GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        Actions by or against creditors or debtors of an estate, except as provided in Article 19 of this Chapter.

(2)        Actions involving claims for monetary damages, including claims for breach of fiduciary duty, fraud, and negligence.

(3)        Caveats, except as provided under G.S. 31‑36.

(4)        Proceeding to determine proper county of venue as provided in G.S. 28A‑3‑2.

(5)        Recovery of property transferred or conveyed by a decedent with intent to hinder, delay, or defraud creditors, pursuant to G.S. 28A‑15‑10(b).

(6)        Actions for reformation or modification of wills under Article 10 of Chapter 31 of the General Statutes."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 36C‑4‑415 reads as rewritten:

"§ 36C‑4‑415.  Reformation to correct mistakes.

The court may reform the terms of a trust, even if unambiguous, trust, if the terms of the trust are ambiguous, to conform the terms to the settlor's intention intent if it is proved by clear and convincing evidence that both what the settlor's intent was and that the terms of the trust were affected by a mistake of fact or law, whether in expression or inducement.