State Farm Operations Commission.
§ 106‑284.20. Interference with Commissioner, etc., or other violation a misdemeanor; penalties.
If anyone shall interfere with or attempt to interfere with the Commissioner or any of his agents, while engaged in the performance of his duties under this law or shall violate any provision of this law or any rule or regulation of the Board of Agriculture adopted pursuant to this law, he shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. Each day's violation shall constitute a separate offense. (1959, c. 91, s. 7; 1973, c. 1370, s. 6; 1993, c. 539, s. 759; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c).)