Article 58.
§ 58‑58‑80.  Insurable interest in life and physical ability of partner.
Any partner has an insurable interest in and the right to insure the physical ability or the life, or both the physical ability and the life, of any other partner or partners who are members of the same partnership for his benefit, either alone or jointly with another partner or partners of the same partnership. A partnership has a like insurable interest in and the right to insure the physical ability or the life, or both the physical ability and the life, of one or more partners of the partnership. (1951, c. 283, s. 2.)