Chapter 122C.
§ 122C‑4.  Use of phrase "client or his legally responsible person."
Except as otherwise provided by law, whenever in this Chapter the phrase "client or his legally responsible person" is used, and the client is a minor or an incompetent adult, the duty or right involved shall be exercised not by the client, but by the legally responsible person. (1985, c. 589, s. 2.)