Article 5.
§ 57D‑5‑02.  Transfer of economic interests.
An economic interest is transferable in whole or in part. The transfer of an economic interest or portion thereof does not entitle the transferee to become or exercise any rights of a member other than to receive the economic interest or the portion thereof assigned to the transferee. (2013‑157, s. 2.)