Article 36C.
§ 105‑449.96. (Effective January 1, 2009) Information required on return filed by supplier.
A return of a supplier must list all of the following information and any other information required by the Secretary:
(1) The number of gallons of tax‑paid motor fuel received by the supplier during the month, sorted by type of fuel.
(2) The number of gallons of motor fuel removed at a terminal rack during the month from the account of the supplier, sorted by type of fuel.
(3) The number of gallons of motor fuel removed during the month for export, sorted by type of fuel.
(4) The number of gallons of motor fuel removed during the month at a terminal located in another state for destination to this State, as indicated on the shipping document for the fuel, sorted by type of fuel.
(5) The number of gallons of motor fuel the supplier sold during the month to a governmental unit whose use of fuel is exempt from tax, sorted by type of fuel.
(6) The amount of discounts allowed under G.S. 105‑449.93(b) on motor fuel sold during the month to licensed distributors or licensed importers.
(7) The number of gallons of motor fuel the supplier exchanged during the month with another licensed supplier pursuant to a two‑party exchange agreement, sorted by type of fuel. (1995, c. 390, s. 3; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 647, s. 30; 1997‑60, s. 14; 2005‑435, s. 14; 2008‑134, s. 41.)