Article 2.
§ 108A‑70.20.  (Contingently repealed – see note) Program established.
The Health Insurance Program for Children is established. The Program shall be known as North Carolina Health Choice for Children, and it shall be administered by the Department of Health and Human Services in accordance with this Part and as required under Title XXI and related federal rules and regulations. Administration of claims processing shall be as described in 42 C.F.R. 447.45(d)(1). (1998‑1, s. 1; 2008‑107, s. 10.13(e); 2015‑96, s. 2; repealed by 2022‑74, s. 9D.15(b).)