Chapter 1.
§ 1‑28.  Undisclosed partner.
The statutes of limitations apply to a civil action brought against an undisclosed partner only from the time the partnership became known to the plaintiff. (1893, c. 151; Rev., s. 373; C.S., s. 418.)