Chapter 1.
§ 1‑23.  Time of stay by injunction or prohibition.
When the commencement of an action is stayed by injunction or statutory prohibition, the time of the continuance of the injunction or prohibition is not part of the time limited for the commencement of the action. (C.C.P., s. 46; Code, s. 167; Rev., s. 368; C.S., s. 413.)