Chapter 36C.
§ 36C‑1‑112.  Rules of construction.
The rules of construction that apply in this State to the interpretation of and disposition of property by will also apply as appropriate to the interpretation of the terms of a trust and the disposition of the trust property. (2005‑192, s. 2.)