Chapter 1.
§ 1‑56.  All other actions, 10 years.
An action for relief not otherwise limited by this subchapter may not be commenced more than 10 years after the cause of action has accrued. (C.C.P., s. 37; Code, s. 158; Rev., s. 399; C.S., s. 445; 1951, c. 837, s. 3.)
SUBCHAPTER III.  PARTIES.
Article 6.
Parties.