Chapter 31D.
§ 31D‑1‑104.  Common law and principles of equity.
The common law and principles of equity supplement this Chapter, except to the extent modified by this Chapter or another statute of this State. (2015‑205, s. 3(a).)
Article 2.
Creation, Revocation, and Amendment of Power of Appointment.