Article 6.
§ 52C‑6‑601.  Registration of order for enforcement.
A support order or income‑withholding order issued in another state or a foreign support order may be registered in this State for enforcement. (1995, c. 538, s. 7(c); 1997‑433, s. 10.9; 1998‑17, s. 1; 2015‑117, s. 1.)