The General Statutes Commission.
§ 164‑17. Committees; rules.
The Commission may elect, or may authorize its chairman to appoint, such committees of the Commission as it may deem proper. The Commission may adopt such rules not inconsistent with this Article as it may deem proper with respect to any and all matters relating to the discharge of its duties under this Article. (1945, c. 157.)