Article 53.
§ 15A-972.  Motion to suppress evidence before trial in superior court in general.
When an indictment has been returned or an information has  been filed in the superior court, or a defendant has been bound over for trial in superior court, a defendant who is aggrieved may move to suppress evidence in accordance with the terms of this Article. (1973, c. 1286, s. 1.)