investigation shall, if appropriate, conduct an investigation.

The employees of all State departments, agencies and institutions are hereby required to cooperate with the State Bureau of Investigation, its officers and agents, as far as may be possible, in aid of such investigation.

If such investigation reveals a possible violation of the criminal laws, the results thereof shall be reported by the State Bureau of Investigation to the district attorney of any district if the same concerns persons or offenses in his district."

SECTION 45.(b)  This section becomes effective June 30, 2014.

SECTION 46.  G.S. 114‑61 reads as rewritten:

"§ 114‑61.  Forensic Science Advisory Board.

(a)        Creation and Membership. – The North Carolina Forensic Science Advisory Board (Board) is hereby established as an advisory board within the Department of Justice. The Board shall consist of 1615 members, consisting of the State Crime Laboratory Director, and 1514 members appointed by the Attorney General as follows: