Article 4.
§ 153A‑50.  Pleading and proving county ordinances.
County ordinances shall be pleaded and proved under the rules and procedures of G.S. 160A‑79. References to G.S. 160A‑77 and G.S. 160A‑78 appearing in G.S. 160A‑79 are deemed, for purposes of this section, to refer to G.S. 153A‑49 and G.S. 153A‑48, respectively. (1973, c. 822, s. 1.)