Article 2.
§ 108A‑27.7.  Standard Program County Plan.
Standard counties shall have an emergency assistance program for Work First eligible families, as defined in the standard county plan. Counties may establish income eligibility for emergency assistance at or below two hundred percent (200%) of the federal poverty level. (1997‑443, s. 12.6; 1999‑359, s. 5(d); 2009‑489, s. 8.)