Article 36C.
§ 105‑449.74. (Effective until January 1, 2009) Issuance of license.
Upon approval of an application, the Secretary must issue a license to the applicant. A supplier's license must indicate the category of the supplier. A license holder must maintain and display a copy of the license issued under this Part in a conspicuous place at each place of business of the license holder. A license is not transferable and remains in effect until surrendered or cancelled. (1995, c. 390, s. 3; 2004‑170, s. 29.)