Article 6.
§ 135‑113.  Reservation of power to change.
The benefits provided in this Article as applicable to a participant who is not a beneficiary under the provisions of this Article shall not be considered as a part of an employment contract, either written or implied, and the General Assembly reserves the right at any time and from time to time to modify, amend in whole or in part or repeal the provisions of this Article. (1987, c. 738, s. 29(q).)