Article 36C.
§ 105‑449.83A. (Effective January 1, 2009) Liability for tax on fuel grade ethanol.
The excise tax imposed by G.S. 105‑449.81(3b) on fuel grade ethanol is payable by the fuel alcohol provider. (1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 647, s. 15; 2008‑134, s. 34.)