Article 22.
§ 160A‑522.  Title of purchaser.
Any instrument executed by a commission and purporting to convey any right, title or interest in any property under this Article shall be conclusive evidence of compliance with the provisions of this Article insofar as title or other interest of any bona fide purchasers, lessees or transferees of such property is concerned. (1951, c. 1095, s. 19; 1973, c. 426, s. 75.)