Chapter 110.
§ 110‑102.2.  Administrative penalties.
For failure to comply with this Article, the Secretary may:
(1)       Issue a written warning and a request for compliance;
(2)       Issue an official written reprimand;
(3)       Place a licensee upon probation until his compliance with this Article has been verified by the Commission or its agent;
(4)       Order suspension of a license for a specified length of time not to exceed one year;
(5)       Permanently revoke a license issued under this Article.
The issuance of an administrative penalty may be appealed as provided in G.S. 110‑90(5) and G.S. 110‑90(9). (1985, c. 757, s. 156(ff); 1987, c. 788, s. 13; c. 827, s. 235.)