Article 14B.
§ 54‑109.12.  Corporations organized hereunder subject to Administrator of Credit Unions; rules and regulations.
In addition to any and all other powers, duties and functions vested in the Administrator of Credit Unions under the provisions of this Article, the Administrator of Credit Unions shall have general control, management and supervision over all corporations organized under the provisions of Article 14A. All corporations organized under the provisions of Article 14A shall be subject to the management, control and supervision of the Administrator of Credit Unions as to their conduct, organization, management, business practices and their financial and fiscal matters. The Administrator of Credit Unions may prescribe rules and regulations for the administration of this Article, as well as rules and regulations relating to financial records, business practices and the conduct and management of credit unions, and it shall be the duty of the board of directors and of the various officers of the credit union to put into effect and to carry out such regulations. (1915, c. 115, s. 7; C.S., s. 5237; 1925, c. 73, s. 3; 1935, c. 87; 1957, c. 989, s. 6; 1965, c. 956, ss. 1, 22; 1975, c. 538, s. 1; 1979, c. 198.)