Article 36C.
§ 105‑449.77. Records and lists of license applicants and license holders.
(a) Records. The Secretary must keep a record of the following:
(1) Applicants for a license under this Article.
(2) Persons to whom a license has been issued under this Article.
(3) Persons that hold a current license issued under this Article, by license category.
(b) Lists. The Secretary must annually give a list to each license holder of all the license holders under this Article. The list must state the name, account number, and business address of each license holder on the list. The Secretary must send a monthly update of the list to each licensed refiner or licensed supplier and to any other license holder that requests a copy of the list.
(c) Repealed by Session Laws 2002‑108, s. 9, effective January 1, 2003. (1995, c. 390, s. 3; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 647, s. 12; 1997‑60, s. 6; 2002‑108, s. 9.)