GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 55.4.(c)  Except as otherwise provided in this section, the General Statutes are amended by deleting the phrase "State Personnel System" wherever it appears and substituting "State Human Resources system".  The Revisor of Statutes is authorized to make the substitutions enacted in this subsection and to capitalize the word "system" in "State Human Resources system" if the phrase appears in a title.

SECTION 55.5.  G.S. 130A‑320, as amended by S.L. 2014‑41, reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑320.  Sanitation of watersheds; rules; inspections; local source protection planning.

(a)        The Commission shall adopt rules governing the sanitation of watersheds from which public drinking water supplies are obtained. In adopting these rules the Commission is authorized to consider the different classes of watersheds, taking into account general topography, nature of watershed development, density of population and need for frequency of sampling of raw water.