Chapter 143B.
§ 143B‑30.2.  Purpose of Commission.
The Rules Review Commission reviews administrative rules in accordance with Chapter 150B of the General Statutes. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 1028, s. 32; 1987, c. 285, ss. 1‑5; 1991, c. 418, s. 12.)