Chapter 36C.
§ 36C‑10‑1006.  Reliance on trust instrument.
A trustee who acts in reasonable reliance on the terms of the trust as expressed in a trust instrument is not liable for a breach of trust to the extent that the breach resulted from the reliance. (2005‑192, s. 2.)