Article 36C.
§ 105‑449.100. (Effective until January 1, 2009) Terminal operator to file informational return showing changes in amount of motor fuel at the terminal.
A terminal operator must file a monthly informational return with the Secretary that shows the amount of motor fuel received or removed from the terminal during the month. The return is due on the same date as a monthly return due under G.S. 105‑449.90. The return must contain the following information and any other information required by the Secretary:
(1) The number of gallons of motor fuel received in inventory at the terminal during the month and each position holder for the fuel.
(2) The number of gallons of motor fuel removed from inventory at the terminal during the month and, for each removal, the position holder for the fuel and the destination state of the fuel.
(3) The number of gallons of motor fuel gained or lost at the terminal during the month. (1995, c. 390, s. 3; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 647, s. 34; 2006‑162, s. 15(a).)