Article 8.
§ 7B‑805.  Quantum of proof in adjudicatory hearing.
The allegations in a petition alleging that a juvenile is abused, neglected, or dependent shall be proved by clear and convincing evidence. (1979, c. 815, s. 1; 1998‑202, s. 6; 1999‑456, s. 60; 2010‑90, s. 12; 2013‑129, s. 20.)