Article 4.
§ 153A‑34.  Structure of boards of commissioners.
Each county is governed by a board of commissioners. The structure and manner of election of the board of commissioners in each county shall remain as it is on February 1, 1974, until changed in accordance with law. (Rev., s. 1311; C.S., s. 1292; 1973, c. 822, s. 1.)
§§ 153A‑35 through 153A‑38.  Reserved for future codification purposes.
Part 3. Organization and Procedures of the Board of Commissioners.