Article 4.
§ 36C‑4‑401.2.  Creation of trust by a court.
A court may create or establish a trust by judgment or decree, including a trust pursuant to section 1396p(d)(4) of Title 42 of the United States Code, upon petition of an interested party in accordance with the provisions of this Chapter or in any other matter properly before the court. (2009‑267, s. 3; 2010‑97, s. 5(a).)