Chapter 36C.
§ 36C‑9‑903.  Diversification.
A trustee shall diversify the investments of the trust unless the trustee reasonably determines that, because of special circumstances, the purposes of the trust are better served without diversifying. (1999‑215, s. 1; 2005‑192, s. 2.)