Article 8.
§ 7B‑804.  Rules of evidence.
Where the juvenile is alleged to be abused, neglected, or dependent, the rules of evidence in civil cases shall apply. (1979, c. 815, s. 1; 1981, c. 469, s. 17; 1998‑202, s. 6; 1999‑456, s. 60.)