Article 33.
§ 14‑258.4.  Malicious conduct by prisoner.
(a) Any prisoner who knowingly and willfully throws, emits, or causes to be used as a projectile, any bodily fluids, excrement, or unknown substance at an employee, while the employee is in the performance of the employee's duties, is guilty of a Class F felony.
(b) Any prisoner who knowingly and willfully exposes genitalia to an employee while the employee is in the performance of the employee's duties is guilty of a Class I felony.
(c) The provisions of this section apply to violations committed inside or outside of the prison, jail, detention center, or other confinement facility.
(d) Sentences imposed under this Article shall run consecutively to and shall commence at the expiration of any sentence being served by the person sentenced under this section. (2001‑360, s. 1; 2011‑145, ss. 19.1(h), (l); 2017‑186, s. 2(gg); 2018‑67, s. 2.)