Article 2.
§ 48‑2‑306.  Omission of required information.
(a) Before entry of a decree of adoption, the court may require or allow the filing of any additional information required by this Chapter.
(b) After entry of a decree of adoption, omission of any information required by G.S. 48‑2‑304 and G.S. 48‑2‑305 does not invalidate the decree. (1995, c. 457, s. 2.)
Part 4. Notice of Pendency of Proceedings.